Joerg Nagel

Thumbnail photo of Joerg Nagel
DSB IdF1903-33
DSB PKZ10150918
FederationGermany fed
Born 1967  (Age 49)
ClubSchachclub Naunhof
 Ranking: World # , Europe # , Germany #6585
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Joerg Nagel (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Joerg Nagel with white or black.
Play chess against Joerg Nagel (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Joerg Nagel

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Naunhofer Stadtmeisterschaft Germany2014.10.31720
Mannschaftsmeisterschaft Spielbezirk Leipzig Germany2014.04.06720
Naunhofer Stadtmeisterschaft Germany2013.11.29720
MM Spielbezirk Leipzig Germany2013.04.14720
Saechs. Mannschaftsmeisterschaft Germany2012.04.01720
Saechs. Mannschaftsmeisterschaft Germany2011.04.03720
Stadtmeisterschaft Naunhof Germany2010.08.13720
Stadtmeisterschaft Naunhof Germany2009.08.14720
Stadtmeisterschaft Naunhof Germany2008.08.29720
Stadtmeisterschaft Naunhof Germany2006.07.14720
Stadtmeisterschaft Naunhof Germany2005.06.15720
Stadtmeisterschaft Naunhof Germany2004.06.04720
    (3 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Mueller, Peter     Sacher, Meik