Ronald Wagner

Thumbnail photo of Ronald Wagner
Fide Id4676165
DSB Id10233289
FederationGermany fed
Born 1963  (Age 53)
ClubMTV 1876 Saalfeld
 Ranking: World # , Europe # , Germany #8512
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Ronald Wagner:    PGN Database (RonaldWagner.pgn)  [2 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Ronald Wagner with white or black.
Play chess against Ronald Wagner (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Reti (100%): A07English (100%): A30
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: -3.277 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Ronald Wagner

Subscribe for new games played by Ronald Wagner

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Ostthueringer Meisterschaft Erwachsene Germany2015.01.251240
Bezirksliga - SB/Ost Germany2014.04.13810
Ostthueringer Meisterschaft Germany2014.01.261120
ThSB Punktspiele Bezirk Ost Germany2013.05.05720
ThSB Ostthueringer Meisterschaft Germany2013.02.031170
ThSB Punktspiele Germany2012.04.291140
ThSB Punktspiele Germany2011.04.031090
Thueringer Meisterschaft Germany2008.03.241660
Thueringer Einzelmeisterschaft Finsterbergen, Germany2008.03.191930
Thueringer Meisterschaft Germany2007.04.091450
Thueringer Einzelmeisterschaft Finsterbergen, Germany2007.04.041760
Bezirksmeisterschaft SB Ost Germany2007.03.041180
    (5 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Mejia, Gustavo     Artola, Mario