Bernhard Baum

Thumbnail photo of Bernhard Baum
DSB IdG0123-1
DSB PKZ10009583
FederationGermany fed
Born 1959  (Age 57)
ClubSF Bad Schmiedeberg
 Ranking: World # , Europe # , Germany #5090
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Bernhard Baum (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Bernhard Baum with white or black.
Play chess against Bernhard Baum (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Bernhard Baum

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Vereinsmeisterschaft SV Friedrichstadt Germany2014.10.28720
Bezirkspokal Dessau Germany2014.06.29720
BMM Dessau Germany2014.04.06720
Vereinsmeisterschaft des SV Friedrichstadt Germany2014.02.28720
Landes-MM Sachsen-Anhalt Germany2013.04.14970
Landes-MM Sachsen-Anhalt Germany2012.04.151000
Vereinsmeisterschaft Friedrichstadt Germany2012.04.10720
Bezirkspokal Dessau Germany2011.07.02720
Landes-MM Sachsen-Anhalt Germany2011.04.10950
ZMD-Open Schachfestival Dresden Germany2004.07.231750
6th Open Apolda Germany1997.08.241810
Apoldaer Open Germany1996.08.251500


Oscar, Enrique Villareal     Daebritz, Hans-Joerg