Regine Braun

Thumbnail photo of Regine Braun
DSB Id30056-42
DSB PKZ10023411
FederationGermany fed
Born 1954  (Age 62)
ClubSG Eckturm
 Ranking: World # , Europe # , Germany #193
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Regine Braun:    PGN Database (RegineBraun.pgn)  [38 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Regine Braun with white or black.
Play chess against Regine Braun (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Reti (100%): A04 A09 A07 A05Alekhine's defence (31%): B03 B05 B04 B02 B02
Robatsch (26%): B06 B06
English (21%): A23 A36 A22 A10
Ruy Lopez (15%): C78 C71
Queen's pawn (5%): A40
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Regine Braun

Subscribe for new games played by Regine Braun

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Berliner Mannschaftsmeisterschaft 12/13 Germany2013.04.21760
Berliner Mannschaftsmeisterschaft 11/12 Germany2012.04.29740
Berliner Mannschaftsmeisterschaft Germany2010.03.28720
BMM Germany2009.03.22730
BMM Germany2008.03.16730
BMM Germany2007.05.06720
BMM Germany2006.04.30720
BMM Germany2005.04.24720
BMM Germany2004.04.04720
BMM Germany2003.04.06730
Damen-Bundesliga Germany1999.03.281730
Vereinsmeisterschaft TSG Group 1 Germany1998.07.031360
    (12 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Baudrexel, Peter     Daub, Juergen