Atharv Sonawane

Thumbnail photo of Atharv Sonawane
Fide Id2093111
FederationUSA fed
FIDE Elo1701
Highest Elo1713 (October 2015)
Born 2002  (Age 14)
 Ranking: World #3126 (u14), Americas #470 (u14), USA #209 (u14).
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Atharv Sonawane (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Atharv Sonawane with white or black.
Play chess against Atharv Sonawane (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  96.17 (games[what is this?] Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Atharv Sonawane

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
DCC FIDE Open XIII Richardson, USA2015.11.261830
81st Annual Southwest Open Irving, USA2015.09.041930
Houston Summer Chess Festival Houston, USA2015.07.101840
DCC FIDE OPEN VIII Richardson, USA2015.07.021550
70th Annual Texas State and Amateur Championship Fort Worth, USA2015.05.221970
DCC FIDE Open VI Richardson, USA2015.05.091660
DCC FIDE Open XI Richardson, USA2014.11.271550
DCC FIDE Open VIII Richardson, USA2014.08.231620
DCC FIDE Open V Richardson, USA2014.06.071500
DCC FIDE Open III Richardson, USA2014.04.121570
DCC FIDE Open II Richardson, USA2014.03.221640
2104 DCC FIDE Open I Richardson, USA2014.03.011450
    (10 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Dill, James C     Campos, Anna Carolina