Peter O Watts

Thumbnail photo of Peter O Watts
USCF Id12938931
FederationUSA fed
National Elo1914
Born Unknown
 Ranking: World # , Americas # , USA #2234
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

USCF Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Peter O Watts (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Play chess against Peter O Watts (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Peter O Watts

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Portland Cc Centennial (Section 2) Portland, USA2011.08.12720
Scc August Quads (Quad B) Seattle, USA2011.07.241480
Seattle Seafair (Open) Seattle, USA2011.07.22720
Emerald City Open (Open) Seattle, USA2011.06.24890
Washington Open (Open) Renton, USA2011.05.281220
Washington Open (Premier) Renton, USA2011.05.28720
Scc March Quads (Quad B) Seattle, USA2011.03.20720
Wa Championship (Invitational) Seattle, USA2011.02.12720
Washington Challengers' Cup (Open) Tacoma, USA2010.12.11760
Wa Class Championships (Expert) Redmond, USA2010.11.26720
Wa Class Championships (Class A) Redmond, USA2010.11.26720
Scc November Tornado (Section 1) Seattle, USA2010.11.21720
    (117 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Eidelman, Vova     Wang, Xiaoming