Seit Karaev

[Russian: Сеит Караев]

Thumbnail photo of Seit Karaev
Fide Id4169549
FederationRussia fed
FIDE Elo2130
Highest Elo2140 (July 2003)
Born 1982  (Age 34)
 Ranking: World #15896, Europe #12693, Russia #1500
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Seit Karaev:    PGN Database (SeitKaraev.pgn)  [68 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Seit Karaev with white or black.
Play chess against Seit Karaev (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Sicilian defence (50%): B43 B20 B90 B23 B32 B33Alekhine's defence (41%): B04 B02 B03 B02 B03 B02
Caro-Kann defence (11%): B12 B12Benoni defence (23%): A56 A57 A57
Pirc defence (11%): B07 B07 B09King's Indian, fianchetto without c4 (5%): A49
Scandinavian (5%): B01 B01Various openings (5%): A00
Various openings (5%): A00Queen's pawn (5%): A45
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #28 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: -2.326 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Seit Karaev

Subscribe for new games played by Seit Karaev

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Anapa Open Anapa, Russia2015.09.011910
MalayaZemlya- Rapid Novorossiysk, Russia2015.07.071110
Sea Harbor- G Anapa, Russia2015.06.161110
Sea Harbor- E Anapa, Russia2015.06.031640
Krasnodar Region Championship Men Bjid, Russia2014.10.032010
Kubok Glavy- Open Novorossiysk, Russia2014.09.271610
Anapa Anapa, Russia2014.09.011940
Anapa Open Anapa, Russia2013.08.311810
Anapa- Open Anapa, Russia2012.08.301890
Anapa Open Anapa, Russia2011.09.011970
Memorial L. F. Zarembo Rtg Anapa, Russia2011.06.031900
Anapa B Anapa, Russia2010.08.311920
    (14 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Khalezov, Anton S     Semkin, Dmitrij