Serdar Bueyuekdere

Thumbnail photo of Serdar Bueyuekdere
Fide Id12952451
DSB Id10027756
FederationGermany fed
Born 1976  (Age 40)
ClubSF Hannover
 Ranking: World # , Europe # , Germany #6692
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Serdar Bueyuekdere (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Serdar Bueyuekdere with white or black.
Play chess against Serdar Bueyuekdere (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Serdar Bueyuekdere

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Ihme-Cup Hannover, Germany2015.05.081410
Landesmannschaftsmeisterschaften Germany2014.04.271270
NSV-Grandprix - Ihme-Cup Germany2012.05.061440
Ihme-Cup Hannover, Germany2012.05.041450
BMM + VLS Germany2012.04.15720
MM Germany2011.04.10720
ASV Jubilaeumsturnier Germany2006.05.30720
Ligen Bezirk Trier Germany2006.05.07720
Offene Vereinsmeisterschaft ASV Germany2006.02.28720
Mannschaftsturniere Trier Germany2005.04.24720


Nagel, Frederik     Hunhoff, Andreas