Rene Ecker

Thumbnail photo of Rene Ecker
DSB Id83615-94
DSB PKZ10041653
FederationGermany fed
Born 1978  (Age 38)
ClubSV Kohlbachtal
 Ranking: World # , Europe # , Germany #7831
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Rene Ecker:    PGN Database (ReneEcker.pgn)  [28 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Rene Ecker with white or black.
Play chess against Rene Ecker (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Sicilian defence (28%): B34 B33 B90 B32Queen's gambit (21%): D45 D30 D45
Reti (28%): A06 A07 A08English (14%): A16
French defence (21%): C00 C01 C13King's pawn (14%): C50 C50
Two knights defence (14%): C55Ruy Lopez (7%): C62
English (7%): A24Bird's opening (7%): A03
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Rene Ecker

Subscribe for new games played by Rene Ecker

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
83rd PSB-Kongress - Hauptturnier II Germany2014.04.19760
2nd Pfalzliga West Germany2014.03.23720
Mannschaftsturniere Pfalz Germany2013.04.29720
Mannschaftskaempfe Pfalz Germany2012.04.22720
Mannschaftskaempfe Pfalz Germany2011.05.22720
Daehnepokal RLP Germany2006.06.15890
Daehnepokal RLP Germany2005.06.261010
Einzelmeisterschaft Pfalz Germany2005.03.261030
7th Saarlouiser Schachwoche Germany2004.05.231580
Einzelmeisterschaft Pfalz Germany2004.04.101070
Einzelmeisterschaft Pfalz Germany2003.04.191090
Einzelmeisterschaft Pfalz Germany2002.03.301020


Bernhard, Torsten     Goebel, Tobias