Andrey Dichkovskij

[Russian: Андрей Дичковский]

Thumbnail photo of Andrey Dichkovskij
Fide Id14116642
FederationUkraine fed
FIDE Elo1917
Highest Elo1972 (January 2005)
Born 1993  (Age 23)
 Ranking: World #43950, Europe #34881, Ukraine #692
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Andrey Dichkovskij:    PGN Database (AndreyDichkovskij.pgn)  [13 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Andrey Dichkovskij with white or black.
Play chess against Andrey Dichkovskij (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Sicilian defence (25%): B96 B33Queen's gambit (60%): D10 D10 D11
Scandinavian (12%): B01Sicilian defence (20%): B22
Caro-Kann defence (12%): B18English (20%): A28
Ruy Lopez (12%): C96
Reti (12%): A08
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #42 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: +2.689 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Andrey Dichkovskij

Subscribe for new games played by Andrey Dichkovskij

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Ukrainian Men Championship s/f Alushta, Ukraine2006.05.122280
Cup of Victory Sevastopol, Ukraine2006.05.011950
Moscow Open B Moscow, Russia2006.01.292050
Velvet Sevastopol Sevastopol, Ukraine2005.08.122100
Cup Victory Sevastopol, Ukraine2005.05.012070
Memorial Budovich Open Kherson, Ukraine2005.03.012230
Crimea Simferopol, Ukraine2004.10.012080
Memory Yagodzinki Open Sevastopol, Ukraine2004.07.022130


Gitu, Paula-Alexandra     Abramova, Marina