Sebastian Kock

Thumbnail photo of Sebastian Kock
DSB Id62301-177
DSB PKZ10109984
FederationGermany fed
Born 1975  (Age 41)
ClubOSC Rheinhausen 04 e.V.
 Ranking: World # , Europe # , Germany #6986
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Sebastian Kock (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Sebastian Kock with white or black.
Play chess against Sebastian Kock (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Sebastian Kock

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Regionalliga Niederrhein Germany2011.05.021400
Noteboom-Turnier Group B Germany2009.02.22720
Pokal Rheinhausen Germany2004.06.11720
OSC Rheinhausen VP Germany2003.06.26720
OSC Rheinhausen VM A-Klasse Germany2003.06.13720
VM A-Klasse Rheinhausen Germany2002.06.28720
VP Rheinhausen Germany2002.06.21720
5th Rheinhausen Open Germany2001.03.30800
Rheinhausen VM A-Klasse Germany2000.06.02720
4th Rheinhausen Open Germany2000.03.31720
Postopen Germany1996.12.311210
Duesseldorfer Post Open Germany1995.12.311240
    (3 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Hummel, Juergen     Kuehne, Thomas