Carsten Schjodt Pedersen

Thumbnail photo of Carsten Schjodt Pedersen
Fide Id1422189
FederationDenmark fed
FIDE Elo1786
Highest Elo1810 (May 2016)
Born 1948  (Age 68)
 Ranking: World #65080, Europe #51100, Denmark #1263
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Carsten Schjodt Pedersen (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Carsten Schjodt Pedersen with white or black.
Play chess against Carsten Schjodt Pedersen (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Carsten Schjodt Pedersen

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
6th HK Team Round 3 Aarhus M, Denmark2015.12.071240
6th HK Team Round 2 Aarhus M, Denmark2015.11.161230
6th HK Team Round 1 Aarhus M, Denmark2015.10.261220
Syddjurs Efteraars emt - A Hornslet, Denmark2015.09.071860
Syddjurs Foraar - A Hornslet, Denmark2015.01.191850
Syddjurs Efteraar - A Hornslet, Denmark2014.09.011860
Syddjurs Femmeren Hornslet, Denmark2014.05.051770
Syddjurs Efteraar Hornslet, Denmark2013.09.021630
Femmeren Syddjurs Hornslet, Denmark2013.05.011840
Syddjurs Aaben Klubturnering Efteraar Hornslet, Denmark2012.09.031880
Skodstrup Sommer Skodstrup, Denmark2012.07.231770
Team 6. HK Denmark2011.10.31990
    (9 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Buhrmann, Christian     Fjortoft, Guttorm