Gregory Dylan Hall

Thumbnail photo of Gregory Dylan Hall
USCF Id12824279
FederationUSA fed
National Elo1899
Born Unknown
 Ranking: World # , Americas # , USA #2234
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

USCF Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Gregory Dylan Hall (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Play chess against Gregory Dylan Hall (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Gregory Dylan Hall

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Mount Wilson Open (One) Pasadena, USA2013.05.31720
Pasadena City Championship (One) Pasadena, USA2013.04.12720
Club Championship (1) Pasadena, USA2013.02.22720
Richard Lewis Memorial (Lewis) Pasadena, USA2013.01.04720
Crown City Open (Crowncity) Pasadena, USA2012.10.12720
San Gabriel Valley Open (One) Pasadena, USA2012.09.07720
Pasadena Liberty Open (Liberty) Pasadena, USA2012.07.06720
Chesspalace Ocho (A) Garden Grove, USA2012.06.23720
Mount Wilson Open (One) Pasadena, USA2012.06.01720
Rancho April Swiss (Open) Rancho Cucamonga, USA2012.04.15720
Pasadena City Champ (One) Pasadena, USA2012.04.13720
Rancho March Hex (Hex 1) Rancho Cucamonga, USA2012.03.25720
    (117 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Gilmour, Steven     Harbert, Carlos