Peter Brun

Thumbnail photo of Peter Brun
Fide Id12933066
DSB Id10026127
FederationGermany fed
Born 1964  (Age 52)
ClubSC Grunbach
 Ranking: World # , Europe # , Germany #4572
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Peter Brun (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Peter Brun with white or black.
Play chess against Peter Brun (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Peter Brun

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Verbandsliga Nord Germany2014.04.131700
Verbandsliga Nord Wuerttemberg Germany2013.04.211770
Verbandsliga Nord Wuertt Germany2012.04.291750
Verbansliga Wuerttemberg Nord Germany2011.04.031760
Wuerttemberg Verbandsliga Nord Germany2010.10.101760
Landesliga Ostalb Germany2010.04.18760
Landesliga Ostalb Germany2009.03.29850
Bezirksliga Ostalb Germany2008.04.06720
Bezirksliga Alb/Schwarzwald Germany2006.04.01720
Bezirksliga Alb/Schwarzwald Germany2005.04.16720
Bezirksliga Alb/Schwarzwald Germany2004.04.03720
Bezirksliga Alb/Schwarzwald Germany2003.04.26720
    (3 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Ripp, Dirk     Stueckl, Anton