Esmaeil Rezaei

Thumbnail photo of Esmaeil Rezaei
Fide Id22510176
FederationIran fed
FIDE Elo1424
Highest Elo1425 (January 2015)
Born 1978  (Age 38)
 Ranking: World #115828, Asia #11955, Iran #2503
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Esmaeil Rezaei (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Esmaeil Rezaei with white or black.
Play chess against Esmaeil Rezaei (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Esmaeil Rezaei

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Mehr Open Chess U Tehran, Iran2014.10.151630
Mordad Rapid Open Tehran, Iran2014.08.141310
Khordad Rapid Open Tehran, Iran2014.06.051490
Farvardin Open Tehran, Iran2014.04.091390
Bahman Rapid Open Tehran, Iran2014.02.061430
Bahman Rapid Open Tehran, Iran2014.02.061430


Castejon Blanco, Carlos     Reyhani Jami, Morteza