Kadhir A Pillai

Thumbnail photo of Kadhir A Pillai
Fide Id2053551
TitleCandidate Master
FederationUSA fed
FIDE Elo2015
Highest Elo2113 (April 2016)
Born 2000  (Age 16)
 Ranking: World #1271 (u16), Americas #190 (u16), USA #103 (u16).
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Kadhir A Pillai:    PGN Database (KadhirAPillai.pgn)  [20 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Kadhir A Pillai with white or black.
Play chess against Kadhir A Pillai (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Sicilian defence (80%): B39 B38 B47 B72 B45 B92Pirc defence (20%): B07
Ruy Lopez (10%): C96Caro-Kann defence (20%): B12 B17
Scandinavian (10%): B01English (20%): A13 A13
Reti (20%): A07
Queen's pawn (10%): A45
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #24 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: -5.777 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Kadhir A Pillai

Subscribe for new games played by Kadhir A Pillai

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
MCC August-September FIDE Monday New York, USA2015.08.241890
MCC July-August FIDE Monday New York, USA2015.07.131670
MCC Grand Prix New York, USA2015.06.051830
MCC Grand Prix New York, USA2015.04.031580
Marshall Grand Prix USA2015.01.161690
98th Annual Marshall Chess Club Championship New York, USA2014.12.122160
MCC Grand Prix New York, USA2014.11.071670
MCC Grand Prix New York, USA2014.10.031780
MCC Grand Prix New York, USA2014.09.051610
MCC - FIDE Monday New York, USA2014.08.111630
MCC - FIDE Thursday New York, USA2014.08.071660
MCC Super FIDE Grand Prix New York, USA2014.08.011520
    (72 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Gregory, Matthew O     Moyses Jr, Zich