Jan Kuntz

Thumbnail photo of Jan Kuntz
Fide Id1401688
FederationDenmark fed
FIDE Elo1954
Highest Elo2009 (July 2007)
Born 1976  (Age 40)
 Ranking: World #38191, Europe #30431, Denmark #688
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Jan Kuntz (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Jan Kuntz with white or black.
Play chess against Jan Kuntz (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Jan Kuntz

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Divisionsturneringen - 12 Denmark2011.10.291950
Frem Klubmesterskab Odense, Denmark2011.08.221640
FREM Open - A Odense, Denmark2011.03.282080
Odensemesterskabet Odense, Denmark2008.10.161880
Laeseforeningen Efteraar Odense, Denmark2008.09.111850
FREM Klubturnering Odense, Denmark2008.08.251590
Pinseskak i Laeseforeningen Odense, Denmark2008.05.092050
Frem Open Mester Odense, Denmark2008.03.312120
Fynsmesterskabet Odense, Denmark2008.01.101800
Danish Team Championship Denmark2007.11.041840
Odensemesterskabet Odense, Denmark2007.10.181810
FREM Klubmesterskab Odense, Denmark2007.08.201620
    (5 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Koch, Josef     Pedersen, Jan Kaas