Harald Jaeger

Thumbnail photo of Harald Jaeger
DSB Id28233-20
DSB PKZ10093326
FederationGermany fed
Born 1962  (Age 54)
ClubSF Burgsinn
 Ranking: World # , Europe # , Germany #10120
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Harald Jaeger:    PGN Database (HaraldJaeger.pgn)  [7 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Harald Jaeger with white or black.
Play chess against Harald Jaeger (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
English (100%): A25 A13 A34 A16English (66%): A25 A20
Queen's gambit (33%): D53
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Harald Jaeger

Subscribe for new games played by Harald Jaeger

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Mannschaftskaempfe Mitte Germany2014.04.06720
Mannschaftskaempfe Kreis Mitte Germany2013.04.14720
Mannschaftskaempfe Mitte Germany2012.04.15720
Ligabetrieb Unterfranken Mitte Germany2010.04.11720
Ligabetrieb Unterfranken Mitte Germany2009.03.29720
Mannschaftskaempfe Unterfranken Germany2008.04.20720
Regionalliga Nordwestbayern Germany2004.04.251010
Bayerische Ligen Germany2000.04.091240


Hoehn, Uwe     Kampmann, Marcel