Isaak M Gabrilovich

Thumbnail photo of Isaak M Gabrilovich
USCF Id12825413
FederationUSA fed
National Elo1847
Born Unknown
 Ranking: World # , Americas # , USA #2234
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

USCF Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Isaak M Gabrilovich (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Play chess against Isaak M Gabrilovich (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.French defence (100%): C07 C00 C02 C01 C03
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders(): Not available. Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Isaak M Gabrilovich

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Quick Chess Championship (Open) Cincinnati, USA2013.07.19750
Cincy Tornado - En Passant (Open) Cincinnati, USA2013.06.15720
World Open Warm Up (Quad 1) Cincinnati, USA2013.06.07800
Cincy Tornado - Chess Earth (Open) Cincinnati, USA2013.05.18720
Genesis Tornado (Section1) Cincinnati, USA2013.04.06720
#33 Happy Birthday Sergey Kudrin (Section1) Dayton, USA2012.09.07720
Pawn Storm Viii (Open) Dayton, USA2012.07.14980
Ymca-Xxxii (Open) Akron, USA2012.04.14740
Ymca-Xxviii (Open) Akron, USA2011.11.12720
Ymca-Xxvi (Open) Akron, USA2011.09.10720
Ymca-Xxiv (Open) Akron, USA2011.06.25720
Ymca-Xxiii (Open) Akron, USA2011.05.21720
    (214 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Nunez-Velez, Walther     Gnerre, Jason Robert