Mario Giovanzanti

Thumbnail photo of Mario Giovanzanti
Fide Id844624
FederationItaly fed
FIDE Elo1506
Highest Elo1569 (February 2013)
Born 1957  (Age 59)
 Ranking: World #106391, Europe #81584, Italy #3451
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Mario Giovanzanti (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Mario Giovanzanti with white or black.
Play chess against Mario Giovanzanti (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Mario Giovanzanti

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
OP Citta' di Terni Terni, Italy2015.11.271610
CP Rieti Rieti, Italy2015.04.241240
OP VI Citta' di Pescia - B Pescia, Italy2014.08.081220
CP 11 Rieti Rieti, Italy2013.05.101370
CS Reatino Rieti, Italy2013.02.271120
TS Autunno Reatino Rieti, Italy2012.10.03960
CP Reatino Rieti, Italy2012.02.241240
CS Citta' di Rieti Rieti, Italy2012.02.151000
OP di Vacone Vacone, Italy2011.10.211420
OP Autunno a Rieti Rieti, Italy2011.10.051250
CP Rieti Rieti, Italy2011.02.251480
OP Campionato Sociale Reatino Rieti, Italy2011.01.191070
    (6 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Gaspar, Lehel     Cusmano, Antonello