Andrew Hallila

Thumbnail photo of Andrew Hallila
USCF Id12877242
FederationUSA fed
National Elo1942
Born Unknown
 Ranking: World # , Americas # , USA #2234
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

USCF Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Andrew Hallila (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Play chess against Andrew Hallila (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Andrew Hallila

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Mad (Mad) New Orleans, USA2013.07.20720
Fatoush Blitz (Fb) New Orleans, USA2013.07.13720
Happy Anniversery (Ha) New Orleans, USA2013.07.06720
Hot Chocolate (Hc) New Orleans, USA2013.06.22720
Creole Tomato Fest (Czf) New Orleans, USA2013.06.08720
School's Back (Open) Metairie, USA2012.08.14720
No Websters (Extra) Metairie, USA2012.07.03720
School's Out (Open) Metairie, USA2012.05.29720
May-Day (Open) Metairie, USA2012.04.24720
Dog-Days (Dog-Days) Metairie, USA2011.08.16720
Louisiana Pro-Am (Pro) Metairie, USA2011.03.12720
Mardigras (Mardigras) Metairie, USA2011.02.22720
    (57 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Sarmiento, Santiago     Yang, Sylvia