Mamoun Bouz El-Jedi

Thumbnail photo of Mamoun Bouz El-Jedi
Fide Id24620831
DSB Id10022086
FederationGermany fed
FIDE Elo1989 
Highest 2067 (July 2005)
Born 1954  (Age 62)
ClubSF Schwarz-Weiss Merzhau
 Ranking: World #33134, Europe #26457, Germany #5951
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Mamoun Bouz El-Jedi:    PGN Database (MamounBouzEl-Jedi.pgn)  [18 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Mamoun Bouz El-Jedi with white or black.
Play chess against Mamoun Bouz El-Jedi (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Sicilian defence (33%): B27 B33 B99Sicilian defence (44%): B90 B92 B90
Ruy Lopez (22%): C69 C69French defence (22%): C00 C06
Alekhine's defence (22%): B03 B03Reti (22%): A04 A05
Petrov's defence (11%): C42English (11%): A15
French defence (11%): C11
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: -5.277 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Mamoun Bouz El-Jedi

Subscribe for new games played by Mamoun Bouz El-Jedi

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Verbandsrunde Baden - Sued Germany2014.04.13830
Verbandsrunde Bereich Sued Germany2013.04.21750
Badischer Mannschaftspokal Germany2012.07.151660
Badischer Schachkongress bis DWZ Germany2012.06.101370
Bereich FR/HR Germany2010.04.25720
Offene Badische Meisterschaft Germany2009.06.072150
81st Badischer Schachkongress A Badenweiler, Germany2009.06.012150
VB Region 5 - Bezirk FR Germany2009.04.05720
Region 5 - Saison Germany2008.04.27720
22nd Hasslocher Schachtage Germany2007.05.281900
22nd International Schachtage Hassloch, Germany2007.05.252080
80th Badischer Schachkongress,MA Germany2007.04.141880
    (14 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Schulz, Gert     Peneder, Hans