Anna Tiunova

[Russian: Анна Тюнова]

Thumbnail photo of Anna Tiunova
Fide Id4156056
FederationRussia fed
FIDE Elo1931
Highest Elo1931 (March 2015)
Born 1995  (Age 21)
 Ranking: World #1995, Europe #1452, Russia #328
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Anna Tiunova:    PGN Database (AnnaTiunova.pgn)  [93 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Anna Tiunova with white or black.
Play chess against Anna Tiunova (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Queen's gambit (20%): D20 D10 D10 D15 D35 D31Sicilian defence (33%): B20 B32 B21 B31 B51 B32
Nimzo-Indian (15%): E41 E20 E20English (17%): A13 A10 A30 A36 A10 A17
Queen's pawn (15%): A40 D00 D00 A45 A50 A40Queen's pawn (7%): A46 D05 A41
Reti (10%): A07 A04 A05Queen's gambit (7%): D10 D31 D35
Sicilian defence (7%): B20 B30 B22Budapest defence declined (5%): A52 A51
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #17 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: +1.622 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  76.63 (games[what is this?] Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Anna Tiunova

Subscribe for new games played by Anna Tiunova

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
The Junior Step of The Perms Cup Rating Tournament FIDE Perm, Russia2015.02.111740
RT Tournament Perm, Russia2012.02.061970
VolgaFR Championship G18 Russia2011.11.011660
RT Avgust Perm, Russia2011.08.081840
RT Perm, Russia2011.04.181880
RT Mart Perm, Russia2011.03.021890
PriFR Championship Womens Perm, Russia2011.01.041880
RT Desember Perm, Russia2010.12.131910
RT Perm, Russia2010.11.151950
Rtg Perm, Russia2010.10.041970
Perm B Perm, Russia2010.07.201870
HL Russian Juniors Championship G16 Dagomys, Russia2010.04.151930
    (15 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Grebionkin, Vasily     Yurchenkov, Yury