Oliver Moeller

Thumbnail photo of Oliver Moeller
DSB IdG0318-47
DSB PKZ10145306
FederationGermany fed
Born 1976  (Age 40)
ClubSK Oschersleben 1948
 Ranking: World # , Europe # , Germany #5676
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Oliver Moeller:    PGN Database (OliverMoeller.pgn)  [14 games]

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Oliver Moeller with white or black.
Play chess against Oliver Moeller (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
French defence (44%): C01 C10 C01King's Indian, fianchetto without c4 (20%): A49
Sicilian defence (33%): B33 B36 B90Queen's pawn (20%): A45
Caro-Kann defence (11%): B14Pirc defence (20%): B07
Pirc defence (11%): B07Sicilian defence (20%): B40
King's Indian (20%): A49 E76
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Chess Games

Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Oliver Moeller

Subscribe for new games played by Oliver Moeller

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Bezirksmannschaftsmeisterschaft Germany2014.04.06720
BMM Magdeburg Germany2013.04.14720
Landes-MM Sachsen-Anhalt Germany2012.04.151000
Bezirksmannschaftsmeisterschaft Germany2011.04.10720
Vereinsturnier Crailsheim Germany2009.07.03720
Crailsheimer Miniturnier Germany2009.06.051010
Kreisklasse Aalen Germany2009.03.22720
Mini-Turnier Crailsheim Germany2008.04.18900
Bezirksliga Ostalb Germany2008.04.06720
Oberliga Ost - Group A Germany2001.04.291770
RE-Sued: Sommerpokal 96 Germany1996.08.261480
15th Turm-Open-Pokal (Lippstadt) Germany1996.06.091140
    (5 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Lueues, Hans-Peter     Owsikowski, Andrzej