Bjoern Einbrodt

Thumbnail photo of Bjoern Einbrodt
DSB IdG0123-10
DSB PKZ10043413
FederationGermany fed
Born 1975  (Age 41)
ClubSF Bad Schmiedeberg
 Ranking: World # , Europe # , Germany #4728
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Bjoern Einbrodt (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Bjoern Einbrodt with white or black.
Play chess against Bjoern Einbrodt (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Bjoern Einbrodt

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Bezirkspokal Dessau Germany2014.06.29720
BMM Dessau Germany2014.04.06720
Landes-MM Sachsen-Anhalt Germany2013.04.14970
Landes-MM Sachsen-Anhalt Germany2012.04.151000
Bezirkspokal Dessau Germany2011.07.02720
Landes-MM Sachsen-Anhalt Germany2011.04.10950
BEM Dessau Maennlich U20 Germany1993.01.061000
BEM Dessau m U17 Germany1992.01.04720


Dietrich, Klaus     Kauling, Richard