Dennis Martin

Thumbnail photo of Dennis Martin
Fide Id12925039
DSB Id10137164
FederationGermany fed
FIDE Elo1982 
Highest 1982 (October 2016)
Born 1989  (Age 27)
ClubSK Springer Rotenburg
 Ranking: World #34080, Europe #27215, Germany #3814
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Dennis Martin:    PGN Database (DennisMartin.pgn)  [17 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Dennis Martin with white or black.
Play chess against Dennis Martin (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Caro-Kann defence (22%): B12 B12Sicilian defence (37%): B32 B30 B22
Scandinavian (11%): B01Reti (12%): A06
Queen's Indian (11%): E12French defence (12%): C13
Queen's pawn (11%): D04Neo-Gruenfeld defence (12%): D70
Sicilian defence (11%): B33Old Indian defence (12%): A53
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #60 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: +4.422 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Dennis Martin

Subscribe for new games played by Dennis Martin

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Wieste-Cup Sottrum, Germany2015.08.141660
LEM - A-Open Germany2015.01.051890
Niedersachsen LEM A-Gruppe Verden, Germany2015.01.021900
Wieste-Cup Sottrum, Germany2014.08.291570
Landesmannschaftsmeisterschaften Germany2014.04.271270
NSV Pokal-Meisterschaft Germany2014.03.301220
NSV-Einzelmeisterschaft - A-Open Germany2014.01.051700
Klubmeisterschaft Germany2014.01.03720
Niedersachsen Landesmeisterschaft Group A Verden A D Aller, Germany2014.01.021710
Bezirkseinzelmeisterschaft - Meisterturnier Germany2013.10.171900
Bezirk Lueneburg Einzelmeisterschaft Meister Stade, Germany2013.10.121900
Wieste-Cup Sottrum, Germany2013.08.301630
    (35 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Hofmann, Annett     Hain, Gunter