Helmut Rohrmueller

Thumbnail photo of Helmut Rohrmueller
Fide Id24605956
DSB Id10179763
FederationGermany fed
FIDE Elo1938 
Highest 1957 (October 2004)
Born 1979  (Age 37)
ClubSC Furth im W./Waldmuenc
 Ranking: World #40686, Europe #32367, Germany #6025
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Helmut Rohrmueller:    PGN Database (HelmutRohrmueller.pgn)  [16 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Helmut Rohrmueller with white or black.
Play chess against Helmut Rohrmueller (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Queen's pawn (88%): D02 A45 A46 A40 A40 A45Scandinavian (57%): B01 B01 B01 B01
King's Indian, East Indian (11%): A48Queen's pawn (14%): A45
Nimzo-Indian (14%): E20
French defence (14%): C00
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #43 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: +3.489 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Helmut Rohrmueller

Subscribe for new games played by Helmut Rohrmueller

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Opf. Bezirks-MM Germany2014.04.06720
Opf. Bezirks-MM Germany2013.04.14720
Opf. Bezirksligen Germany2012.04.22720
Opf. Bezirks-MM Germany2011.04.10720
Salzburg Landesliga B Germany2011.04.021560
Salzburger Landesliga B Germany2010.03.201090
Salzburger Landesliga A Germany2010.03.061610
Landesliga Salzburg Group B Germany2009.03.211030
Landesliga Salzburg Group A Germany2009.03.141670
Landesliga Salzburg Austria2008.10.041610
Landesliga Salzburg Austria2006.10.141480
Kecskemeti Tavasz Open Kecskemet, Hungary2004.06.062040
    (5 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Schlenter, Ruediger     Masouros, Panagiotis