Alwin Engelbrecht

Thumbnail photo of Alwin Engelbrecht
DSB Id64418-55
DSB PKZ10044879
FederationGermany fed
Born 1982  (Age 34)
ClubSchachgemeinschaft Hueck
 Ranking: World # , Europe # , Germany #6692
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Alwin Engelbrecht (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Alwin Engelbrecht with white or black.
Play chess against Alwin Engelbrecht (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Alwin Engelbrecht

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
11th Lippe Cup Germany2014.10.12810
Porta BEM Germany2014.09.291310
Stadtmeisterschaft Buende Germany2014.07.27720
OWL EM Germany2014.04.261540
BEM Porta Germany2013.10.13790
Porta Mannschaftspokal Germany2013.01.12820
Porta BEM Germany2012.09.30780
Porta Bezirksliga Germany2010.05.02720
OWL Verbandsklasse B Germany2009.04.26720
OWL Verbandsklasse A Germany2008.04.27720
OWL Verbandsklasse B Germany2007.05.20720
OWL Verbandsklasse A Germany2006.05.07720
    (10 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Eggestein, Thomas     Fock, Michael