Gregory Freeze

Thumbnail photo of Gregory Freeze
USCF Id12606992
FederationUSA fed
National Elo1954
Born Unknown
 Ranking: World # , Americas # , USA #2234
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

USCF Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Gregory Freeze (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Play chess against Gregory Freeze (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Gregory Freeze

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Chesspalace July Open (Open) Santa Monica, USA2013.07.03720
Newport June Open (Njo Open) Newport, USA2013.06.151030
Chesspalace June Open (Open) Garden Grove, USA2013.06.05720
Chesspalace May Open (Open) Garden Grove, USA2013.05.01720
Chesspalace April Open (A) Garden Grove, USA2013.04.03720
Chesspalace March Open (Open) Garden Grove, USA2013.03.06720
Chesspalace February Open (Open) Garden Grove, USA2013.02.06720
Chesspalace Club Championship (Merge) Garden Grove, USA2013.01.02720
Chesspalace December Open (Open) Garden Grove, USA2012.12.05720
Chesspalace November Open (Open) Garden Grove, USA2012.11.07720
October Open (Open) Garden Grove, USA2012.10.03720
Chesspalace September Open (Open) Garden Grove, USA2012.09.05720
    (54 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Stein, Jason L     Dorobanov, Nick