Mladen Radolovic

Thumbnail photo of Mladen Radolovic
Fide Id14505487
FederationCroatia fed
FIDE Elo1835
Highest Elo1915 (July 2005)
Born 1965  (Age 51)
 Ranking: World #57044, Europe #44962, Croatia #1116
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Mladen Radolovic:    PGN Database (MladenRadolovic.pgn)  [20 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Mladen Radolovic with white or black.
Play chess against Mladen Radolovic (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Sicilian defence (40%): B43 B90 B33King's gambit (20%): C35 C35
French defence (30%): C00Scotch game (20%): C45 C45
Caro-Kann defence (10%): B13Gruenfeld defence (10%): D86
Robatsch (10%): B06Queen's pawn (10%): A50
Scotch game (10%): C45King's pawn (10%): C44
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #6 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: +1.688 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Mladen Radolovic

Subscribe for new games played by Mladen Radolovic

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
39th Cup Lorenzo Forlani Vodnjan, Croatia2015.11.291540
10th Memorial Tournament Josip - Bepo Brscic Blitz Vodnjan, Croatia2015.11.281520
Rapid Tournament CC Vodnjan Vodnjan, Croatia2015.11.141560
Open Championship Istarska Zupanija Rapid Peroj, Croatia2015.11.071650
24th Croatian Team Championship- III. League West 7-9 Pula, Croatia2015.10.241470
Rapid Tournament CC Vodnjan Vodnjan, Croatia2015.10.171420
Blitz Tournament CC Vodnjan Vodnjan, Croatia2015.09.061310
Rapid Tournament CC Vodnjan Vodnjan, Croatia2015.08.231550
Rapid Tournament CC Vodnjan Vodnjan, Croatia2015.08.091140
Blitz Tournament CC Vodnjan Vodnjan, Croatia2015.05.101610
Rapid Tournament CC Vodnjan Vodnjan, Croatia2015.04.181310
KUP Istarske Zupanije for Pula, Croatia2015.04.101920
    (34 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Pershina, Ljudmila     Novosel, Stanko