Marc Andre Fuhrmann

Thumbnail photo of Marc Andre Fuhrmann
Fide Id4696980
DSB Id10056419
FederationGermany fed
FIDE Elo2008 
Highest 2069 (January 2003)
Born 1985  (Age 31)
ClubSchachclub Recklinghause
 Ranking: World #30509, Europe #24374, Germany #4509
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Marc Andre Fuhrmann:    PGN Database (MarcAndreFuhrmann.pgn)  [60 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Marc Andre Fuhrmann with white or black.
Play chess against Marc Andre Fuhrmann (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Sicilian defence (25%): B50 B76 B33 B50 B92 B32Queen's pawn (17%): D01 D04 D00 D05 D00
Queen's pawn (18%): A46 A46 A40 A40 D02English (17%): A15 A11 A30
French defence (15%): C01 C04 C07 C06French defence (10%): C18 C19 C06
Queen's gambit (6%): D15 D37Ruy Lopez (7%): C77 C84
Reti (6%): A04 A05Sicilian defence (7%): B70 B22
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #33 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: +1.922 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Marc Andre Fuhrmann

Subscribe for new games played by Marc Andre Fuhrmann

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Stichkampf Bezirkszweite Germany2014.06.01880
Bezirksliga Germany2014.04.13720
Bezirksliga Germany2013.04.21720
SVR: Verbandsliga Group Germany2012.04.221300
Bezirksliga Germany2012.04.15720
DJVMM Germany2005.12.272100
Sparkassen Chess Meeting - Open A Germany2004.07.311980
Sparkassen Open A Dortmund, Germany2004.07.232160
Deutsche Jugendeinzelmeisterschaft U25 Germany2004.06.051580
Deutsche Meistersch. U25 Willingen, Germany2004.05.302120
19th Post Open Germany2003.12.311300
Sparkassen Chess Meeting - Open A Germany2003.08.101940
    (18 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Widmer, Axel     Brouer, Pieter