Michael J Senkiewicz

Thumbnail photo of Michael J Senkiewicz
USCF Id10613442
FederationUSA fed
National Elo2266
Born Unknown
ClubNew York
 Ranking: World # , Americas # , USA #2234
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

USCF Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Michael J Senkiewicz (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Play chess against Michael J Senkiewicz (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Michael J Senkiewicz

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Manhattan Cc Open Championship USA1997.09.261470
Mcc Nyc's Best Thurs. Night Ac USA1996.08.01720
Mcc Nyc's Best Thurs. Night Ac USA1996.07.25720
Mcc Nyc's Best Thurs. Action USA1995.12.14720
Manhattan Cc Thurs. Action USA1995.08.10720
Manhattan Cc Thurs. Action USA1995.07.06720
Manhattan Cc Thurs. Action USA1995.06.29720
Manhattan Cc Thurs. Action USA1995.06.15720
Manhattan Cc Thurs. Action USA1995.06.08720
Manhattan Cc Thurs. Action USA1995.06.01720
Manhattan Cc New Flash Four USA1995.05.23720
Manhattan Cc Thurs Night Actio New York, USA1995.04.06720
    (72 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Sanchez, Gabriel R     Kurbanov, Oktay