Ulrich Lippmann

Thumbnail photo of Ulrich Lippmann
Fide Id4652134
DSB Id10130155
FederationGermany fed
FIDE Elo2081 
Highest 2082 (October 2005)
Born 1938  (Age 78)
ClubFehntjer SK
 Ranking: World #21155, Europe #16922, Germany #7724
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Ulrich Lippmann:    PGN Database (UlrichLippmann.pgn)  [23 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Ulrich Lippmann with white or black.
Play chess against Ulrich Lippmann (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
English (61%): A16 A10 A22 A13 A17Nimzo-Indian (30%): E20 E30 E34
Reti (30%): A05 A04 A06King's knight (20%): C40 C40
Various openings (7%): A00Reti (10%): A06
Queen's gambit (10%): D15
Petrov's defence (10%): C42
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #25 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: -1.977 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  90.12 (games[what is this?] Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Ulrich Lippmann

Subscribe for new games played by Ulrich Lippmann

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Offene Stadtmeisterschaft Papenburg Germany2014.11.26720
Landesmannschaftsmeisterschaften Germany2014.04.271270
Offene Stadtmeisterschaft Papenburg Germany2013.11.13720
SM SC Papenburg Germany2012.11.14720
VM SC Papenburg Germany2012.04.25720
Mannschaftsmeisterschaft Germany2012.04.15720
8th Offene Hessische Seniorenmeisterschaft Bad Sooden Allendorf, Germany2012.04.141860
7th Cuxhaven Seniorenturnier Cuxhaven, Germany2012.03.081890
SM SC Papenburg Germany2011.11.16720
23rd Deutsche Senioren-EM Germany2011.08.131940
23rd Deutsche Senioren-Einzelmeisterschaft Halle, Germany2011.08.051960
10th Lipperland-Senioren-Open Doerentrop, Germany2011.05.271770
    (58 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Firla, Erwin     Asibor, Eromosele