Close    



Game of the day

Game of the day is the best chess game which was played in the last 24-48 hours. You can use a stable link to the particular game (to post in forums, etc.), or if you are a webmaster you can embed a generic "Game of the day" widget in your website.

How is the "best" game determined?
We are still in beta and improving our selection algorithms. Some factors which we do or will consider when determining the best game are the rating of the players, the quallity of the moves played, was the game decided by a blunder or by complex outplaying of the opponent, were there novelties in the game, fighting and tension factors, and others. Occasionally, if we find no appropriate game played in the last 48 hours, we might display a famous game played on the same date in previous years.
Following are all the games that were selected as Game of The Day since July 26th, 2013.

DateGame (Click to View)Event
2018.06.23Vladimir Kramnik - Levon Aronian 0-1GCT Blitz Paris
2018.06.22Dmitry Andreikin - Anton Korobov 1-0Viktor Kupreichik Memorial
2018.06.21Yangyi Yu - Xiangzhi Bu 1-0Chinese Chess League
2018.06.20Jianchao Zhou - Tingjie Lei 1-0Chinese Chess League
2018.06.19Stefan Kindermann - Jaime Santos Latasa 0-14th International Chess Festival ad Gredine Open A
2018.06.18Eduardas Rozentalis - Toms Kantans 0-1Baltic Zonal Tournament II Stage
2018.06.17Normunds Miezis - Ottomar Ladva 1-0Baltic Zonal Tournament II Stage
2018.06.16Alexander Grischuk - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 0-1GCT Blitz YourNextMove
2018.06.15Sergey Karjakin - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 1-0GCT Blitz YourNextMove
2018.06.14Pentala Harikrishna - David Navara 0-1Navara-So: CEZ Chess Trophy
2018.06.13Pentala Harikrishna - David Navara 1-0Navara-So: CEZ Chess Trophy
2018.06.12Jose Rafael Gascon Del Nogal - Arthur Pijpers 0-11st Schaakweek Apeldoorn
2018.06.11Alexandr Fier - Sipke Ernst 1-01st Schaakweek Apeldoorn
2018.06.10Jacek Tomczak - Aleksander Mista 1-0Polish Championship Ekstraliga
2018.06.09Martyn Kravtsiv - Roeland Pruijssers 0-111th Mumbai Mayor's Cup Category A
2018.06.08Sebastian Bogner - Daniele Vocaturo 1-0Isola Capo Rizzuto,Mitropa Cup
2018.06.07Fabiano Caruana - Wesley So 1-06th Stavanger Norway, Norway Chess
2018.06.06Yangyi Yu - Hao Wang 0-1Tianjin China, Rapid Championship
2018.06.05Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Viswanathan Anand 0-16th Norway Chess
2018.06.04Samuel Shankland - Elshan Moradiabadi 1-013th American Continental
2018.06.03Jan-Krzysztof Duda - Yuriy Kuzubov 1-0French Top 12 Club Championship
2018.06.02Boris Gelfand - Anton Korobov 1-019th Karpov Poikovsky
2018.06.01Levon Aronian - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 1-06th Norway Chess
2018.05.27Magnus Carlsen - Fabiano Caruana 1-06th Norway Blitz
2018.05.26Andrei Istratescu - Sebastien Feller 1-0French Top 12 Club Championship
2018.05.25A R Saleh Salem - Viktor Moskalenko 0-123rd Sharjah Blitz International Chess Championship
2018.05.24Kirill Shevchenko - Volodar Murzin 1-0World`s Youth Stars Vanya Somov's Memorial - 3 Stage European Youth Grand Prix
2018.05.23Alexander Riess - Hannes Ewert 1-0German Youth Championship U18
2018.05.22Arseniy Nesterov - Paulius Pultinevicius 0-1World`s Youth Stars Vanya Somov's Memorial - 3 Stage European Youth Grand Prix
2018.05.21Vladimir Belous - Joshua Friedel 1-0St Louis Summer B
2018.05.20Farrukh Amonatov - Deep Sengupta 0-13rd Kolkata GM Open
2018.05.19Adam Tukhaev - Ivan Rozum 1-03rd Kolkata International Open Grandmasters Chess Tournament
2018.05.18Vasif Durarbayli - Rinat Jumabayev 1-0St Louis Summer A
2018.05.17Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Jan-Krzysztof Duda 0-1Polish Championship
2018.05.16Bartosz Socko - Kacper Piorun 0-1Polish Championship
2018.05.15Aleksandar Indjic - Varuzhan Akobian 0-1St Louis Summer A
2018.05.14Viktor Gazik - Felix Blohberger 1-0Chess Masters Vienna
2018.05.13Samuel Shankland - Yusnel Bacallao Alonso 1-053rd Capablanca Memorial Elite
2018.05.12Wenjun Ju - Zhongyi Tan 0-1World Championship-Women
2018.05.11Aleksandr Rakhmanov - David Anton Guijarro 1-053rd Capablanca Memorial Elite
2018.05.10Ehsan Ghaem Maghami - Vahap Sanal 1-0Nakhchivan Open
2018.05.09Mustafa Yilmaz - Dragisa Blagojevic 1-048th IT Bosna
2018.05.08Peter Schreiner - Zdenko Kozul 0-148th IT Bosna
2018.05.07Alexander Morozevich - Santosh Gujrathi Vidit 0-124th Sigeman & Co
2018.05.06Nikola Radovanovic - Alexandr Predke 0-148th IT Bosna
2018.05.05Evgeny Tomashevsky - Pavel Ponkratov 0-1Russian Championship Premier
2018.05.04Ivan Bocharov - Sergei Rublevsky 1-0Russian Championship Premier
2018.05.03Vladimir Malakhov - Mikhail Kobalia 0-1Russian Championship Premier
2018.05.02Alexander Riazantsev - Daniil Yuffa 0-1Russian Championship Premier
2018.05.01Dmitry Bocharov - Evgeny Alekseev 0-1Russian Championship Premier
2018.04.29Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - David W L Howell 1-0Bundesliga
2018.04.28Luka Lenic - Imre Balog 1-0Open Cetin IV. - Majstrovstva SR / Rapid
2018.04.27Vasily Papin - Tigran Kotanjian 1-012th Agzamov Memorial
2018.04.26Ray Robson - Varuzhan Akobian 1-0USA Championship
2018.04.25Yang Wen - Shanglei Lu 1-0Chinese Championship
2018.04.24M Kunal - Muthaiah Al 0-14th Hatsun - Idhayam SCS Rating Tournament Sivakasi 21 - 24 Rs Five Lakhs
2018.04.23Magnus Carlsen - Radoslaw Wojtaszek 1-0Vugar Gashimov Memorial
2018.04.22Sergey Karjakin - David Navara 1/2-1/2Vugar Gashimov Memorial
2018.04.21Liren Ding - Veselin Topalov 1/2-1/2Vugar Gashimov Memorial
2018.04.20Jeffery Xiong - Fabiano Caruana 0-1USA Championship
2018.04.19Chongsheng Zeng - Jinshi Bai 0-1Chinese Championship
2018.04.18Sandro Mareco - Gawain C B Jones 1-02nd Sharjah Masters
2018.04.17Vladislav Artemiev - Eduardo Iturrizaga Bonelli 1-02nd Sharjah Masters
2018.04.16Arkadij Naiditsch - Vladislav Kovalev 1-02nd Sharjah Masters
2018.04.15Hao Wang - Parham Maghsoodloo 0-12nd Sharjah Masters
2018.04.14Ernesto Inarkiev - Ahmed Adly 1-02nd Sharjah Masters
2018.04.13Rui Gao - Di Li 1-0Chinese Championship
2018.04.12Weiqi Zhou - Yangyi Yu 0-1Chinese Championship
2018.04.11Nataliya Buksa - Anna Ushenina 0-119th European Individual Championship Women
2018.04.10Diego Flores - Surya Shekhar Ganguly 1-020th Dubai Open
2018.04.09Daniil Dubov - Liren Ding 1-0Liaocheng China, China vs World
2018.04.08Aleksander Mista - Anton Korobov 1-0Czech Republic, Extraliga Rounds 9-11
2018.04.07Jan-Krzysztof Duda - Xiangzhi Bu 0-1Liaocheng China, China vs World
2018.04.06Tamas Petenyi - Jiri Stocek 0-1Czech Republic, Extraliga Rounds 9-11
2018.04.05Eduardo Iturrizaga Bonelli - Yuriy Kryvoruchko 1-020th Dubai Open
2018.04.04Fabiano Caruana - Arkadij Naiditsch 1-0Baden-Baden Germany, Grenke Classic GM
2018.04.03German Spata - Carlos Garcia Palermo 1/2-1/2Championship Platense
2018.04.02Jules Moussard - Alexei Shirov 0-1GRENKE Chess Open
2018.04.01Magnus Carlsen - Yifan Hou 1-0GRENKE Chess Classic
2018.03.25Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Anton Demchenko 1-019th European Individual Championship
2018.03.24David Navara - Benjamin Bok 1-019th European Individual Championship
2018.03.23Liren Ding - Alexander Grischuk 1/2-1/2FIDE Candidates
2018.03.22Aleksandr Rakhmanov - David Paravyan 1/2-1/219th European Individual Championship
2018.03.21Alexander Moiseenko - Alexandr Predke 0-119th European Individual Championship
2018.03.20Alexander G Beliavsky - Luke J Mcshane 0-119th European Individual Championship
2018.03.19Yuriy Kuzubov - Robert Hovhannisyan 0-119th European Individual Championship
2018.03.18Marin Bosiocic - Tornike Sanikidze 1-019th European Individual Championship
2018.03.17Jon S Speelman - Adam C Hunt 1-0The Four Nations Chess League
2018.03.16Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Vladimir Kramnik 1-0FIDE Candidates
2018.03.15Alireza Firouzja - Pouria Darini 1-051st Iranian Men Chess Championship-Final
2018.03.14Sergey Karjakin - Levon Aronian 0-1FIDE Candidates
2018.03.13Seyed Khalil Mousavi - Arash Tahbaz 1-051st Iranian Men Chess Championship-Final
2018.03.12Dmitry Gordievsky - Murali Karthikeyan 1-08th HD Bank Cup
2018.03.11Mykhaylo Oleksiyenko - David Navara 0-1Bundesliga
2018.03.10Fabiano Caruana - Wesley So 1-0FIDE Candidates
2018.03.09Surya Shekhar Ganguly - Jeffery Xiong 0-1St Louis Spring Classic A
2018.03.08Vidmantas Malisauskas - Rokas Klabis 1-0LTUChampionship
2018.03.07Krasimir Rusev - Kiril Georgiev 0-182nd Bulgarian Individual Chess Championship
2018.03.06Alexander Onischuk - Alexander Ipatov 1-0St Louis Spring Classic A
2018.03.05Ian Nepomniachtchi - Vladimir Fedoseev 1-011th Tal Memorial Blitz
2018.03.04Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Daniil Dubov 0-111th Tal Memorial Rapid
2018.03.03Peter Svidler - Sergey Karjakin 1/2-1/211th Tal Memorial Rapid
2018.03.02Vladimir Kramnik - Alexander Grischuk 0-111th Tal Memorial Rapid
2018.03.01Ivan Sokolov - Friso Nijboer 1-010th dMP Batavia GM
2018.02.27Dmitry Gordievsky - Evgeny Romanov 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2018.02.26Andres Felipe Gallego Alcaraz - Haik M Martirosyan 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2018.02.25Vladislav Kovalev - Vladislav Artemiev 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2018.02.24Igor Lysyj - Parham Maghsoodloo 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2018.02.23Murali Karthikeyan - Rauf Mamedov 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2018.02.22Evgeniy Najer - Mikhail Al Antipov 0-1Aeroflot Open A
2018.02.21Manuel Petrosyan - Anton Korobov 0-1Aeroflot Open A
2018.02.20Alexandr Triapishko - Kacper Piorun 0-1Aeroflot Open A
2018.02.19Amirreza Pourramezanali - Pouria Darini 1-05th International Karun Cup
2018.02.18Branko Damljanovic - Miloje Ratkovic 1-0Polufinale Prvenstva Srbije u Sahu Muskarci g
2018.02.17M Paul Townsend - Mark L Hebden 0-1Northumbria Masters
2018.02.16Nikola Radovanovic - Dejan Omorjan 1-0Polufinale Prvenstva Srbije u Sahu Muskarci g
2018.02.15Vojtech Plat - Martin Percivaldi 1-0Northumbria Masters
2018.02.14M S Thejkumar - Visakh N R 0-138th National Team Chess Championship
2018.02.13Ivan Ivanisevic - Daniel Fridman 1-09th Pfalz-Open - A-Turnier
2018.02.12B Adhiban - Narayanan S L 1-038th National Team Chess Championship
2018.02.11Alexandr Fier - Luis Paulo Supi 1-0LXXXIV Championship Brasileiro Absoluto Fase Final
2018.02.10Diego Flores - Cristobal Henriquez Villagra 0-13ra Version Copa de Campeones - Punta Arenas
2018.02.09Everaldo Matsuura - Krikor Sevag Mekhitarian 0-1LXXXIV Championship Brasileiro Absoluto Fase Final
2018.02.08Ahmed Adly - Saad Belouadah 1-0Arab Interclub Teams Championship
2018.02.07Maximo Iack Macedo - Christian Endre Toth 1-0LXXXIV Championship Brasileiro Absoluto Fase Final
2018.02.06Mohamed Haddouche - Bassem Amin 0-1Arab Interclub Teams Championship
2018.02.05Anatoly Karpov - Yifan Hou 1-0Hou vs Karpov Match
2018.02.04Falko Bindrich - Luke J Mcshane 0-1Bundesliga
2018.02.03Jan Smeets - Zahar Efimenko 0-1Bundesliga
2018.02.02Jan Vykouk - Jozsef Horvath 0-1Vajda Arpad Memorial
2018.02.01Levon Aronian - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 1-0Tradewise Gibraltar Masters
2018.01.29David W L Howell - Ivan Saric 1-0Gibraltar Masters
2018.01.28Dmitry Gordievsky - Anton Korobov 1-0Tata Steel Challengers
2018.01.27Magnus Carlsen - Maxim Matlakov 1-0Tata Steel Masters
2018.01.26David Larino Nieto - Vassily Ivanchuk 0-1Gibraltar Masters
2018.01.25Luca Jr Moroni - Jan-Krzysztof Duda 0-1Gibraltar Masters
2018.01.24Hikaru Nakamura - Valentina Gunina 1-0Gibraltar Masters
2018.01.23Michal Krasenkow - Jorden Van Foreest 0-180th Tata Steel Group B
2018.01.22Aleksei Pridorozhni - Artyom Timofeev 1-0Dvorkovich Memorial Cup
2018.01.21Robert Hovhannisyan - Manuel Petrosyan 0-1Armenian Championship The Highest League
2018.01.20Aleksej Aleksandrov - Kirill Stupak 1-0Belarusian Championship
2018.01.19Zaven Andriasian - Tigran L Petrosian 1-0Armenian Championship The Highest League
2018.01.18Jose Daniel Gemy - Oswaldo Zambrana 0-1Final Championship Nacional Mayores Absoluto
2018.01.17Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Fabiano Caruana 1-080th Tata Steel Group A
2018.01.16Yifan Hou - Maxim Matlakov 0-180th Tata Steel Group A
2018.01.15Bassem Amin - Santosh Gujrathi Vidit 0-180th Tata Steel Group B
2018.01.14Georg Meier - Igor Kovalenko 0-1Keres Memorial
2018.01.13Vladimir Kramnik - Yi Wei 1-080th Tata Steel Group A
2018.01.12Arkadij Naiditsch - Suri Vaibhav 1-016th Delhi Open
2018.01.11Artashes Minasian - Hovik Hayrapetyan 1-0Andranik Margaryan Memorial
2018.01.10Vadim Moiseenko - Volodymyr Vetoshko 1-0Andranik Margaryan Memorial
2018.01.09Novak Cabarkapa - Zoran Jovanovic 1-0Bosnjaci Open
2018.01.08Alexander Zaitsev - Sergey Zagrebelny 0-14th Starodubtsev Memorial
2018.01.07Ekin Baris Ozenir - Vladimir Belov 0-1MTS Logistics GM Tournament
2018.01.06Abhijeet Gupta - Parham Maghsoodloo 0-13rd IIFL Wealth Mumbai Op
2018.01.05Chithambaram Vr Aravindh - Kaido Kulaots 1-047th Rilton Cup
2018.01.04Maksim Chigaev - Miguel Santos Ruiz 1-047th Rilton Cup
2018.01.03Srinath Narayanan - Benjamin Gledura 0-147th Rilton Cup
2018.01.02Yi Wei - David Navara 1-0Wei Yi - Navara Match
2018.01.01Jon Ludvig Hammer - Nihal Sarin 0-147th Rilton Cup
2017.12.30Hrant Melkumyan - Ahmed Adly 1-0World Blitz
2017.12.29Santosh Gujrathi Vidit - Levon Aronian 1-0World Blitz
2017.12.28Razvan Preotu - Alexander Ipatov 0-1Pan-Am Intercollegiate
2017.12.27Roeland Pruijssers - Evgeny Postny 0-155th Groningen Open
2017.12.26Andres Rodriguez Vila - Martin Lorenzini 1-03A? ITT Rosario
2017.12.25Ali Al-Hamed Zayed - Jasem Alhuwar 0-1UAE President Cup
2017.12.24Dmitry Kryakvin - Vojtech Plat 0-155th Groningen Open
2017.12.23Boris Gelfand - Vladislav Artemiev 0-1Nutcracker Rapid
2017.12.22Zdenko Kozul - Awonder Liang 1-0Sunway Sitges Open
2017.12.21Sergei Rublevsky - Andrey Esipenko 0-1Nutcracker Classical
2017.12.20Benjamin Gledura - Ferenc Berkes 1/2-1/2Dr Geza Hetenyi Memorial GM
2017.12.19Tamas Banusz - Christian Bauer 1-0Dr Geza Hetenyi Memorial GM
2017.12.18Neuris Delgado Ramirez - Axel Bachmann 0-1Torneo de Maestros - C P A
2017.12.17Laurent Fressinet - Maksim Vavulin 0-1European Rapid
2017.12.16Jorden Van Foreest - Jan Werle 0-1Dutch League
2017.12.15Igor Kovalenko - David Navara 1/2-1/2European Blitz
2017.12.14Pentala Harikrishna - Rauf Mamedov 1-02nd IMSA Basque
2017.12.13Quang Liem Le - Hao Wang 1-02nd IMSA Blitz
2017.12.12Yangyi Yu - Dmitry Andreikin 0-12nd IMSA Blitz
2017.12.11Vassily Ivanchuk - Vladislav Artemiev 1-02nd IMSA Rapid
2017.12.10Dmitry Kokarev - Dmitry Gordievsky 1-0Russian Cup Final
2017.12.09Sergey Karjakin - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 0-19th London Chess Classic
2017.12.08Michael Adams - Ian Nepomniachtchi 0-19th London Chess Classic
2017.12.07Hrant Melkumyan - Jonathan Hawkins 1-0London Classic Open
2017.12.06Magnus Carlsen - Wesley So 1/2-1/29th London Classic
2017.12.05Daniil Dubov - Evgeny Romanov 1-070th Russian Championship
2017.12.04Richard Rapport - Qun Ma 0-1Chinese Championship
2017.12.03David W L Howell - Matthew D Sadler 1-0ch-GBR KO
2017.12.02Jan-Krzysztof Duda - Evgeniy Najer 1-0Czech Championship Extraliga
2017.12.01Luke J Mcshane - Gawain C B Jones 1-0ch-GBR KO
2017.11.28Ehsan Ghaem Maghami - Pouya Idani 0-116th Iranian Super League 1396 Round 12-16
2017.11.27Yi Wei - Sergey Karjakin 1-011th Kings Rapid
2017.11.26Milos Perunovic - Gert Schnider 1-02nd BUNDESLIGA MITTE
2017.11.25Srinath Narayanan - Igor Khenkin 1-0Runavik Open
2017.11.24Chithambaram Vr Aravindh - Kirill Alekseenko 1-0World Junior Under 20 Championship
2017.11.23S M Sharon - Al Rakib Mollah Abdullah 0-13rd Omicon Group National A Chess Championship
2017.11.22Boris Gelfand - Ernesto Inarkiev 0-1Palma De Mallorca GP
2017.11.21Rahman Mohammad Fahad - Sharif Hossain Md 1-03rd Omicon Group National A Chess Championship
2017.11.20Aleksey Goganov - Boris Savchenko 0-113th Ugra Governor's Cup
2017.11.19Pavel Eljanov - Dmitry Jakovenko 0-1Palma De Mallorca GP
2017.11.18Andrey Zhigalko - Krishnan Sasikiran 0-1Czech Championship Extraliga
2017.11.17Vladislav Artemiev - Vladimir Fedoseev 0-1Eliseev Memorial Pt1
2017.11.16Pedro Henrique Alves Nascimento - Martin Daneri 1-01st Open Internacional DUCHAMP in Rio - Grupo IRT U2200 Grupo A
2017.11.15Daniele Vocaturo - Karen H Grigoryan 1-022nd TORNEIG MAGISTRAL INTERNACIONAL CIUTAT DE BARCELONA
2017.11.14Liren Ding - Magnus Carlsen 0-1Carlsen-Ding Showdown G5
2017.11.13Ivan Ivanisevic - Yuriy Kuzubov 0-1Campionatul National pe Echipe - SUPERLIGA OPEN
2017.11.12Liren Ding - Magnus Carlsen 0-1Carlsen-Ding Showdown G20
2017.11.11Alexander Grischuk - Fabiano Caruana 1-0Champions Showdown G10
2017.11.10Wesley So - Leinier Dominguez Perez 0-1Champions Showdown G20
2017.11.09Hikaru Nakamura - Veselin Topalov 1-0Champions Showdown G30
2017.11.08Masoud Mosadeghpour - Alireza Firouzja 0-1Iranian Men Championship - Semi Final 1396
2017.11.07Azer Mirzoev - Vladimir I Karasev 1-0Saint Petersburg IM2
2017.11.06Gawain C B Jones - Zoltan Almasi 0-121st European Teams
2017.11.05Jacek Tomczak - Hovhannes Gabuzyan 0-121st European Teams
2017.11.04Ferenc Berkes - Rauf Mamedov 0-121st European Teams
2017.11.03Ian Nepomniachtchi - Jan-Krzysztof Duda 1-021st European Teams
2017.11.02Dmitry Andreikin - Xiangyu Xu 1-0Chinese Championship
2017.11.01Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - David Navara 1-021st European Teams
2017.10.30Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Michael Adams 1-021st European Teams
2017.10.29Hristos Banikas - Sergei Movsesian 1-021st European Teams
2017.10.28Victor Bologan - Nigel D Short 1-021st European Teams
2017.10.27Aleksei Pridorozhni - Anthony Bellaiche 1-0Chigor Memorial
2017.10.26Vladimir Burmakin - Vladislav Artemiev 0-1Chigor Memorial
2017.10.25Vassily Ivanchuk - Yi Wei 1/2-1/2Ivanchuk-Wei Yi Men
2017.10.24S P Sethuraman - Nodirbek Abdusattorov 0-1Chigor Memorial
2017.10.23Niclas Huschenbeth - Vladimir Onischuk 1-0Oscaro Open
2017.10.22Jorden Van Foreest - B Adhiban 0-1Van Foreest-Adhiban Men
2017.10.21Dmitry Jakovenko - Peter Svidler 1-0Bundesliga
2017.10.20Mykhaylo Oleksiyenko - Gal Drnovsek 1-0Drzavna Clanska Liga za Leto
2017.10.19Ernesto Real De Azua - Pablo Ismael Acosta 1-092A? Final Championship Argentino Superior de Ajedrez
2017.10.18Tuan Minh Tran - Srinath Narayanan 0-1Negros Open
2017.10.17Amirreza Pourramezanali - Asghar Golizadeh 0-1Iranian Super League
2017.10.16Karen H Grigoryan - Duc Hoa Nguyen 1-0Negros Open
2017.10.15Diego Flores - Tomas Sosa 1-0Argentinian Championship
2017.10.14Evgeniy Najer - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 0-133rd ECC Open
2017.10.13Ernesto Inarkiev - Zahar Efimenko 1/2-1/233rd ECC Open
2017.10.12Jon Ludvig Hammer - Aryan Tari 0-133rd ECC Open
2017.10.11Liren Ding - Hrvoje Stevic 1-033rd ECC Open
2017.10.10Sergey Karjakin - Markus Ragger 1-033rd ECC Open
2017.10.09Tamas Petenyi - Daniele Vocaturo 0-133rd ECC Open
2017.10.08Vugar Asadli - Alberto David 0-133rd ECC Open
2017.10.07Jose Fernando Cuenca Jimenez - Ivan Salgado Lopez 0-182nd Spanish Championship
2017.10.06Ivan Cheparinov - Davor Rogic 1-0Croatian League 1A
2017.10.05Daniil Dubov - Vladimir Fedoseev 1-0Russian Blitz Team Championship
2017.10.04Renier Castellanos Rodriguez - Oleg Korneev 1-082nd Spanish Championship
2017.10.03Mustafa Yilmaz - Petr Kiriakov 1-09th Beirut International Open
2017.10.02Vladislav Artemiev - Sanan Sjugirov 1-0Russian Championship Blitz
2017.10.01Dennis Wagner - Ivan Sokolov 1-0Chess. com IoM Masters
2017.09.28Pavel Eljanov - Magnus Carlsen 0-1Chess. com IoM Masters
2017.09.27Gabriel Sargissian - Hikaru Nakamura 0-1Chess. com IoM Masters
2017.09.25Karen H Grigoryan - Hrant Melkumyan 1-02nd Yerevan Open
2017.09.24Andreas Heimann - David Shengelia 1-0Mitropa Cup - Open Section
2017.09.23Fabiano Caruana - Vladimir Kramnik 1-0Chess. com Isle of Man International - Masters
2017.09.22Zoran Jovanovic - Alessio Valsecchi 1-0Mitropa Cup - Open Section
2017.09.21Levon Aronian - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 1-0FIDE World Cup
2017.09.20Alexandr Triapishko - Luca Jr Moroni 1/2-1/2World Youth Chess Championship
2017.09.19Christopher Repka - Noel Studer 1-0Mitropa Cup - Open Section
2017.09.18Mircea Emilian Parligras - Kiril Georgiev 1-01st League Cetral Serbia
2017.09.16Wesley So - Vladimir Fedoseev 1-0FIDE World Cup
2017.09.15Alberto David - Eduardas Rozentalis 1-02nd Capablanca Memorial GM Norm
2017.09.14Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Alexander Grischuk 1-0FIDE World Cup
2017.09.13Dariusz Swiercz - Vladislav Kovalev 1-0St Louis Fall A
2017.09.12Viktor Matviishen - Lucas Van Foreest 0-1European Youth Chess Championships
2017.09.11Richard Rapport - Chao B Li 1-0FIDE World Cup
2017.09.10Vladimir Kramnik - Vassily Ivanchuk 0-1FIDE World Cup
2017.09.09Levon Aronian - Maxim Matlakov 1-0FIDE World Cup
2017.09.08Martyn Kravtsiv - Liren Ding 0-1FIDE World Cup
2017.09.07Michael Adams - Maxim Rodshtein 0-1FIDE World Cup
2017.09.06Quang Liem Le - Santosh Gujrathi Vidit 0-1FIDE World Cup
2017.09.05Alexander Areshchenko - Anton Demchenko 1-0FIDE World Cup
2017.09.04Igor Miladinovic - Davit Jojua 1-0Serbian League
2017.09.03Jorge Cori - Gawain C B Jones 1-0FIDE World Cup
2017.09.02Fernando Peralta - Carles Diaz Camallonga 1-0Sabadell Open
2017.09.01Tigran Kotanjian - Ali Rastbod 1-01st Aftab Cup Open
2017.08.31Boris Savchenko - Alireza Firouzja 1-01st Aftab Cup Open
2017.08.30Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Jeffery Xiong 1-0Chess. com Speed 1m+1spm
2017.08.29Aryan Gholami - Alex Yermolinsky 1-0Innsbruck Open
2017.08.28Laurent Fressinet - Etienne Bacrot 0-1French Championship
2017.08.27Gata Kamsky - Evgeny Alekseev 1-0St. Petersburg Rapid
2017.08.26Tigran Gharamian - Christian Bauer 1-0French Championship
2017.08.25Rinat Jumabayev - Daniele Vocaturo 1/2-1/219th Sants Open
2017.08.24Yifan Hou - Fabiano Caruana 1-0Chess. com Speed 5m+2spm
2017.08.23Levon Aronian - Ian Nepomniachtchi 1-0Chess. com Speed 5m+2spm
2017.08.22Mircea Emilian Parligras - Abhimanyu Puranik 1-024th Abu Dhabi Masters
2017.08.21Anton Korobov - Vitaliy Bernadskiy 1-04th Abu Dhabi UAE, Open
2017.08.20Hao Wang - Xiangzhi Bu 0-11nd China, League Rounds 12-15
2017.08.19Ahmed Adly - Tsegmed Batchuluun 1-04th Abu Dhabi UAE, Open
2017.08.18Emilio Cordova - Eric Hansen 0-1Linares Spain, Team ChampionshipDivision 1
2017.08.17Anton Kovalyov - Arkadij Naiditsch 1-0Linares Spain, Team ChampionshipDivision Honor
2017.08.16Surya Shekhar Ganguly - Nils Grandelius 1/2-1/2Linares Spain, Team ChampionshipDivision Honor
2017.08.15Etienne Bacrot - Alexander Areshchenko 1-0Linares Spain, Team ChampionshipDivision Honor
2017.08.14Anton Demchenko - Vladimir Baklan 1-0Linares Spain, Team ChampionshipDivision Honor
2017.08.13Krzysztof Jakubowski - Jacek Tomczak 0-11nd Suwalki Poland, Warakomska Memorial
2017.08.12Roman Grib - Mateusz Bartel 1-01nd Suwalki Poland, Warakomska Memorial
2017.08.11Manuel Petrosyan - Vahe Baghdasaryan 1-0Yerevan Armenia, ChampionshipLeague
2017.08.10Sergey Karjakin - Wesley So 1-05th Sinquefield Cup
2017.08.09Hikaru Nakamura - Levon Aronian 0-15th Sinquefield Cup
2017.08.08Anish Giri - Liren Ding 1/2-1/2Ding Liren vs Giri Match
2017.08.07Boris Gelfand - Ernesto Inarkiev 1/2-1/2Tower of Concord Match
2017.08.06Thai Dai Van Nguyen - Vladimir Minko 1-0First Saturday GM
2017.08.05Van Thanh Nguyen - Jovan Radlovacki 1-0First Saturday IM
2017.08.04Wesley So - Hikaru Nakamura 1/2-1/25th Sinquefield Cup
2017.08.03Levon Aronian - Fabiano Caruana 0-15th Sinquefield Cup
2017.08.02Sergey Karjakin - Peter Svidler 1-05th Sinquefield Cup
2017.07.31Tomas Sosa - Andres Rodriguez Vila 1-0Ferro Carril Oeste Master
2017.07.29Yago De Moura Santiago - Ariel Sorin 1-0Ferro Carril Oeste Master
2017.07.28Facundo Pierrot - Yago De Moura Santiago 0-1Ferro Carril Oeste Master
2017.07.27Sebastian Iermito - Lucas Liascovich 1-0Ferro Carril Oeste Master
2017.07.26Ariel Sorin - Cristian Dolezal 0-1Ferro Carril Oeste Master
2017.07.25G Petar Arnaudov - Franc Ashiku 1-026th Macedonian Championship
2017.07.24Dejan Stojanovski - Kire Nikoloski 1-026th Macedonian Championship
2017.07.23Pavel Ponkratov - Konstantin Kazakov 0-128th Czech Open A
2017.07.22Boris Grachev - Kuanysh Sisabayev 1-0Astana Open
2017.07.21Bolatbek Minbayev - Aleksandr Shimanov 0-1Astana Open
2017.07.20Alexander Grischuk - Yangyi Yu 1/2-1/2CHN-RUS GM Summit
2017.07.19Marwan Nassar - Elie Asmar 1-03rd Beirut LBN, Men Championship
2017.07.18Ahmad Najjar - Mahdi Kaouri 0-13rd Beirut LBN, Men Championship
2017.07.14Yifan Hou - Anish Giri 0-1Geneva Grand Prix
2017.07.13Yi Wei - Yangyi Yu 1-08th Danzhou Super GM
2017.07.12Vladimir Malakhov - Quang Liem Le 0-18th Danzhou Super GM
2017.07.11Sanan Sjugirov - Aleksey Dreev 1-070th Russian Championship HL
2017.07.10Lawrence Trent - Aleksandr Karpatchev 0-1VMCG Schachfestival GM
2017.07.09Peter Svidler - Michael Adams 1-0Geneva Grand Prix
2017.07.08Pavel Eljanov - Ian Nepomniachtchi 1-0Geneva Grand Prix
2017.07.07Alexander Grischuk - Richard Rapport 1-0Geneva Grand Prix
2017.07.06Alexander Riazantsev - Pentala Harikrishna 0-1Geneva Grand Prix
2017.07.05Michal Krasenkow - Eltaj Safarli 1-04th Purtichju Open
2017.07.04Jean-Pierre Le Roux - Gawain C B Jones 1-04th Purtichju Open
2017.07.03Jeffery Xiong - Tigran L Petrosian 1-045th World Open
2017.07.02Magnus Carlsen - Baadur Jobava 1-0GCT Blitz YourNextMove
2017.07.01Vassily Ivanchuk - Anish Giri 0-1GCT Blitz YourNextMove
2017.06.30Levon Aronian - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 1-0GCT Rapid YourNextMove
2017.06.29Levon Aronian - Viswanathan Anand 1-0Grand Chess Tour - Your Next Move Rapid
2017.06.28Wesley So - Vladimir Kramnik 1-0GCT Rapid YourNextMove
2017.06.27Tomasz Warakomski - Alexey Kislinsky 1-0Ceske Budejovice Open
2017.06.25Fabiano Caruana - Wesley So 1-0Grand Chess Tour - Paris Blitz
2017.06.24Magnus Carlsen - Veselin Topalov 1-0Grand Chess Tour - Paris Blitz
2017.06.23Mustafa Yilmaz - B Adhiban 1-011th World Teams
2017.06.22Alexander Grischuk - Hikaru Nakamura 0-1GCT Rapid Paris
2017.06.21Sergey Karjakin - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 0-1GCT Rapid Paris
2017.06.20Jeffery Xiong - Parimarjan Negi 0-111th World Teams
2017.06.19Vadim Moiseenko - Evgeny Shaposhnikov 0-1Voronezh Masters
2017.06.18Ruifeng Li - Tigran L Petrosian 0-1National Open
2017.06.17Jan-Krzysztof Duda - B Adhiban 1-011th World Teams
2017.06.16Vassily Ivanchuk - David Navara 1-0Navara-So: CEZ Chess Trophy
2017.06.15Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Vladimir Kramnik 1-05th Norway Chess
2017.06.14Wesley So - Fabiano Caruana 1/2-1/25th Norway Chess
2017.06.13Neuris Delgado Ramirez - Sergey Erenburg 1-012th American Continental
2017.06.12Diego Flores - Jaime Alexander Cuartas 0-112th Championship Continental Absoluto de Ajedrez de las Americas Medellin
2017.06.11Emilio Cordova - Renato Terry 1-012th Championship Continental Absoluto de Ajedrez de las Americas Medellin
2017.06.10Levon Aronian - Magnus Carlsen 1-05th Norway Chess
2017.06.09Yangyi Yu - Jun Zhao 1-0Chinese Chess League
2017.06.08Ivan Cheparinov - Maxim Matlakov 0-118th European Individual Championship
2017.06.07Hrant Melkumyan - Evgeny Tomashevsky 0-118th European Individual Championship
2017.06.06Hikaru Nakamura - Anish Giri 1-05th Norway Chess
2017.06.05Matthew D Sadler - Ivan Sokolov 1-0BPB Limburg Open
2017.06.04Daniil Lintchevski - Ramil Hasangatin 1-039th Nezhmetdinov Memorial
2017.06.03Evgeny Tomashevsky - Rainer Buhmann 1-018th European Individual Championship
2017.06.02Sergei Zhigalko - Aleksej Aleksandrov 1-018th European Individual Championship
2017.06.01Yuriy Kuzubov - Andrey Esipenko 1-018th European Individual Championship
2017.05.31Vojtech Plat - Dragan Solak 1-018th European Individual Championship
2017.05.29Andrey Baryshpolets - Pavlo Vorontsov 0-152nd Capablanca Memorial Open
2017.05.28Andrei Shchekachev - Jorden Van Foreest 0-1French Top 12 Club Championship
2017.05.27Vladimir Malakhov - Viktor Laznicka 0-1French Top 12 Club Championship
2017.05.26Levente Vajda - Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu 1/2-1/236th Zalakaros Open
2017.05.25Wesley So - Anish Giri 1-0Chess. com Speed 3m+2spm
2017.05.24Yangyi Yu - Vadim Zvjaginsev 1-0Chinese Championship
2017.05.23Yang Wen - Qun Ma 1-0Chinese Championship
2017.05.22Alexander Areshchenko - Baadur Jobava 0-1French Top 12 Club Championship
2017.05.21Boris Gelfand - Liren Ding 0-1Moscow Grand Prix
2017.05.20Surya Shekhar Ganguly - Rustam Kasimdzhanov 1-016th Asian Continental
2017.05.19Yifan Hou - Jon Ludvig Hammer 1-0Moscow Grand Prix
2017.05.18Maxim Rodshtein - David Navara 1-0French Top 12 Club Championship
2017.05.17Varuzhan Akobian - Dariusz Swiercz 1-0St Louis Spring Classic A
2017.05.16Hao Wang - Santosh Gujrathi Vidit 1-016th Asian Continental
2017.05.15A R Saleh Salem - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 0-1Moscow Grand Prix
2017.05.14Pentala Harikrishna - Peter Svidler 0-1Moscow Grand Prix
2017.05.13Liren Ding - Ernesto Inarkiev 1-0Moscow Grand Prix
2017.05.12Ian Nepomniachtchi - Yifan Hou 0-1Moscow Grand Prix
2017.05.11Baadur Jobava - Nigel D Short 1-023rd Sigeman & Co
2017.05.10Evgeniy Najer - Vladislav Artemiev 1-0Russian Championship Men
2017.05.09Rauf Mamedov - Yuri Vovk 1-0Lviv Rapid Cup
2017.05.08Stanislav Bogdanovich - Martyn Kravtsiv 0-1Cup of Lviv- Bank Lviv Rapid
2017.05.07Etienne Bacrot - Laurent Fressinet 1-014th Balagna Rapid KO
2017.05.06Normunds Miezis - Toms Kantans 0-1Latvian Chess Championship
2017.05.05Maxim Rodshtein - Alexander Motylev 0-1Premier League Russian Teams
2017.05.04Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Nikita Vitiugov 1-0Premier League Russian Teams
2017.05.03Pablo Salinas Herrera - Fernando Peralta 0-1FIDE Zonal 2.5
2017.05.02Maksim Chigaev - Ildar Khairullin 1-0Russian Championship Men
2017.05.01Peter Svidler - Evgeny Romanov 1-0Russian Championship Men
2017.04.30Richard Rapport - Fabiano Caruana 0-1Bundesliga
2017.04.29Sergey Karjakin - Pavel Eljanov 1-0Vugar Gashimov Memorial
2017.04.28Viorel Iordachescu - Francisco Vallejo Pons 0-149th Italian Top League
2017.04.27Gata Kamsky - Emre Can 1-0Reykjavik Open
2017.04.26Evgeniy Najer - Anton Korobov 1-018th Karpov Poikovsky
2017.04.25Alexander Donchenko - Anish Giri 0-1Reykjavik Open
2017.04.24Vladimir Kramnik - Pentala Harikrishna 1-0Vugar Gashimov Memorial
2017.04.23Alexander Motylev - Chao B Li 1-01st BRICS Chess Masters
2017.04.22Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Veselin Topalov 0-1Vugar Gashimov Memorial
2017.04.21Wesley So - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 0-1Vugar Gashimov Memorial
2017.04.20Levon Aronian - Arkadij Naiditsch 1-04th GRENKE Chess Classic
2017.04.19Qun Ma - Jianchao Zhou 1-0Chinese Championship
2017.04.18Maxim Rodshtein - Dmitry Jakovenko 1-018th Karpov Poikovsky
2017.04.17Nikita Vitiugov - Vladimir Fedoseev 1-0GRENKE Chess Open
2017.04.16Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Matthias Bluebaum 1-04th GRENKE Chess Classic
2017.04.15Hikaru Nakamura - Ian Nepomniachtchi 1-0Zurich Korchnoi CC
2017.04.14Michal Krasenkow - Surya Shekhar Ganguly 0-1O2C Doeberl Cup
2017.04.13Vladimir Kramnik - Viswanathan Anand 1-0Korchnoi Zurich Chess Challenge
2017.04.12Ian Nepomniachtchi - Boris Gelfand 1-06th Zurich Opening Blitz
2017.04.11Alexander Areshchenko - Ahmed Adly 0-119th Dubai Open
2017.04.10Santosh Gujrathi Vidit - Anton Korobov 1/2-1/219th Dubai Open
2017.04.09Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu - Nils Grandelius 1-0Bundesliga
2017.04.07Hikaru Nakamura - Alexander Onischuk 0-1USA Championship
2017.04.06Yifan Hou - Vassily Ivanchuk 0-1Hou-Ivanchuk Match
2017.04.05Yaroslav Zherebukh - Fabiano Caruana 1-0USA Championship
2017.04.03Alexei Gavrilov - Klementy Sychev 0-1Moscow Championship
2017.04.02Michael Adams - Peter Svidler 0-1Du Te Cup
2017.04.01Mihail Marin - Constantin Lupulescu 0-1Romanian National Championship
2017.03.31S P Sethuraman - Vladimir Akopian 1-01st Sharjah Masters
2017.03.29B Adhiban - Hao Wang 0-11st Sharjah Masters
2017.03.28Martyn Kravtsiv - Gawain C B Jones 0-11st Sharjah Masters
2017.03.27Rasmus Svane - Mykhaylo Oleksiyenko 1-01st Sharjah Masters
2017.03.26Wesley So - Magnus Carlsen 0-1PRO League KO Stage
2017.03.25Pentala Harikrishna - Anish Giri 0-1Du Te Cup
2017.03.24Evgeny Alekseev - Kirill Alekseenko 1-0St. Petersburg Championship - Final
2017.03.23Yangyi Yu - Liren Ding 1/2-1/2Du Te Cup
2017.03.22Michal Krasenkow - Kacper Piorun 0-1Polish Championship
2017.03.20Dragisa Blagojevic - Nebojsa Nikcevic 1-069th Pojedinacno Prvenstvo Crne Gore
2017.03.19David Navara - Evgeny Tomashevsky 1-0Bundesliga
2017.03.18Alexander Ipatov - Ruifeng Li 1-0St Louis Winter Classic - Group A
2017.03.17Emilio Cordova - Samuel Sevian 1-0St Louis Winter Classic - Group A
2017.03.16Tingjie Lei - Stanislav Bogdanovich 0-17th HD Bank Cup
2017.03.15Ivan Rozum - Xiangzhi Bu 0-17th HD Bank Cup
2017.03.14Quang Liem Le - Anh Khoi Nguyen 1-07th HD Bank Cup
2017.03.13Masoud Mosadeghpour - Shahin Lorparizangeneh 1-0Iranian Championship
2017.03.12Thies Heinemann - Andrey Ostrovskiy 1-0German Team Cup
2017.03.11Pouria Darini - Ehsan Ghaem Maghami 1-0Iranian Championship
2017.03.10Pouya Idani - Parham Maghsoodloo 1/2-1/2Iranian Championship
2017.03.09Hikaru Nakamura - Varuzhan Akobian 1-0Saint Louis USA, Men Championship
2017.03.08Abhijeet Gupta - Yi Wei 0-12nd CHN-IND Summit
2017.03.07Surya Shekhar Ganguly - Shanglei Lu 0-12nd CHN-IND Summit
2017.03.06Abhijeet Gupta - Jianchao Zhou 0-12nd CHN-IND Summit
2017.03.05Arturs Neiksans - Vladimir Onischuk 0-1Mikhail Tal Memorial Rapid
2017.03.04Christian Bauer - Daniel W Gormally 1-0The Four Nations Chess League
2017.03.03Haridas Pascua - Novendra Priasmoro 1-0ZONE 3.3 Chess Championships
2017.03.02Darwin Laylo - Rogelio Barcenilla 0-1ZONE 3.3 Chess Championships
2017.03.01Vladislav Artemiev - Ilia Smirin 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2017.02.28Marin Bosiocic - Sergei Movsesian 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2017.02.27Liren Ding - Levon Aronian 1-0Sharjah Grand Prix
2017.02.26Nikita Vitiugov - Ernesto Inarkiev 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2017.02.25Lucas Van Foreest - Eric Lobron 1-09th Batavia GM
2017.02.24Dronavalli Harika - Zhongyi Tan 1-0World Championship-Women
2017.02.23Alexandr Predke - B Adhiban 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2017.02.22Alexander Grischuk - Pavel Eljanov 1-0Sharjah Grand Prix
2017.02.21Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Michael Adams 1-0Sharjah Grand Prix
2017.02.20Hikaru Nakamura - Richard Rapport 1-0Sharjah Grand Prix
2017.02.19Viktor Laznicka - Markus Ragger 1/2-1/2Bundesliga
2017.02.18Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Chao B Li 1-0Sharjah Grand Prix
2017.02.17Antoaneta Stefanova - Nino Khurtsidze 1-0World Championship-Women
2017.02.16Vahap Sanal - Alexander Moskalenko 1-019th International Dolomitenbank Open Lienz
2017.02.15Olga Girya - Anastasia Bodnaruk 1-0World Championship-Women
2017.02.14Anna Ushenina - Zhongyi Tan 1-0World Championship-Women
2017.02.13Bela Khotenashvili - Olga Zimina 1-0World Championship-Women
2017.02.12Alina Kashlinskaya - Deysi Cori Tello 1-0World Championship-Women
2017.02.11Manuel Ocantos - Neuris Delgado Ramirez 0-11st Abierto de Montevideo
2017.02.10Ivan Kuhlmann Nogueira - Renato R Quintiliano Pinto 0-1LXXXIII Championship Brasileiro Absoluto Fase Final
2017.02.09Nikolai Ninov - Mert Erdogdu 0-1GM Tournament 90 Years Chess in Veliko Tarnovo
2017.02.08Everaldo Matsuura - Vitor Roberto Castro Carneiro 1-083rd Brazilian Championship
2017.02.07Srinath Narayanan - K Rathnakaran 0-1Indian Team Chess Championship
2017.02.06Mishra Swayams - Krishnan P Saravana 0-1Indian Team Chess Championship
2017.02.05Maksim Vavulin - Vladislav Artemiev 0-113th Moscow Open
2017.02.04Artem Chernobay - Aleksey Goganov 0-113th Moscow Open
2017.02.03Tuan Minh Tran - Gata Kamsky 0-113th Moscow Open
2017.02.02Hikaru Nakamura - Yangyi Yu 1-0Gibraltar Masters TB
2017.02.01Veselin Topalov - David Anton Guijarro 0-1Tradewise Gibraltar Masters
2017.01.31Tigran L Petrosian - Manuel Petrosyan 1-03rd Yerevan Mayor's Cup Rapid
2017.01.30Davit Jojua - David Arutinian 1-06th Georgian Championship
2017.01.29Yi Wei - Radoslaw Wojtaszek 0-179th Tata Steel Group A
2017.01.28Pavel Eljanov - Magnus Carlsen 0-179th Tata Steel Group A
2017.01.27Jeffery Xiong - Ilia Smirin 1-079th Tata Steel Group B
2017.01.26Jose Fernando Cuenca Jimenez - Emil Sutovsky 0-1Gibraltar Masters
2017.01.25Das Debashis - Michael Adams 0-1Gibraltar Masters
2017.01.24Giga Quparadze - Konstantine Shanava 1-06th Georgian Championship
2017.01.23Pouya Idani - Alexander Zubov 1-015th Khazar Cup
2017.01.22B Adhiban - Dmitry Andreikin 1-079th Tata Steel Group A
2017.01.21Sergey Karjakin - Levon Aronian 1-079th Tata Steel Group A
2017.01.20Gawain C B Jones - Markus Ragger 1-079th Tata Steel Group B
2017.01.19Jorden Van Foreest - Vladimir Dobrov 1-079th Tata Steel Group B
2017.01.18Hovhannes Gabuzyan - Manuel Petrosyan 1-077th Armenian Championship The Highest League
2017.01.17Loek Van Wely - Wesley So 0-179th Tata Steel Group A
2017.01.16Yi Wei - Ian Nepomniachtchi 1-079th Tata Steel Group A
2017.01.15Magnus Carlsen - Radoslaw Wojtaszek 1-079th Tata Steel Group A
2017.01.14Pavel Eljanov - Richard Rapport 1-079th Tata Steel Group A
2017.01.13Zaven Andriasian - Karen H Grigoryan 1-077th Armenian Championship The Highest League
2017.01.12Robert Hovhannisyan - Tigran L Petrosian 1-077th Armenian Championship The Highest League
2017.01.11Andrey Zhigalko - Aleksej Aleksandrov 0-183rd Belarusian Championship
2017.01.10Adrien Demuth - Kanan Izzat 0-1Australian Open
2017.01.09Levon Babujian - Dmitry Gordievsky 0-1Andranik Margaryan Memorial
2017.01.08Grzegorz Gajewski - Bartosz Socko 0-1Atlas Polish Rapid Championship
2017.01.07Rui Gao - Andreas Heimann 1-0Basel Schachfestival - Master
2017.01.06Christian Bauer - Jan-Christian Schroeder 1-0Basel Schachfestival - Master
2017.01.05Kiril Georgiev - Koen Leenhouts 1-028th Roquetas de Open
2017.01.04Sundar M Shyam - Evgeny Postny 1-046th Rilton Cup
2017.01.03Erik Blomqvist - Krishnan Sasikiran 0-146th Rilton Cup
2017.01.02Sergey Volkov - Arturs Neiksans 1-046th Rilton Cup
2017.01.01Gata Kamsky - Ivan Sokolov 1-046th Rilton Cup
2016.12.31Mark L Hebden - Mads Hansen 1-0Hastings Masters
2016.12.30Sergey Karjakin - Vassily Ivanchuk 1-0World Blitz
2016.12.29Ian Nepomniachtchi - Sergey Karjakin 0-1World Blitz
2016.12.28Nikita Vitiugov - Hikaru Nakamura 0-1World Rapid
2016.12.27Vassily Ivanchuk - Magnus Carlsen 1-0World Rapid
2016.12.26Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Shanglei Lu 1-0World Rapid
2016.12.24Prince Daniel Mulenga - Webster Kafumbwe 1-0Copperbelt Closed Elite Chess Championships
2016.12.23Upadhyaya Anwesh - Sergei Tiviakov 0-154th Groningen Open
2016.12.22Vladimir Fedoseev - Alexei Shirov 0-1Nutcracker Rapid
2016.12.21Aleksey Dreev - Vladislav Artemiev 0-1Nutcracker Rapid
2016.12.20Ivan Ivanisevic - Jorden Van Foreest 1/2-1/2Sunway Sitges Open
2016.12.19Evgeny Postny - Sundar M Shyam 0-1Sunway Sitges Open
2016.12.18Ilia Smirin - Valentina Gunina 0-1Super Rapidplay
2016.12.17Rauf Mamedov - Dmitry Andreikin 0-1European Blitz
2016.12.16Richard Rapport - Yangyi Yu 0-11st Hainan Open
2016.12.15Fabiano Caruana - Hikaru Nakamura 1-08th London Classic
2016.12.14Alexander Areshchenko - Andrei Volokitin 1-085th Ukrainian Championship
2016.12.13Ante Saric - Jinshi Bai 0-1Zadar Open
2016.12.12Vladimir Kramnik - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 1/2-1/2GCT London Chess Classic
2016.12.11Hikaru Nakamura - Viswanathan Anand 1-08th London Classic
2016.12.10David W L Howell - Gawain C B Jones 1-0British ch-KO
2016.12.09Yuriy Kuzubov - Zahar Efimenko 1-085th Ukrainian Championship
2016.12.08Jonathan Hawkins - Luke J Mcshane 0-1British ch-KO
2016.12.07Kirill Alekseenko - Dmitry Kokarev 0-1Russian Cup Final
2016.12.06Dmitry Bocharov - Ivan Rozum 1-0Russian Cup Final
2016.12.05Denis Khismatullin - Aleksei Pridorozhni 1-0Russian Cup Men - Final
2016.12.04Maxim Rodshtein - Hrant Melkumyan 1-0Bundesliga
2016.12.03Fabiano Caruana - Evgeny Tomashevsky 1-0Bundesliga
2016.12.02Dmitry Andreikin - Weiqi Zhou 1-0Chinese Championship
2016.12.01Dronavalli Harika - Almira Skripchenko 1-0KM WGP
2016.11.30Magnus Carlsen - Sergey Karjakin 1-0Carlsen-Karjakin World Championship
2016.11.29Bogdan-Daniel Deac - Mihail Marin 1-010th Kings Rapid RR
2016.11.28Yifan Hou - Vladimir Kramnik 0-110th Kings Rapid Match
2016.11.27Stefan Bromberger - Mariya Muzychuk 1-0Beautiful Minds Krulich Cup Rapid
2016.11.26Michael Bezold - Stefan Kindermann 1-0Beautiful Minds Krulich Cup Rapid
2016.11.25Alexandra Kosteniuk - Wenjun Ju 1-0KM WGP
2016.11.24Magnus Carlsen - Sergey Karjakin 1-0World Championship
2016.11.23Pavlo Vorontsov - Andrey Stukopin 0-1UT Dallas Fall FIDE Open
2016.11.21Magnus Carlsen - Sergey Karjakin 0-1World Championship
2016.11.20Arturs Neiksans - Ernesto Inarkiev 0-1Bundesliga
2016.11.19Sipke Ernst - Konstantin Landa 1-0Bundesliga
2016.11.18David Paravyan - Aleksandr Rakhmanov 0-112th Yugra Governor's Cup
2016.11.17Ehsan Ghaem Maghami - Pouya Idani 1-0Iranian Super League Chess Championship - Season
2016.11.16Amirreza Pourramezanali - Arash Tahbaz 1-0Iranian Super League Chess Championship - Season
2016.11.14Hikaru Nakamura - Viswanathan Anand 1-0Champions Showdown
2016.11.13Viswanathan Anand - Hikaru Nakamura 1-0Champions Showdown Rapid
2016.11.12Veselin Topalov - Hikaru Nakamura 1-0Champions Showdown 60m
2016.11.11Magnus Carlsen - Sergey Karjakin 1/2-1/2Carlsen-Karjakin World Championship
2016.11.10Veselin Topalov - Fabiano Caruana 1-0Champions Showdown 60m
2016.11.09Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Peter Svidler 0-132nd ECC Open
2016.11.08Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Grigoriy Oparin 1-032nd ECC Open
2016.11.07Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Markus Ragger 1-032nd ECC Open
2016.11.05Olaf Berg - Rogvi Egilstoft Nielsen 0-1GP 3 ST-OPEN
2016.11.04Haik M Martirosyan - Aram Hakobyan 1-0Armenian Championship League
2016.11.03David Shahinyan - Tigran K Harutyunian 1-0Armenian Championship League
2016.11.02Manuel Petrosyan - David Kalashian 1-0Armenian Championship League
2016.11.01Surya Shekhar Ganguly - Chen Wang 1-0Chinese Championship
2016.10.31Yangyi Yu - Yue Wang 1-0Chinese Championship
2016.10.30Michael Fedorovsky - Jan Votava 0-12nd Bundesliga West
2016.10.29Mika Karttunen - Bjorn Moller Ochsner 1/2-1/2ch-Nordic
2016.10.28Viswanathan Anand - Teimour Radjabov 1-0Corsican Circuit Final
2016.10.27Etienne Bacrot - Romain Edouard 0-15th Karpov Trophy Prelim
2016.10.26Matthieu Cornette - Anatoly Karpov 0-15th Karpov Trophy Prelim
2016.10.25Jan-Krzysztof Duda - Arkadij Naiditsch 1-0Barcelona GM
2016.10.24Alexander Moiseenko - Vladimir Onischuk 1-020th Corsican Circuit Open
2016.10.23Deep Sengupta - Gata Kamsky 0-1Chigor Memorial
2016.10.22Hrant Melkumyan - Luka Lenic 0-11st Bundesliga
2016.10.21Ivan Sokolov - Jorden Van Foreest 1-0Van Foreest-Sokolov Men
2016.10.20Evgeny Tomashevsky - Ernesto Inarkiev 1-069th Russian Championship
2016.10.19Anastasia Bodnaruk - Alisa Galliamova 1-066th Russian Championship Women
2016.10.18Boris Gelfand - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 0-1Amir Timur 680 Rapid
2016.10.17Dmitry Jakovenko - Aleksey Goganov 0-169th Russian Championship
2016.10.16Vladimir Fedoseev - Nikita Vitiugov 1-069th Russian Championship
2016.10.15Anatoly Karpov - Robert Kempinski 1-0Bundesliga
2016.10.14Nils Grandelius - Baadur Jobava 0-1Swedish Championship Elitserien
2016.10.13Petr Kostenko - Azamat Utegaliyev 1-0First Almaty Open
2016.10.12Muhammad Khusenkhojaev - Vadim Malakhatko 0-1First Almaty Open
2016.10.11Azer Mirzoev - Nikita Petrov 0-138th International Festival CittAi di Arco - Open A
2016.10.10Rauf Mamedov - Dariusz Swiercz 1-0Millionaire Chess Open
2016.10.09Fabiano Caruana - Michael Adams 1-0Chess. com IoM Masters
2016.10.08S P Sethuraman - Anton Korobov 1-0tht Czech Extraliga
2016.10.07Boris Savchenko - Pavel Ponkratov 0-1Russian Championship Blitz
2016.10.06Aleksandr Rakhmanov - Victor Bologan 1-0Russian Championship Rapid
2016.10.05Dmitry Bocharov - Gata Kamsky 1-0Russian Championship Rapid
2016.10.04Alexander Riazantsev - Evgeny A Levin 1-0Russian Blitz Championship - Open
2016.10.03Maxim Matlakov - Dmitry Andreikin 0-1Russian Championship Rapid
2016.10.02Vladimir Kramnik - Boris Gelfand 1-010th Tal Memorial
2016.10.01Viswanathan Anand - Boris Gelfand 1-010th Tal Memorial
2016.09.30Ivan Cheparinov - Kacper Piorun 1-0Spanish Championship Division Honor
2016.09.29Ian Nepomniachtchi - Vladimir Kramnik 1-010th Tal Memorial
2016.09.28Ernesto Inarkiev - David Anton Guijarro 1-0Spanish Championship Division Honor
2016.09.27Tamas Banusz - Pentala Harikrishna 0-1Spanish Championship Division Honor
2016.09.26Leinier Dominguez Perez - Yuriy Kryvoruchko 1-0Spanish Championship Division Honor
2016.09.25Levon Aronian - Anish Giri 0-1Tal Memorial Blitz
2016.09.24Jinshi Bai - Vladimir Malakhov 0-1Chinese Championship
2016.09.23Maciej Klekowski - Robert Kempinski 0-1Polish Championship Ekstraliga
2016.09.22Merab Gagunashvili - Davit Maghalashvili 1-0Georgian Club Championship
2016.09.20Sanan Sjugirov - Ulvi Bajarani 1-0Baku Open
2016.09.19Pouya Idani - Ulvi Sadikhov 1-0Baku Open
2016.09.18David Navara - Sergei Movsesian 1-01st Vera Menchik Memorial Rapid
2016.09.17Nikolas Lubbe - Erwin L'ami 1-0Dutch Competition
2016.09.16Sergey Vokarev - Mikhail Popov 1-012th Zudov Memorial
2016.09.15Alexei Bezgodov - Sergei Matsenko 0-112th Zudov Memorial
2016.09.14Vladimir Petkov - Radoslav Dimitrov 1-01nd Central Serbia - Teams - League
2016.09.13Wesley So - Alexandre Lesiege 1-042nd Olympiad
2016.09.12Rauf Mamedov - David W L Howell 1-042nd Olympiad
2016.09.11Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Zhong Zhang 1-042nd Olympiad
2016.09.10Baadur Jobava - Ruslan Ponomariov 1-042nd Olympiad
2016.09.08Fabiano Caruana - Pavel Eljanov 1-042nd Olympiad
2016.09.07Luis Lazaro Aguero Jimenez - Karen Movsziszian 1-09th Sabadell Open
2016.09.06Neuris Delgado Ramirez - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 0-142nd Olympiad
2016.09.05Luke J Mcshane - Loek Van Wely 0-142nd Olympiad
2016.09.04Xue Zhao - Thi Mai Hung Nguyen 0-1Olympiad Women
2016.09.03Magnus Carlsen - Enamul Hossain 1-042nd Olympiad
2016.09.02Oscar De La Riva Aguado - Wesley So 0-142nd World Chess Olympiad - Baku - Men
2016.09.01Eldar Gasanov - Muhammed Batuhan Dastan 0-1Istanbul Open
2016.08.31Bojan Kurajica - Salvador G Del Rio De Angelis 0-1
2016.08.30Seyed Khalil Mousavi - Ehsan Ghaem Maghami 0-1Avicenna International Open
2016.08.29Eduardo Iturrizaga Bonelli - Mykhaylo Oleksiyenko 1-023rd Abu Dhabi Masters
2016.08.28Dmitry Gordievsky - Aleksei Pridorozhni 1-0St. Petersburg Rapid
2016.08.27Peter Prohaszka - Mishra Swayams 1-023rd Abu Dhabi Masters
2016.08.26Sipke Ernst - Jorden Van Foreest 0-1Dutch Championship
2016.08.25Qun Ma - Axel Bachmann 1-018th Sants Open
2016.08.24Lalith Babu M R - Hrant Melkumyan 1-023rd Abu Dhabi Masters
2016.08.23Zahar Efimenko - Boris Savchenko 0-123rd Abu Dhabi Masters
2016.08.20Zdenko Kozul - Ante Brkic 1-06th Medunarodni Sahovski Turnir / VI International Chess Tournament
2016.08.19Jean-Luc Chabanon - Maxime Lagarde 1-0French Championship Accession
2016.08.18Tigran Gharamian - Christian Bauer 1-091st French Championship
2016.08.17Samuel Sevian - Ilia Smirin 0-15th Washington International
2016.08.16Erik Blomqvist - Johan Salomon 0-1SS Manhem GM
2016.08.14Hikaru Nakamura - Liren Ding 1-04th Sinquefield Cup
2016.08.13Sebastien Maze - Sebastien Feller 1-0French Championship Men
2016.08.12Peter Michalik - Tomas Polak 1-0Banicky Kahanec - Slovakia Tour, GM Tournament
2016.08.11Robert Hovhannisyan - Vahe Baghdasaryan 0-1Riga Technical University Open
2016.08.10Elvin Bayramov - Tabriz Idrisov 0-1Aydin Guseinov Memorial - Blitz
2016.08.09Veselin Topalov - Liren Ding 1-04th Sinquefield Cup
2016.08.08Hikaru Nakamura - Veselin Topalov 1/2-1/2Sinquefield Cup
2016.08.06Giorgi Giorgadze - Daniil Lintchevski 0-1Liepaja Rokade
2016.08.05Eduardo Iturrizaga Bonelli - Jens-Uwe Maiwald 1-0Tender ZMDI Open
2016.08.04Erwin L'ami - Dimitri Reinderman 1-0Dutch Open
2016.08.03Sergei Zhigalko - Boris Savchenko 0-1Turkish Championship Super League
2016.08.02Emre Can - Yuriy Kuzubov 0-1Turkish Championship Super League
2016.08.01David W L Howell - Michael Adams 0-1103rd ch-GBR
2016.07.31Victor Bologan - Igor Kovalenko 1-017th Karpov Poikovsky
2016.07.30Vassily Ivanchuk - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 1-0Turkish Championship Super League
2016.07.29Luka Paichadze - Mikhail Al Antipov 1-0Turkish Championship Super League
2016.07.28Rauf Mamedov - Dariusz Swiercz 1-0Turkish Championship Super League
2016.07.27Hrant Melkumyan - Alexander Moiseenko 1-0Turkish Championship Super League
2016.07.26Jeffery Xiong - Jianchao Zhou 0-1Chinese Championship
2016.07.25Shilong Li - Jun Xu 1-0Chinese Championship
2016.07.24Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Peter Svidler 0-149th Biel Masters Rapid
2016.07.23Santosh Gujrathi Vidit - Vladimir Onischuk 1-0Lake Sevan
2016.07.22Samvel Ter-Sahakyan - Samuel Sevian 0-1Lake Sevan
2016.07.21Jan-Krzysztof Duda - Vladislav Artemiev 1-0Lake Sevan
2016.07.20Arman Pashikian - David Anton Guijarro 0-1Lake Sevan
2016.07.19Liren Ding - Alexander Grischuk 0-1Ding vs Grischuk Match
2016.07.18Shanglei Lu - Parham Maghsoodloo 0-11st Stars Cup
2016.07.17Camilo Ernesto Gomez Garrido - Fernando Peralta 0-118th Sant Marti Open
2016.07.15Rainer Buhmann - Ruslan Ponomariov 0-144th GM
2016.07.14Sergey Karjakin - Anish Giri 1/2-1/29th Masters Final
2016.07.13Magnus Carlsen - Hikaru Nakamura 0-19th Masters Final
2016.07.12Evgeniy Najer - Fabiano Caruana 0-144th GM
2016.07.11Liren Ding - Xiangzhi Bu 1-07th Hainan Danzhou GM
2016.07.10Ian Nepomniachtchi - Yue Wang 1-07th Hainan Danzhou GM
2016.07.07Evgeny Postny - Constantin Lupulescu 1-0Greek Team Championship
2016.07.06Momchil Nikolov - Pawel Czarnota 1-0Greek Team Championship
2016.07.05Dimitrios Mastrovasilis - David Navara 1-0Greek Team Championship
2016.07.04Ashot Anastasian - Alexander Graf 1-0World Senior Teams +50
2016.07.03Alexander G Beliavsky - Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu 0-120th Vidmar Memorial
2016.07.02Fernando Peralta - Sundar M Shyam 1-024th Montcada Open
2016.07.01Luka Lenic - Andrei Volokitin 0-120th Vidmar Memorial
2016.06.30Jure Borisek - Jure Skoberne 0-120th Vidmar Memorial
2016.06.29Sebastien Maze - Yuriy Kuzubov 0-13rd Porticcio Open
2016.06.27Daniel Naroditsky - Viktor Laznicka 1-03rd Porticcio Open
2016.06.25Mikhail Kobalia - Kirill Kozionov 1-069th Russian Championship HL
2016.06.24Yi Wei - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 0-1Chinese Championship
2016.06.23Danyyil Dvirnyy - Alexander Donchenko 0-1Mitropa Cup - Open Section
2016.06.22Mustafa Yilmaz - Yuri Vovk 1-04th Cesme International Open
2016.06.21Vlastimil Babula - Sebastian Bogner 1-0Mitropa Cup - Open Section
2016.06.20Vladimir Kramnik - Veselin Topalov 0-1GCT Blitz YourNextMove
2016.06.19Sergey Karjakin - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 1-0Eurasian Blitz Chess Cup
2016.06.18Anish Giri - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 1-0GCT Rapid YourNextMove
2016.06.16Mateusz Bartel - Martyn Kravtsiv 1-08th Lublin GM
2016.06.15Dmitry Bocharov - Bogdan Belyakov 1-020th Voronezh Master Open
2016.06.14Maxim Matlakov - Yangyi Yu 0-1Russia-China Match Men
2016.06.13Ian Nepomniachtchi - Shanglei Lu 1-0Russia-China Match Men
2016.06.12Magnus Carlsen - Hikaru Nakamura 1-0GCT Blitz Paris
2016.06.11Hikaru Nakamura - Magnus Carlsen 0-1Grand Chess Tour
2016.06.10Hikaru Nakamura - Levon Aronian 1-0GCT Rapid Paris
2016.06.09Fabiano Caruana - Magnus Carlsen 0-1GCT Rapid Paris
2016.06.08David Navara - Richard Rapport 0-1Navara-So: CEZ Chess Trophy
2016.06.07Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Matthias Bluebaum 1-0French Top 12 Club Championship
2016.06.06Laurent Fressinet - Etienne Bacrot 1-0French Top 12 Club Championship
2016.06.05Elisabeth Paehtz - Inna Gaponenko 1-017th European Individual Championship Women
2016.06.03Yi Wei - S P Sethuraman 0-115th Asian Continental
2016.06.02Rustam Kasimdzhanov - Yi Wei 0-115th Asian Continental
2016.06.01Maxim Rodshtein - Andreas Heimann 1-0French Top 12 Club Championship
2016.05.31S P Sethuraman - Quang Liem Le 0-115th Asian Continental
2016.05.30Andrey Sumets - Arkadij Naiditsch 0-1French Top 12 Club Championship
2016.05.29Rauf Mamedov - Fabiano Caruana 0-1Vugar Gashimov Memorial
2016.05.28Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Pavel Eljanov 1-0Gashimov Memorial
2016.05.27Anish Giri - Sergey Karjakin 1-0Vugar Gashimov Memorial
2016.05.26Vadim Zvjaginsev - Pavel Potapov 1-0Igor Kurnosov Meml Rapid
2016.05.25Isidre Grau Brumos - Fermin Tejero Royo 0-1Catalonia Veterans Championship
2016.05.24Valeriy Kazakovskiy - Sergei Lobanov 1-0Worldas Youth Stars Vanya Somovas Memorial
2016.05.23Francisco Vallejo Pons - Alexander Donchenko 1-0European Championship
2016.05.22Ivan Saric - Aryan Tari 0-117th European Individual Championship
2016.05.21Igor Kovalenko - Ernesto Inarkiev 0-117th European Individual Championship
2016.05.20Daniil Dubov - Ante Brkic 1-017th European Individual Championship
2016.05.19Mateusz Bartel - Tamir Nabaty 1-017th European Individual Championship
2016.05.18Evgeny Alekseev - Misratdin Iskandarov 1-0Nakhchivan Open
2016.05.17Jan-Krzysztof Duda - Anton Demchenko 0-117th European Individual Championship
2016.05.16Jan-Christian Schroeder - Tigran Gharamian 0-110th BPB Limburg Open
2016.05.15Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Alexander Ipatov 1-017th European Individual Championship
2016.05.14Boris Chatalbashev - Martijn Dambacher 1-010th BPB Limburg Open
2016.05.13Ruslan Ponomariov - Aleksej Aleksandrov 1-017th European Individual Championship
2016.05.12Maxim Matlakov - Mert Yilmazyerli 1-017th European Individual Championship
2016.05.11Evgeny Egorov - Arystanbek Urazayev 0-1Kazakhstan Championship Men Final
2016.05.10Alexandr Predke - Vadim Zvjaginsev 0-1Russian Championship Men
2016.05.09Artyom Timofeev - Grigoriy Oparin 0-1Russian Premier League
2016.05.08Eduardas Rozentalis - Nihal Sarin 0-1Hasselbacken Open
2016.05.07Victor Mikhalevski - Vladimir Onischuk 1-0Hasselbacken Open
2016.05.06Sergey Karjakin - Peter Svidler 0-1Russian Championship Men
2016.05.05Ian Nepomniachtchi - Sanan Sjugirov 1-0Russian Premier League
2016.05.04Sergey Volkov - Vitaliy Bernadskiy 0-1Russian Championship Major League
2016.05.03Vladimir Kramnik - Sanan Sjugirov 1-0Russian Premier League
2016.05.02Leinier Dominguez Perez - Igor Lysyj 1-0Russian Premier League
2016.05.01Nigel D Short - Neil Mcdonald 1-0The Four Nations Chess League
2016.04.30Dariusz Swiercz - Peter Leko 0-148th Italian Teams
2016.04.29Wesley So - Garry Kasparov 1-0Ultimate Blitz Challenge
2016.04.28Garry Kasparov - Fabiano Caruana 1-0Ultimate Blitz Challenge
2016.04.27Levon Aronian - Pavel Eljanov 1-0Norway Chess
2016.04.26Nana Dzagnidze - Nino Batsiashvili 1-0Batumi WGP
2016.04.25Ashritha Eswaran - Tatev Abrahamyan 1-0USA Championship Women
2016.04.23Aleksandr Lenderman - Fabiano Caruana 0-1U. S. Championship
2016.04.22Mateusz Bartel - Martin Kraemer 1-0Bundesliga
2016.04.21Magnus Carlsen - Nils Grandelius 1-0Norway Chess
2016.04.20Fabiano Caruana - Alexander Onischuk 1-0USA Championship
2016.04.19Magnus Carlsen - Pentala Harikrishna 1-04th Norway Chess
2016.04.18Anish Giri - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 0-1Norway Chess
2016.04.17Surya Shekhar Ganguly - Loek Van Wely 1-0Bangkok Open
2016.04.16Chanda Sandipan - B Adhiban 0-1Dubai Chess
2016.04.15Zhongyi Tan - Bela Khotenashvili 0-1Chinese Championship
2016.04.14Wesley So - Gata Kamsky 1-0USA Championship
2016.04.13Olga Girya - Mikhail Demidov 1-0Sergievskiy Memorial Rapid
2016.04.12Sergei Rublevsky - Igor Lysyj 1-0Sergievskiy Memorial
2016.04.11Valentina Gunina - Evgeny Alekseev 1-0Sergievskiy Memorial Rapid
2016.04.10Timur Gareyev - Ferenc Berkes 1-0Colin Crouch Masters
2016.04.09Romain Edouard - Daniel Fridman 1-0Bundesliga
2016.04.08Peter J Batchelor - David J Eggleston 1-0Colin Crouch Memorial
2016.04.07Constantin Lupulescu - Lucian-Costin Miron 1-0Campionatul National Individual Masculin Sah Clasic
2016.04.05Grzegorz Gajewski - Jacek Tomczak 0-1Polish Championship
2016.04.04Jacek Tomczak - Dariusz Swiercz 0-1Polish Championship
2016.04.03Kamil Dragun - Jan-Krzysztof Duda 0-1Polish Championship
2016.04.02Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Grzegorz Gajewski 1-0Polish Championship
2016.04.01S P Sethuraman - Yue Wang 0-1Asian Nations Cup
2016.03.31Vitaly Kunin - Tamas Banusz 1-0Austrian Bundesliga
2016.03.30Xiangzhi Bu - Ngoc Truong Son Nguyen 1-0Asian Nations Cup
2016.03.29B Adhiban - Bayarsaikhan Gundavaa 1-0Asian Nations Cup
2016.03.28Sergey Karjakin - Fabiano Caruana 1-0Candidates Tournament
2016.03.27Fabiano Caruana - Peter Svidler 1/2-1/2Candidates Tournament
2016.03.26Evgeny Romanov - Andriy Vovk 1-0Fagernes GM Open
2016.03.25Jon Ludvig Hammer - Yifan Hou 1-0Norway Chess Qualifier
2016.03.24Viswanathan Anand - Sergey Karjakin 1-0Candidates Tournament
2016.03.23Fabiano Caruana - Viswanathan Anand 1-0Candidates Tournament
2016.03.22Konstantin Tarlev - Vladislav Nevednichy 0-1Romanian International Open
2016.03.21Anish Giri - Fabiano Caruana 1/2-1/2Candidates Tournament
2016.03.20Fabiano Caruana - Hikaru Nakamura 1-0Candidates Tournament
2016.03.19Peter Svidler - Fabiano Caruana 1/2-1/2Candidates Tournament
2016.03.18Vasif Durarbayli - Nijat Abasov 1/2-1/2Azerbaijan Championship Open
2016.03.17Levon Aronian - Hikaru Nakamura 1-0Candidates Tournament
2016.03.16Dmitry Andreikin - Gawain C B Jones 1-0Reykjavik Open
2016.03.15Sergey Karjakin - Viswanathan Anand 1-0Candidates Tournament
2016.03.14Yifan Hou - Mariya Muzychuk 1-0World Championship-Women
2016.03.13Hikaru Nakamura - Peter Svidler 1/2-1/2FIDE Candidates
2016.03.12Sergey Karjakin - Hikaru Nakamura 1-0FIDE Candidates
2016.03.11Viswanathan Anand - Veselin Topalov 1-0Candidates Tournament
2016.03.10Zhong Zhang - Hao Wang 0-16th HDBank Cup International Open
2016.03.09Mariya Muzychuk - Yifan Hou 0-1World Championship-Women
2016.03.08Ernesto Inarkiev - Mikhail Kobalia 0-1Aeroflot Open A
2016.03.07Alexander Moiseenko - Emilio Cordova 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2016.03.06Denis Khismatullin - Lalith Babu M R 0-1Aeroflot Open A
2016.03.05Evgeny Alekseev - Kacper Piorun 0-1Vladimir Petrov Memorial
2016.03.04Boris Gelfand - Shanglei Lu 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2016.03.03David Navara - Vassily Ivanchuk 1-0IMSA Basque
2016.03.02Evgeny Tomashevsky - Ruslan Ponomariov 1-0IMSA Basque
2016.03.01Rauf Mamedov - Sergei Movsesian 1-0IMSA Blitz
2016.02.29Chao B Li - Gabriel Sargissian 1-0Elite Mind Games
2016.02.28Yue Wang - Laurent Fressinet 0-1Elite Mind Games
2016.02.27Liren Ding - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 0-1Elite Mind Games
2016.02.26Pentala Harikrishna - Hao Wang 0-1Elite Mind Games
2016.02.25Peter Prohaszka - Hrant Melkumyan 0-1Austrian Bundesliga
2016.02.24Sergei Tiviakov - Mohamed Haddouche 1-04eme Tournoi du President de la Republique
2016.02.23Natalija Pogonina - Nana Dzagnidze 1-0Tehran WGP
2016.02.22Nana Dzagnidze - Wenjun Ju 0-1Tehran WGP
2016.02.21Richard Rapport - Levon Aronian 1-0Bundesliga
2016.02.20David Navara - Pavel Eljanov 1/2-1/2Bundesliga
2016.02.19Ferenc Berkes - Erik Blomqvist 0-1Cappelle La Grande
2016.02.18Kayden W Troff - Arturs Neiksans 1-0Cappelle La Grande
2016.02.17Elisabeth Paehtz - Eesha Karavade 1-0Festival
2016.02.16Markus Ragger - Evgeny Postny 1/2-1/2International Chess Open Graz
2016.02.15Levon Aronian - Vladimir Kramnik 0-15th Zurich CC Blitz
2016.02.14Gyula Pap - Chao B Li 0-1International Chess Open Graz
2016.02.13Anish Giri - Viswanathan Anand 0-1Zurich Chess Challenge
2016.02.11Dronavalli Harika - Natalija Pogonina 0-1Tehran WGP
2016.02.10Yifan Hou - Cristobal Henriquez Villagra 1-0Hou Yifan vs Cristobal Henriquez
2016.02.09Luis Ernesto Rodi - Rafael Muniz 1-0Semifinal
2016.02.08Yifan Hou - Cristobal Henriquez Villagra 1-0Hou Yifan vs Cristobal Henriquez
2016.02.07Peter Michalik - Daniel Hausrath 1-0Bundesliga
2016.02.06Kamil Dragun - Evgeniy Najer 1-0Czech tht Chess Extraliga
2016.02.05Artyom Timofeev - Urii Eliseev 1-0Moscow Open A
2016.02.04Pavel V Tregubov - Laurent Fressinet 0-1Gibraltar Masters
2016.02.03Alexander Zubarev - Maksim Chigaev 0-16th Ferdowsi International Chess Open
2016.02.02Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Lazaro Bruzon Batista 1-0Gibraltar Masters
2016.02.01Chao B Li - Axel Bachmann 1-0Gibraltar Masters
2016.01.31Evgeny Tomashevsky - Fabiano Caruana 1-078th Tata Steel Group A
2016.01.30Viswanathan Anand - Adrien Demuth 0-1Gibraltar Masters
2016.01.29Pentala Harikrishna - Chithambaram Vr Aravindh 1-0Gibraltar Masters
2016.01.28Dmitry Jakovenko - Alexandra Kosteniuk 1-0Gibraltar Masters
2016.01.27Fabiano Caruana - Yi Wei 1-078th Tata Steel Group A
2016.01.26Yi Wei - David Navara 1-0Tata Steel Masters
2016.01.25Yuri Solodovnichenko - Boris Grachev 0-1Chennai Open
2016.01.24Wenjun Ju - Samuel Sevian 0-178th Tata Steel Group B
2016.01.23Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Yifan Hou 1-0Tata Steel Masters
2016.01.22Jorden Van Foreest - Nijat Abasov 0-178th Tata Steel Group B
2016.01.21Loek Van Wely - Magnus Carlsen 0-1Tata Steel Masters
2016.01.20Zdenko Kozul - Marin Bosiocic 1-0Croatian Individual Championship
2016.01.19Sergey Karjakin - Evgeny Tomashevsky 1-0Tata Steel Masters
2016.01.18Fabiano Caruana - Michael Adams 1-078th Tata Steel Group A
2016.01.17Benjamin Bok - Erwin L'ami 1-078th Tata Steel Group B
2016.01.16Wesley So - Anish Giri 1-0Tata Steel Masters
2016.01.15Zaven Andriasian - Hovhannes Gabuzyan 1-076th Armenian Championship HL
2016.01.14David Shahinyan - Tigran S Petrosyan 0-16th Margaryan Memorial
2016.01.13Krikor Sevag Mekhitarian - Rafael Leitao 1-082nd Brazil Absolute Championship
2016.01.12Robert Hovhannisyan - Tigran L Petrosian 1-076th Armenian Championship HL
2016.01.11Sergei Zhigalko - Alexei Fedorov 1-0ChampionshipBLR Final
2016.01.10Igor Kovalenko - Peter Svidler 1-0Keres Memorial
2016.01.09Nikita Vitiugov - Boris Gelfand 0-1Paul Keres Memorial
2016.01.08Daniel Fridman - Pavel V Tregubov 1-0Paul Keres Memorial Rapid
2016.01.07Andres Rodriguez Vila - Sergei Tiviakov 0-1Zicosur Open
2016.01.06Momchil Nikolov - Marcin Tazbir 1-0Roquetas de Open
2016.01.05Jon Ludvig Hammer - Martin Zumsande 1-0Rilton Cup
2016.01.04Samuel Sevian - Jon Ludvig Hammer 1/2-1/245th Rilton Cup
2016.01.03Matthew J Turner - Evgeny Postny 1-0TV 2 Chess International
2016.01.02Michal Krasenkow - Jon Ludvig Hammer 0-145th Rilton Cup
2016.01.01Sergey Ivanov - Michal Krasenkow 0-145th Rilton Cup
2015.12.31Daniel W Gormally - Aleksander Mista 0-1Hastings Masters
2015.12.30Hovhannes Gabuzyan - Kaido Kulaots 0-14th Al Ain Chess Classic
2015.12.29Sergey Karjakin - Zhong Zhang 1-0Qatar Masters Open
2015.12.28Vladimir Kramnik - Sanan Sjugirov 1-0Qatar Masters Open
2015.12.27Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Surya Shekhar Ganguly 1-0Qatar Masters Open
2015.12.26Mateusz Bartel - David W L Howell 1/2-1/2Qatar Masters Open
2015.12.25Ivan Bukavshin - Alexander Morozevich 1-0Nutcracker Rapid
2015.12.24Magnus Carlsen - Chao B Li 1-0Qatar Masters Open
2015.12.23Vladislav Artemiev - Evgeniy Najer 1-0Nutcracker Team Match
2015.12.22Anish Giri - Radoslaw Wojtaszek 1-0Qatar Masters Open
2015.12.21Wesley So - Daniel Naroditsky 1-0Qatar Masters Open
2015.12.20Magnus Carlsen - Nino Batsiashvili 1/2-1/2Qatar Masters Open
2015.12.19Aleksandr Rakhmanov - Hrant Melkumyan 0-1European Rapid
2015.12.18Ivan Popov - Igor Kovalenko 1-0European Blitz
2015.12.17Zdenko Kozul - Borki Predojevic 0-1Zadar Open
2015.12.16Alberto David - Andrey Zhigalko 0-118th Padova Open
2015.12.15Pavel Smirnov - Aleksei Pridorozhni 0-1Russian Rapid GP
2015.12.13Magnus Carlsen - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 1-07th London Chess Classic
2015.12.12David Navara - Evgeny Tomashevsky 1-0Bundesliga
2015.12.11Magnus Carlsen - Hikaru Nakamura 1-07th London Chess Classic
2015.12.10Xiangzhi Bu - Hao Wang 1-0Chinese Championship
2015.12.09Etienne Bacrot - Boris Gelfand 1-0ACP Masters KO
2015.12.08Fabiano Caruana - Alexander Grischuk 1/2-1/27th London Classic
2015.12.07Veselin Topalov - Fabiano Caruana 1/2-1/27th London Classic
2015.12.06Viswanathan Anand - Magnus Carlsen 1/2-1/2London Chess Classic
2015.12.05Ildar Khairullin - Kirill Alekseenko 1-0Russian Cup Final
2015.12.04Alexander Grischuk - Hikaru Nakamura 1/2-1/27th London Classic
2015.12.03Alessandro Bove - Sabino Brunello 0-175th Italian Championship
2015.12.02Baris Esen - Alexander Ipatov 0-1Turkish Chess Championship
2015.12.01Jonathan Rowson - Gawain C B Jones 0-1London Chess Classic British Knockout
2015.11.29Danilo Milanovic - Suat Atalik 1-0Belgrade Trophy
2015.11.28Sanan Sjugirov - Aleksandr Rakhmanov 1/2-1/211th Governor's Cup Yugra
2015.11.27Yangyi Yu - Yi Wei 0-11st China King Match
2015.11.26Ivan Bukavshin - Aleksei Pridorozhni 1-011th Governor's Cup Yugra
2015.11.25Akshat Chandra - Milan Zajic 1-0UT Dallas Fall FIDE Open
2015.11.23Alexander Donchenko - Kirill Stupak 1-031st Voivoda Cup
2015.11.22Axel Rombaldoni - Zdenko Kozul 1-020th European Teams
2015.11.21Ferenc Berkes - Eltaj Safarli 1-020th European Teams
2015.11.20Alexander Grischuk - Laurent Fressinet 1-020th European Teams
2015.11.19Arkadij Naiditsch - Ivan Sokolov 1-020th European Teams
2015.11.18Keith C Arkell - Alexander Ivanov 0-1World Senior Championship Men 50+
2015.11.17Anish Giri - Alexander G Beliavsky 1-020th European Teams
2015.11.16Gabriel Sargissian - David W L Howell 1-020th European Teams
2015.11.15Pavel Eljanov - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 1-020th European Teams
2015.11.14Levon Aronian - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 0-1European Team Championship
2015.11.12Fabiano Caruana - Hikaru Nakamura 1/2-1/2Showdown Basque Men
2015.11.11Abhijeet Gupta - Alexander Zubov 1-0PHILIPPINE INTERNATIONAL Chess Championship
2015.11.10Anton Shomoev - Eugenio Torre 1-0PHILIPPINE INTERNATIONAL Chess Championship
2015.11.09Ziaur Rahman - Niaz Murshed 1/2-1/21nd SAIF POWERTEC National 'A' Chess Championship
2015.11.08Jorden Van Foreest - Vitaly Kunin 0-1Dutch League
2015.11.07Christian Bauer - Richard Rapport 0-11st Bundesliga
2015.11.06Sergey Volkov - Vladimir Baklan 1-019th Bavarian Chess Championship
2015.11.05Pavel Maletin - Vladislav Tkachiev 1-019th Bavarian Chess Championship
2015.11.04Semen Lomasov - Misa Pap 1-019th Bavarian Chess Championship
2015.11.03Rainer Buhmann - Constantin Lupulescu 1-0Kings Tournament ROU-GER
2015.11.02Arturs Neiksans - Simen Agdestein 0-1Norway Elite
2015.10.30Igor Lysyj - Weiqi Zhou 1-0Chinese Championship
2015.10.29Jianchao Zhou - Yang Wen 1-0Chinese Championship
2015.10.28Liren Ding - Anish Giri 1/2-1/2Bilbao Final Masters
2015.10.26Wesley So - Liren Ding 1-0Bilbao Final Masters
2015.10.25Lev Yankelevich - Frank Erwich 1-0Haarlem Masters
2015.10.24Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Alexei Shirov 1-0European Club Cup
2015.10.23Jon Ludvig Hammer - Markus Ragger 1/2-1/231st ECC Open
2015.10.22Vladimir Kramnik - Veselin Topalov 1-0European Club Cup
2015.10.21Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Etienne Bacrot 1-0European Club Cup
2015.10.20Sergei Rublevsky - Michael Adams 0-131st ECC Open
2015.10.19Bela Khotenashvili - Alexandra Kosteniuk 0-131st ECC Women
2015.10.18Ernesto Inarkiev - Mladen Palac 1-031st ECC Open
2015.10.17Csaba Balogh - Rustam Kasimdzhanov 1-0Global Chess Festival With Judit Polgar
2015.10.16Karen H Grigoryan - Mikhail Ulybin 1-04th Memorial Oliver Gonzalez
2015.10.15Humpy Koneru - Anna Muzychuk 0-1Monte Carlo WGP
2015.10.14Magnus Carlsen - Alexander Grischuk 0-1World Blitz
2015.10.13Anton Korobov - Tigran L Petrosian 0-1World Blitz Championship
2015.10.12Zhong Zhang - Ruslan Ponomariov 1-0World Rapid
2015.10.11Hannes Stefansson - Rinat Jumabayev 0-1World Rapid
2015.10.10Yuri Vovk - Leinier Dominguez Perez 0-1World Rapid Championship
2015.10.08Natalija Pogonina - Antoaneta Stefanova 0-1Monte Carlo WGP
2015.10.06Hrant Melkumyan - Michael Adams 1-0PokerStars IoM Masters
2015.10.05Sergey Karjakin - Peter Svidler 1-0FIDE World Cup
2015.10.04Yifan Hou - Humpy Koneru 0-1Monte Carlo WGP
2015.10.03Mariya Muzychuk - Antoaneta Stefanova 1-0Monte Carlo WGP
2015.10.02Sergey Karjakin - Peter Svidler 0-1FIDE World Cup
2015.10.01Alexei Shirov - Viktor Laznicka 1-016th Karpov Poikovsky
2015.09.30Igor Lysyj - Ernesto Inarkiev 1-0Poikovsky Karpov Tournament
2015.09.29Anton Korobov - Alexander Morozevich 1-0Poikovsky Karpov Tournament
2015.09.28Emil Sutovsky - Denis Khismatullin 1-0Poikovsky Karpov Tournament
2015.09.27Noe Tutisani - Vladimir Zakhartsov 1-0European Youth Chess Championship U18
2015.09.26Kirill Stupak - Sergey Volkov 1/2-1/28th Beirut Open
2015.09.25Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Sergey Karjakin 0-1FIDE World Cup
2015.09.24Anish Giri - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 1-0World Cup
2015.09.23Pavel Eljanov - Hikaru Nakamura 1-0World Cup
2015.09.22Sergey Karjakin - Dmitry Andreikin 1-0World Cup
2015.09.21Yi Wei - Liren Ding 1-0World Cup
2015.09.20Peter Svidler - Veselin Topalov 1-0World Cup
2015.09.19Ian Nepomniachtchi - Hikaru Nakamura 1-0FIDE World Cup
2015.09.18Pavel Eljanov - Alexander Grischuk 1-0World Cup
2015.09.17Alexander Grischuk - Pavel Eljanov 0-1FIDE World Cup
2015.09.16Michael Adams - Viktor Laznicka 1-0World Cup
2015.09.15Yuri Vovk - Yi Wei 1-0World Cup
2015.09.14Vladimir Kramnik - Lazaro Bruzon Batista 1-0World Cup
2015.09.13Ivan Bukavshin - Sergei Zhigalko 0-1FIDE World Cup
2015.09.12Leinier Dominguez Perez - Federico Perez Ponsa 1-0World Cup
2015.09.11Gata Kamsky - Hrant Melkumyan 0-1World Cup
2015.09.10Alan Pichot - Cemil Can Ali Marandi 1-0World Junior Open
2015.09.09Sergey Galdunts - Nikita Maiorov 0-119th Cesenatico Open
2015.09.08Francesco Rambaldi - Dmitry Gordievsky 1-0World Junior Open
2015.09.07Jan-Krzysztof Duda - Karen H Grigoryan 1-0World Junior Open
2015.09.06Vladimir Malakhov - Alexander Morozevich 1-069th Moscow Blitz
2015.09.05Mateusz Bartel - Kamil Dragun 1-0Polish Championship Ekstraliga
2015.09.04Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Robert Kempinski 1/2-1/2Polish Championship Ekstraliga
2015.09.03Anish Giri - Fabiano Caruana 0-1Sinquefield Cup Ultimate Moves
2015.09.02Nijat Abasov - Ezra Kirk 1-0WJCC Open
2015.09.01David Larino Nieto - Lelys Stanley Martinez Duany 1-0Portugal Open
2015.08.30Abhijeet Gupta - Martyn Kravtsiv 0-122nd Abu Dhabi Masters
2015.08.29Wesley So - Hikaru Nakamura 0-1Sinquefield Cup
2015.08.28Aleksey Dreev - Ivan Ivanisevic 1-0Serbian Team Championship
2015.08.27Aleksandr Rakhmanov - Irina Bulmaga 1-022nd Abu Dhabi Masters
2015.08.26Wesley So - Levon Aronian 0-13rd Sinquefield Cup
2015.08.25Vladimir Belous - Nils Grandelius 0-122nd Abu Dhabi Masters
2015.08.24Veselin Topalov - Hikaru Nakamura 1-0Sinquefield Cup
2015.08.23Levon Aronian - Fabiano Caruana 1-03rd Sinquefield Cup
2015.08.22Yi Wei - Jianchao Zhou 1-0Chinese Championship
2015.08.20Vladimir Malakhov - Jianchao Zhou 1-0Chinese Championship
2015.08.19Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Markus Ragger 1-0Ragger-Mamedyarov Men
2015.08.18Peter Leko - Chao B Li 0-1Leko-Li Chao Match
2015.08.17David Anton Guijarro - Yuriy Kryvoruchko 0-1Spanish Championship Division Honor
2015.08.15Konstantin Landa - Francisco Vallejo Pons 0-1Spanish Championship Division Honor
2015.08.14Ivan Cheparinov - Wesley So 1-0Turkish Super League
2015.08.13Alexandra Kosteniuk - Valentina Gunina 1-065th Russian Championship Women
2015.08.12Ildar Khairullin - Vladislav Artemiev 0-168th Russian Championship
2015.08.11Evgeny Tomashevsky - Igor Lysyj 1-0Russian Superfinal
2015.08.10Marina Nechaeva - Olga Girya 0-165th Russian Championship Women
2015.08.09Sergey Karjakin - Denis Khismatullin 1-0Russian Superfinal
2015.08.08Elshan Moradiabadi - Baadur Jobava 0-119th HZ Open
2015.08.07Jonathan Hawkins - Keith C Arkell 1-0102nd ch-GBR
2015.08.06Pouya Idani - Quang Liem Le 0-1Asian Continental
2015.08.05Rauf Mamedov - Emre Can 1-0Turkish Championship Super League
2015.08.03David W L Howell - Nicholas Pert 0-1102nd ch-GBR
2015.08.02Axel Smith - Mihail Marin 0-1Politiken Cup
2015.08.01Sebastien Maze - Aleksandr Rakhmanov 1-0Politiken Cup
2015.07.30Liren Ding - Sergey Karjakin 0-1CHN-RUS Super Go
2015.07.29Laurent Fressinet - Lars Schandorff 1-0Politiken Cup
2015.07.28Jorge Cori - Karen H Grigoryan 1-041st Open Internacional d'Escacs Vila de Sitges
2015.07.27Michael Adams - Richard Rapport 1-048th Biel GM
2015.07.26Anton Korobov - Zahar Efimenko 1-0Turkish Premier League
2015.07.25Hao Wang - Ernesto Inarkiev 1-0Chinese Championship
2015.07.24Yi Wei - Yue Wang 1-0Chinese Championship
2015.07.23David Navara - Radoslaw Wojtaszek 1-048th Biel Grandmaster
2015.07.22Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Pavel Eljanov 1-048th Biel Grandmaster
2015.07.21Yuri Vovk - Marc Narciso Dublan 1-033rd Andorra Open
2015.07.20Michael Adams - David Navara 1-048th Biel GM
2015.07.19Xiangzhi Bu - Nikita Vitiugov 1-0China - Russia
2015.07.18Boris Gelfand - Liren Ding 0-1Gelfand - Ding Liren
2015.07.17Andrey Zhigalko - Michal Krasenkow 0-1Najdorf Memorial Open A
2015.07.16Yi Wei - Peter Svidler 0-1China - Russia
2015.07.15Hans Tikkanen - Nils Grandelius 0-1Swedish Championship GM-Group
2015.07.14Ivan Cheparinov - Vasif Durarbayli 1-0Najdorf Memorial Open A
2015.07.13Robert Hovhannisyan - Jan-Krzysztof Duda 0-1Lake Sevan
2015.07.12David Anton Guijarro - Tigran L Petrosian 1-0Lake Sevan
2015.07.10Jorge Cori - Maxim Rodshtein 0-135th Benasque Open
2015.07.09Nikola Sedlak - Denis Kadric 1-08th Sport Summer
2015.07.08B Adhiban - Sergey Grigoriants 1-035th Benasque Open
2015.07.07Sipke Ernst - Erwin L'ami 1-0Dutch Championship
2015.07.06Yue Wang - Liren Ding 1-06th Hainan Danzhou GM
2015.07.05Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu - Fabiano Caruana 0-1Dortmund Sparkassen
2015.07.04Tamas Banusz - Borko Lajthajm 1-0International Championship of Central Serbia
2015.07.03Yi Wei - Lazaro Bruzon Batista 1-06th Hainan Danzhou
2015.07.02Yangyi Yu - Krishnan Sasikiran 1-06th Hainan Danzhou
2015.06.30Ivan Bukavshin - Ivan Popov 1-068th Russian Championship HL
2015.06.29Sergey Volkov - Arman Pashikian 1-019th Pirc Open Maribor
2015.06.28Fabiano Caruana - Wesley So 0-143rd GM
2015.06.27Vladimir Kramnik - Arkadij Naiditsch 0-143rd GM
2015.06.26Vladimir Malakhov - Konstantin Landa 1-068th Russian Championship HL
2015.06.25Jon Ludvig Hammer - Magnus Carlsen 1-0Norway Chess
2015.06.24Vladimir Fedoseev - Daniil Lintchevski 1-068th Russian Championship HL
2015.06.23Aleksandr Rakhmanov - Evgeniy Najer 1-068th Russian Championship HL
2015.06.22Viswanathan Anand - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 1-0Norway Chess
2015.06.21Jon Ludvig Hammer - Veselin Topalov 0-1Norway Chess
2015.06.20Robert Hovhannisyan - Samvel Ter-Sahakyan 1-08th Asrian Memorial
2015.06.19Veselin Topalov - Levon Aronian 1-0Norway Chess
2015.06.18Magnus Carlsen - Anish Giri 1/2-1/2Norway Chess
2015.06.17Anish Giri - Viswanathan Anand 1/2-1/2Norway Chess
2015.06.16Magnus Carlsen - Veselin Topalov 0-1Norway Chess
2015.06.15Magnus Carlsen - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 0-1Norway Chess
2015.06.14Wesley So - David Navara 1-0Navara-So: CEZ Chess Trophy
2015.06.13Tigran L Petrosian - Maxim Turov 0-1Bulgarian Chess Summer Golden Sands
2015.06.12Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Ruslan Ponomariov 1/2-1/228th Leon GM
2015.06.11Meelis Kanep - Vasily Yemelin 0-16th ShakkiNet GM Tournament
2015.06.10Sabino Brunello - Axel Rombaldoni 1-07th Capo d Orso Open
2015.06.09Maxime Lagarde - Jean-Marc Degraeve 0-1French Top 12 Club Championship
2015.06.08Evgenij Kalegin - Robert Hovhannisyan 0-137th Nezhmetdinov Memorial
2015.06.07Sebastien Maze - Markus Ragger 0-1French Top 12 Club Championship
2015.06.06Yangyi Yu - Yang Wen 1-0Chinese Championship
2015.06.05Miodrag R Savic - Zdenko Kozul 0-145th International Chess Tournament Bosna Open
2015.06.04Alexander Riazantsev - David Navara 1-0French Top 12 Club Championship
2015.06.03Antoaneta Stefanova - Alexandra Kosteniuk 0-116th European Rapid Championship Women
2015.06.02Ivan Cheparinov - Vasil Spasov 1-065th Bulgarian Team Championship
2015.06.01Anish Giri - Bart Michiels 1-0French Top 12 Club Championship
2015.05.31Jan-Krzysztof Duda - Sebastien Feller 1-0French Top 12 Club Championship
2015.05.30Christian Bauer - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 0-1French Top 12 Club Championship
2015.05.29Aleksandra Goryachkina - Lilit Mkrtchian 1-016th European Individual Championship Women
2015.05.28Bela Khotenashvili - Natalia Zhukova 0-116th European Individual Championship Women
2015.05.27Natalia Zhukova - Mihaela Sandu 1-016th European Individual Championship Women
2015.05.26Chen Wang - Jun Zhao 1-0Chinese Championship
2015.05.25Eduardo Iturrizaga Bonelli - Salvador Alonso 1-010th American Continental Championship
2015.05.24Hao Wang - Yangyi Yu 1/2-1/2Chinese Championship
2015.05.23Jorden Van Foreest - Ruud Janssen 0-19th BPB Limburg Open
2015.05.22Baadur Jobava - Hikaru Nakamura 0-1FIDE Grand Prix
2015.05.21Yi Wei - Liren Ding 1-0Chinese Championship
2015.05.20Alexander Grischuk - Fabiano Caruana 0-1FIDE Grand Prix
2015.05.19Sergey Karjakin - Evgeny Tomashevsky 1-0FIDE Grand Prix
2015.05.17Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Fabiano Caruana 0-1FIDE Grand Prix
2015.05.15Andrei Deviatkin - Boris Savchenko 0-1Russian Championship
2015.05.14Dmitry Jakovenko - Anish Giri 1-0FIDE Grand Prix
2015.05.13Maxim Matlakov - Pavel Ponkratov 0-1Russian Championship Rapid
2015.05.12Nikola Djukic - Branko Damljanovic 1-0International Open Chess Tournament Petrovac
2015.05.11Emir Dizdarevic - Yuri Vovk 0-1International Open Tournament Petrovac
2015.05.10Robert Kempinski - Igor Kovalenko 0-1Polish Championship Ekstraliga
2015.05.09Denis Khismatullin - Ernesto Inarkiev 0-1Russian Championship Rapid
2015.05.08Azer Mirzoev - Pouya Idani 0-1Nakhchivan Open
2015.05.07Alexander Motylev - Vladislav Artemiev 1-0Russian Championship Men
2015.05.06Vladimir Kramnik - Gata Kamsky 1-0Russian Championship Men
2015.05.05Levon Aronian - Dmitry Andreikin 1-0Russian League
2015.05.04Daniil Dubov - Dmitry Kokarev 0-1Russian Championship Men
2015.05.03Dmitry Jakovenko - Ivan Bukavshin 1-0Russian League
2015.05.02Fabio Bruno - Keith C Arkell 0-115th ch-Euro Seniors
2015.05.01Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Ian Nepomniachtchi 1-0Russian League
2015.04.30Axel Rombaldoni - Duilio Collutiis 0-147th Italian Teams
2015.04.29Boban Bogosavljevic - Aleksandar Indjic 0-1Serbian Individual Men Championship
2015.04.27Yangyi Yu - Lazaro Bruzon Batista 1-0World Team Championship
2015.04.26Nigel D Short - Garry Kasparov 0-1Kasparov - Short
2015.04.25Viswanathan Anand - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 1-0Gashimov Memorial
2015.04.24Magnus Carlsen - Vladimir Kramnik 1-0Gashimov Memorial
2015.04.23Zoltan Almasi - Evgeny Tomashevsky 0-1World Team Championship
2015.04.22Vassily Ivanchuk - Emil Sutovsky 1-0World Team Championship
2015.04.21Fabiano Caruana - Anish Giri 1/2-1/2Gashimov Memorial
2015.04.20Alexander Grischuk - Leinier Dominguez Perez 0-1World Team Championship
2015.04.18Magnus Carlsen - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 1-0Gashimov Memorial
2015.04.17Vladimir Kramnik - Michael Adams 1-0Gashimov Memorial
2015.04.16Sharma Himanshu - Darwin Laylo 1-015th BCC Open
2015.04.15Tapani Sammalvuo - Jozsef Horvath 0-115th BCC Open
2015.04.14Andrei Istratescu - Alexander Ipatov 1-017th Dubai Chess Open
2015.04.13Shanglei Lu - Yiping Lou 1-0Chinese Championship
2015.04.12Alexander Areshchenko - Pavel Eljanov 1-0Bundesliga
2015.04.11Etienne Bacrot - Robert Kempinski 1-0Bundesliga
2015.04.10Irina Krush - Tatev Abrahamyan 1-0USA Championship Women
2015.04.09Igor Kovalenko - Alexandr Fier 1-017th Dubai Chess Open
2015.04.08Gata Kamsky - Conrad Holt 1-0The USA Championship
2015.04.07Alejandro Ruiz Gomez - Inigo Argandona Riveiro 1-0Championship de Euskadi Absoluto
2015.04.06Tiger Hillarp Persson - Emanuel Berg 1-0Easter Tournament Norrkoeping
2015.04.05Kaido Kulaots - Simen Agdestein 0-1Fagernes Chess International
2015.04.04Ildar Khairullin - Boris Grachev 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2015.04.03Wesley So - Samuel Sevian 0-1The USA Championship
2015.04.02Denis Khismatullin - Francisco Vallejo Pons 1-0Aeroflot Open
2015.04.01Anton Korobov - B Adhiban 0-1Aeroflot Open A
2015.03.31Aleksey Goganov - Chanda Sandipan 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2015.03.30Ian Nepomniachtchi - Santosh Gujrathi Vidit 1-0Aeroflot Open
2015.03.29Richard Rapport - Ivan Salgado Lopez 0-1Aeroflot Open A
2015.03.28Krishnan Sasikiran - Vladimir Potkin 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2015.03.27Tigran L Petrosian - Vasilios Kotronias 1-0Aeroflot Open A
2015.03.26Mariya Muzychuk - Humpy Koneru 1-0World Championship-Women
2015.03.25Natalija Pogonina - Marie Sebag 1-0World Championship-Women
2015.03.24Deep Sengupta - Kirill Stupak 1-02nd Kolkata GM Open
2015.03.23Antoaneta Stefanova - Mariya Muzychuk 0-1World Championship-Women
2015.03.22Irina Krush - Dronavalli Harika 0-1World Championship-Women
2015.03.21Dmitry Kokarev - Nigel D Short 0-12nd Kolkata GM Open
2015.03.20Emil Sutovsky - Dov Zifroni 1-0Israeli League Round 7
2015.03.19Quang Liem Le - Zhong Zhang 1-05th HD Bank Cup
2015.03.18Gawain C B Jones - Fabien Libiszewski 0-1Reykjavik Open
2015.03.17Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Jacek Stopa 1-0Reykjavik Open
2015.03.16David Navara - Alexandr Fier 0-1Reykjavik Open
2015.03.15Chao B Li - Grzegorz Gajewski 1-0Bundesliga
2015.03.14Robin Van Kampen - Ivan Saric 0-1Bundesliga
2015.03.13Erwin L'ami - Sabino Brunello 1-0Reykjavik Open
2015.03.12Zhansaya Abdumalik - Hjorvar Steinn Gretarsson 0-1Reykjavik Open
2015.03.11Cristhian Cruz - Holden Hernandez Carmenate 0-1Spring Break UT GM
2015.03.10S P Sethuraman - Liren Ding 0-1China - India
2015.03.09Krishnan Sasikiran - Yi Wei 0-1China - India
2015.03.08Igor Lysyj - Sergey Karjakin 0-1Petrov Memorial
2015.03.07Vladimir Malakhov - Alexander Morozevich 1-0Petrov Memorial
2015.03.06Denis Khismatullin - Pavel Eljanov 1-0European Championship
2015.03.05Evgeny Postny - Baris Esen 1-016th European Individual Championship
2015.03.04Chao B Li - Vladimir Onischuk 1-0Cappelle Grande Open
2015.03.03Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu - Ivan Bukavshin 1-016th European Individual Championship
2015.03.02Aleksey Dreev - Jan-Krzysztof Duda 0-116th European Individual Championship
2015.03.01Yuriy Kuzubov - Aleksey Goganov 1/2-1/216th European Individual Championship
2015.02.28Igor Yagupov - Tigran Gharamian 0-131st Cappelle Open
2015.02.27Constantin Lupulescu - Anton Korobov 0-1European Championship
2015.02.25Alexander Riazantsev - Daniele Vocaturo 0-116th European Individual Championship
2015.02.24Rui Damaso - David Navara 0-1European Championship
2015.02.23Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Evgeny Tomashevsky 0-1Tbilisi FIDE Grand Prix
2015.02.22Dmitry Jakovenko - Anish Giri 1-03rd FIDE Grand Prix Series
2015.02.21Peter Svidler - Dmitry Andreikin 1-03rd FIDE Grand Prix Series
2015.02.20Dmitry Andreikin - Leinier Dominguez Perez 0-13rd FIDE Grand Prix Series
2015.02.19Sergey Karjakin - Levon Aronian 0-1Zurich Chess Challenge
2015.02.18Alexander Grischuk - Baadur Jobava 1-03rd FIDE Grand Prix Series
2015.02.17Viswanathan Anand - Hikaru Nakamura 1-0Zurich Chess Challenge
2015.02.16Leinier Dominguez Perez - Peter Svidler 1/2-1/23rd FIDE Grand Prix Series
2015.02.15Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 0-1Tbilisi FIDE Grand Prix
2015.02.14Fabiano Caruana - Hikaru Nakamura 0-1Zurich Chess Challenge
2015.02.13Viswanathan Anand - Vladimir Kramnik 1-0Zurich Chess Challenge
2015.02.12Aryan Gholami - Jacek Stopa 1-013th Khazar International Open Chess Tournament
2015.02.11Rasmus Svane - Andreas Skytte Hagen 1-0Aarhus Chess House GM
2015.02.10Lawrence Trent - Alexander Donchenko 1/2-1/2Aarhus Chess House GM
2015.02.09Michael Adams - Viswanathan Anand 1-0Grenke Chess Classic
2015.02.08Levon Aronian - Michael Adams 1/2-1/2Grenke Chess Classic
2015.02.07Igor Lysyj - Artur Gabrielian 1-0Moscow Open
2015.02.06Ernesto Inarkiev - Ian Nepomniachtchi 1-0Moscow Open
2015.02.05Yi Wei - Ruben Felgaer 1-0Gibraltar Masters Open
2015.02.04Levon Aronian - Fabiano Caruana 0-1Grenke Chess Classic
2015.02.03Magnus Carlsen - Michael Adams 1-0Grenke Chess Classic
2015.02.02Nikita Vitiugov - Michael Roiz 1-0Gibraltar Masters Open
2015.02.01David Navara - Andrei Volokitin 1-0Bundesliga
2015.01.30Arkadij Naiditsch - Maxim Rodshtein 1-0Bundesliga
2015.01.29Tamir Nabaty - Hikaru Nakamura 0-1Gibraltar Masters
2015.01.27Badrakh Galmandakh - Alexander Motylev 1-0Gibraltar Masters
2015.01.26Vladimir Fedoseev - Artyom Timofeev 1-0Vladimir Dvorkovich Memorial
2015.01.25Levon Aronian - Liren Ding 0-1Tata Steel
2015.01.23Yifan Hou - Baadur Jobava 1-0Tata Steel
2015.01.21Baadur Jobava - Fabiano Caruana 0-1Tata Steel
2015.01.20Magnus Carlsen - Teimour Radjabov 1-0Tata Steel
2015.01.19Zdenko Kozul - Ognjen Cvitan 1-0Pojedinacno Prvenstvo Hrvatske u Sahu za god
2015.01.18Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Anish Giri 1-077th Tata Steel Group A
2015.01.17Ante Brkic - Mladen Palac 0-1Pojedinacno Prvenstvo Hrvatske u Sahu za god
2015.01.16David Klein - Valentina Gunina 1-0Tata Steel
2015.01.15Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Fabiano Caruana 1-0Tata Steel
2015.01.14Mikhail Mozharov - Srinath Narayanan 1-013th Parsvnath Open
2015.01.13Erwin L'ami - Bart Michiels 1-077th Tata Steel Group B
2015.01.12Wesley So - Levon Aronian 1-0Tata Steel
2015.01.11Yifan Hou - Liren Ding 0-177th Tata Steel Group A
2015.01.10Vassily Ivanchuk - Baadur Jobava 1-0Tata Steel
2015.01.09Gadir Guseinov - Zaur Mammadov 1-0Azerbaijan Chess Championship - Men
2015.01.08Misratdin Iskandarov - Eltaj Safarli 0-1Azerbaijan Chess Championship - Men
2015.01.07Nijat Abasov - Azer Mirzoev 0-1Azerbaijan Chess Championship - Men
2015.01.06Vasif Durarbayli - Ulvi Sadikhov 1-0Azerbaijan Chess Championship - Men
2015.01.05Maxim Turov - Victor Mikhalevski 1-044th Rilton Cup
2015.01.04Aleksandr Shimanov - Erik Blomqvist 0-144th Rilton Cup
2015.01.03Aleksey Goganov - Martin Lokander 1-044th Rilton Cup
2015.01.02Ilia Smirin - Aryan Tari 1-044th Rilton Cup
2015.01.01Michael Roiz - Sergey Ivanov 1-044th Rilton Cup
2014.12.31Vadim Shishkin - Michael Fedorovsky 1-0Boeblinger Open
2014.12.30Benjamin Gledura - Aleksander Mista 1-090th Hastings Masters
2014.12.29Erwin L'ami - Alexander Ipatov 0-152nd Groningen Open
2014.12.28Linus Johansson - Jon Ludvig Hammer 0-144th Rilton Cup
2014.12.27Vladimir Dobrov - Aleksandr Rakhmanov 0-152nd Groningen Open
2014.12.26Sergei Zhigalko - Chanda Sandipan 1-03rd Al Ain Chess Classic
2014.12.25Tigran L Petrosian - Gaioz Nigalidze 1-0Al Ain Classic - 19-27
2014.12.24Daniil Dubov - Aleksey Dreev 0-1Nutcracker Rapid
2014.12.23Alexander Morozevich - Vladislav Artemiev 1-0Nutcracker Classical
2014.12.21Mladen Palac - Yuri Vovk 0-117th Padova Open
2014.12.20Vladimir Fedoseev - Peter Leko 1-0Nutcracker Classical
2014.12.19Chithambaram Vr Aravindh - Iulija Osmak 1-0World Youth Chess Olympiad U16
2014.12.18Rauf Mamedov - Mikheil Mchedlishvili 1-0AL AIN RAPID
2014.12.17Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Boris Gelfand 1-0SportAccord Basque
2014.12.16Etienne Bacrot - Hao Wang 0-1SportAccord Basque
2014.12.15Ruslan Ponomariov - Levon Aronian 1-0SportAccord Blitz
2014.12.14R R Laxman - Santosh Gujrathi Vidit 0-12rd SIB - CMS National Premeir Chess Champonship
2014.12.13Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Ian Nepomniachtchi 1-0SportAccord Blitz
2014.12.12Vassily Ivanchuk - Leinier Dominguez Perez 1-0SportAccord Rapid
2014.12.11Teimour Radjabov - Levon Aronian 0-1SportAccord Rapid
2014.12.10Deep Sengupta - Mishra Swayams 1-02rd SIB - CMS National Premeir Chess Champonship
2014.12.09Liren Ding - Qun Ma 1-0Chinese Championship Division A
2014.12.08Michael Adams - Fabiano Caruana 1-06th London CC Elite Blitz
2014.12.07Hikaru Nakamura - Anish Giri 1-06th LCC Super Rapidplay Open
2014.12.06Ernesto Inarkiev - Rustam Kasimdzhanov 0-1Bundesliga
2014.12.05Felix Graf - David Baramidze 1-0Bundesliga
2014.12.04Yangyi Yu - Vladimir Kramnik 1-0Qatar Masters Open
2014.12.03Anish Giri - Yangyi Yu 0-1Qatar Masters Open
2014.12.02Alexander Morozevich - Denis Khismatullin 0-167th Russian Championship
2014.12.01Anish Giri - Nils Grandelius 1-0Qatar Masters Open
2014.11.30Nino Batsiashvili - Baadur Jobava 0-1Qatar Masters Open
2014.11.29Ian Nepomniachtchi - Sergey Karjakin 1-067th Russian Championship
2014.11.28Jan-Krzysztof Duda - Ivan Cheparinov 1/2-1/2Qatar Masters Open
2014.11.27Sebastian Bogner - Yangyi Yu 0-1Qatar Masters Open
2014.11.25Constantin Lupulescu - Yi Wei 0-1Kings Tournament ROU-CHN
2014.11.24Jayaram Ashwin - Samy Shoker 0-1CCSCSL GM
2014.11.23Magnus Carlsen - Viswanathan Anand 1-0World Championship
2014.11.22Pavel Eljanov - Alexander Zubov 1-083rd Ukrainian Championship
2014.11.21Alexander Zubarev - Yuriy Kuzubov 1-083rd Ukrainian Championship
2014.11.20Alexander Areshchenko - Alexander Kovchan 1-083rd Ukrainian Championship
2014.11.19Anton Demchenko - Dmitry Jakovenko 1-0Russian Cup Final
2014.11.18Pavel Smirnov - Denis Khismatullin 0-1Russian Cup Final
2014.11.17Magnus Carlsen - Viswanathan Anand 1/2-1/2World Championship
2014.11.16Erwin L'ami - Dimitri Reinderman 1-05th Remco Heite GM
2014.11.15Magnus Carlsen - Viswanathan Anand 1-0World Championship
2014.11.14Ian Nepomniachtchi - Sergey Karjakin 0-1Tal Memorial Blitz
2014.11.13Vladimir Kramnik - Alexandra Kosteniuk 0-1Tal Memorial Blitz
2014.11.12Vladislav Artemiev - Ildar Khairullin 1-010th Ugra Governor's Cup
2014.11.11Viswanathan Anand - Magnus Carlsen 1-0World Championship
2014.11.10Vladimir Kramnik - Alexander Morozevich 1-0Petrosian Memorial
2014.11.09Alexander Grischuk - Peter Leko 1-0Petrosian Memorial
2014.11.08Arkadij Naiditsch - Alexander Moiseenko 1-0Bundesliga
2014.11.07Sanan Sjugirov - Sergei Matsenko 0-110th Ugra Governor's Cup
2014.11.06Levon Aronian - Liren Ding 1/2-1/2Petrosian Memorial
2014.11.05Boris Gelfand - Alexander Grischuk 0-1Petrosian Memorial
2014.11.04Alexander Grischuk - Ernesto Inarkiev 1-0Petrosian Memorial
2014.11.03Mark L Hebden - Zurab Sturua 0-1World Senior 50+
2014.11.02Martin Petr - Mateusz Bartel 0-1Czech Championship Extraliga
2014.11.01Evgeny Sveshnikov - John D M Nunn 1-0World Senior 50+
2014.10.31Dmitry Jakovenko - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 0-1Tashkent FIDE Grand Prix
2014.10.29Boris Gelfand - Baadur Jobava 0-1Tashkent FIDE Grand Prix
2014.10.28Sergey Karjakin - Anish Giri 1-0Tashkent FIDE Grand Prix
2014.10.27Dmitry Andreikin - Sergey Karjakin 1-0Tashkent FIDE Grand Prix
2014.10.26Hikaru Nakamura - Boris Gelfand 1-0Tashkent FIDE Grand Prix
2014.10.25Anton Demchenko - Evgeny Alekseev 0-1Chigor Memorial
2014.10.24Ivan Ivanisevic - Denis Khismatullin 1-0Chigor Memorial
2014.10.23Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Boris Gelfand 1-0Tashkent FIDE Grand Prix
2014.10.22Maksim Vavulin - Manuel Petrosyan 1-0European Youth Chess Championship U8 U18
2014.10.21Fabiano Caruana - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 0-1Tashkent FIDE Grand Prix
2014.10.19Pavel V Tregubov - Dariusz Swiercz 1-0Corsican Circuit Final
2014.10.18Robin Van Kampen - Irakli Beradze 1-0World Junior Open
2014.10.16Shanglei Lu - Vladimir Fedoseev 1-0World Junior Open
2014.10.15Aryan Tari - Paulo Bersamina 0-1World Junior Open
2014.10.14Karen H Grigoryan - Jorge Cori 1-0World Junior Open
2014.10.13Yangyi Yu - Ray Robson 0-1Millionaire Chess KO
2014.10.12Alexei Shirov - Anish Giri 0-1Unive Giri-Shirov Men
2014.10.11Gabriel Sargissian - Nigel D Short 0-1PokerStars IoM Masters
2014.10.10Leinier Dominguez Perez - Peter Svidler 0-1Baku FIDE Grand Prix
2014.10.09David W L Howell - Michael Adams 1-0PokerStars IoM Masters
2014.10.08Bogdan-Daniel Deac - Karen H Grigoryan 0-1World Junior Open
2014.10.07Mikhail Mozharov - Vladimir Belov 1-0Championship Mosoow
2014.10.06Tiger Hillarp Persson - Keith C Arkell 0-1PokerStars IoM Masters
2014.10.05Richard Rapport - Viktor Laznicka 0-1Rapport-Laznicka Men
2014.10.04Boris Gelfand - Alexander Grischuk 1-0Baku FIDE Grand Prix
2014.10.03Dmitry Andreikin - Hikaru Nakamura 0-1Baku FIDE Grand Prix
2014.10.02Sergey Karjakin - Fabiano Caruana 0-11st FIDE Grand Prix Series
2014.10.01Alexandr Fier - Shota Azaladze 0-1Georgian Championship Club
2014.09.30Mikheil Mchedlishvili - Nikoloz Managadze 1-0Georgian Championship Club
2014.09.29Alexander Areshchenko - Michal Krasenkow 1-0Baku Open
2014.09.28Tamaz Gelashvili - Gaioz Nigalidze 1-0Georgian Championship Club
2014.09.27Alexei Shirov - Evgeny Sveshnikov 1-0Shirov-Sveshnikov Rapid Men
2014.09.26Yuriy Kuzubov - Vladimir Onischuk 0-1Baku Open
2014.09.25Tal Baron - Ernesto Inarkiev 0-1Baku Open
2014.09.24Vladislav Artemiev - Andrey Baryshpolets 0-1Baku Open
2014.09.23Ivan Bukavshin - Baadur Jobava 0-1Tseshkovsky Memorial
2014.09.22Ferenc Berkes - Umut Atakisi 1-0Baku Open
2014.09.21Branko Damljanovic - Evgenij Miroshnichenko 1-0Montenegro Premier League
2014.09.20Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Peter Leko 0-130th ECC Open
2014.09.19Alexei Shirov - Michael Adams 0-130th ECC Open
2014.09.18Fabiano Caruana - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 1-030th ECC Open
2014.09.17Leinier Dominguez Perez - Alexander Grischuk 0-130th ECC Open
2014.09.16Alexandr Fier - Luka Paichadze 0-1Gaprindashvili Cup
2014.09.15Veselin Topalov - Alexander Morozevich 1-030th ECC Open
2014.09.14Viswanathan Anand - Ruslan Ponomariov 1-07th Grand Slam Masters
2014.09.13Vadim Zvjaginsev - Ruiyuan Yu 1-0Chinese Championship Division A
2014.09.12Yangyi Yu - Yang Wen 1-0Chinese Championship Division A
2014.09.11Arkadij Naiditsch - Dennis Wagner 1-0GRENKE Classic
2014.09.10Gabriel Sargissian - Eduardo Iturrizaga Bonelli 1-0Spanish Championship Division Honor
2014.09.09Etienne Bacrot - Anish Giri 0-1Spanish League
2014.09.08Kevin Spraggett - Laurent Fressinet 0-1Spanish Championship Division Honor
2014.09.07Maxim Rodshtein - Ferenc Berkes 0-1Spanish Championship Division Honor
2014.09.06Alexander Grischuk - Boris Grachev 1-0Moscow Blitz Final
2014.09.03Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Fabiano Caruana 0-12nd Sinquefield Cup
2014.09.02Ivan Salgado Lopez - Jaime Santos Latasa 1-079th Spanish Championship
2014.09.01Gevorg Alaverdyan - Tigran K Harutyunian 0-1Armenian Championship The League
2014.08.31Nikita Vitiugov - Igor Kovalenko 0-1St. Petersburg Rapid
2014.08.30Florian Handke - David Klein 0-116th Sants Open
2014.08.29Magnus Carlsen - Fabiano Caruana 0-12nd Sinquefield Cup
2014.08.28Humpy Koneru - Yifan Hou 0-1Sharjah WGP
2014.08.27Vladimir Onischuk - Nidjat Mamedov 1-0Turkish Championship Super League
2014.08.26Alexander Motylev - Ian Nepomniachtchi 0-15th Yaroslav the Wise Rap
2014.08.25Ernesto Inarkiev - Liren Ding 1-0Turkish Championship Super League
2014.08.24Chithambaram Vr Aravindh - Alexei Shirov 1-0Riga Tech Open A
2014.08.23Tigran Gharamian - Laurent Fressinet 0-189th French Championship
2014.08.21Vladislav Artemiev - Pavel Eljanov 1-0Turkish Super Chess League
2014.08.20Karen H Grigoryan - Kacper Piorun 1-0World University Men
2014.08.19Sebastien Maze - Andrei Sokolov 1-0French Championship
2014.08.18Eduardo Iturrizaga Bonelli - Chithambaram Vr Aravindh 1-0Riga Tech Open A
2014.08.17Romain Edouard - Christian Bauer 0-189th French Championship
2014.08.16Azer Mirzoev - Miroslaw Grabarczyk 1-0VMCG A Open
2014.08.15Kevel Oliva Castaneda - Orelvis Perez Mitjans 1-015th Obert Internacional d'Escacs de Figueres Mique
2014.08.14Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Hikaru Nakamura 1-0World Chess Olympiad
2014.08.13Camilo Ernesto Gomez Garrido - Robert Aloma Vidal 1-015th Obert Internacional d'Escacs de Figueres Mique
2014.08.12Ivan Saric - Magnus Carlsen 1-041st Olympiad Open
2014.08.11Toms Kantans - Miguel Illescas Cordoba 0-141st Olympiad Open
2014.08.10Sergey Karjakin - Ivan Salgado Lopez 1-041st Olympiad Open
2014.08.09Magnus Carlsen - Arkadij Naiditsch 0-141st Olympiad Open
2014.08.08Rustam Kasimdzhanov - Vladimir Kramnik 1-041st Olympiad Open
2014.08.07Sergey A Fedorchuk - Erik Van Den Doel 1/2-1/218th HZ Open
2014.08.06Vladimir Kramnik - Veselin Topalov 1-041st Olympiad Open
2014.08.05Magnus Carlsen - Radoslaw Wojtaszek 1-041st Olympiad Open
2014.08.04Veselin Topalov - Francisco Vallejo Pons 1-041st Olympiad Open
2014.08.03Tomi Nyback - Magnus Carlsen 1/2-1/241st Olympiad
2014.08.02Yuriy Kuzubov - Sanan Sjugirov 1-0Lake Sevan
2014.08.01Zaven Andriasian - Hovhannes Gabuzyan 1-0Lake Sevan
2014.07.31Robert Hovhannisyan - Yuriy Kuzubov 1-0Lake Sevan
2014.07.30Alexander Areshchenko - Santosh Gujrathi Vidit 0-1Lake Sevan
2014.07.29Sipke Ernst - Csaba Horvath 0-1Dutch Open
2014.07.28Sanan Sjugirov - Vladimir Fedoseev 1-0Lake Sevan
2014.07.27Renier Vazquez Igarza - Axel Bachmann 0-15th CAMPEONATO IBEROAMERICANO Individual ABSOLUTO
2014.07.26Maxim Rodshtein - Xiangzhi Bu 0-1Politiken Cup
2014.07.25Gawain C B Jones - Jean-Pierre Le Roux 1-0Politiken Cup
2014.07.24Georg Meier - Daniel Semcesen 1-0Politiken Cup
2014.07.23Boris Gelfand - Peter Svidler 0-1Gelfand-Svidler Rapid
2014.07.22Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu - Gabor Nagy 1-025th Czech Open A
2014.07.21Richard Rapport - Tim L Rogers 1-0Politiken Cup
2014.07.20Ruslan Ponomariov - Vladimir Kramnik 1-042nd GM
2014.07.19Bartosz Socko - Vasif Durarbayli 0-1Najdorf Memorial Open A
2014.07.18Vladislav Artemiev - Artur Gabrielian 1-0Corporation Cup
2014.07.17Vitaliy Bernadskiy - Tigran L Petrosian 0-1Najdorf Memorial Open A
2014.07.16Yifan Hou - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 0-1Hans Suri Memorial
2014.07.14Baadur Jobava - Ian Nepomniachtchi 1-0ACP Golden Classic Tournament
2014.07.13Pontus Carlsson - Daniel Semcesen 0-1Swedish Championship
2014.07.12David Baramidze - Fabiano Caruana 0-142nd GM
2014.07.11Sipke Ernst - Sergei Tiviakov 1-0Dutch Championship
2014.07.10Aleksandr Rakhmanov - Zdenko Kozul 1-044th Bosna Open
2014.07.09Aleksey Goganov - Denis Khismatullin 1-0Polugaevsky Memorial
2014.07.08Richard Rapport - Dejan Nestorovic 1-0Sport Summer Open
2014.07.07Dimitri Reinderman - Wouter Spoelman 0-1Dutch Championship
2014.07.06Sipke Ernst - Benjamin Bok 1-0Dutch Championship
2014.07.05Antonios Pavlidis - Stelios Halkias 1-032th Greek Team Cup
2014.07.04Dmitry Kokarev - Alexey Smirnov 0-1Polugaevsky Memorial
2014.07.03Martin Mrva - Stefan Mazur 1-0Majstrovstva SR GM Tournament
2014.07.02Yangyi Yu - Liren Ding 0-15th Hainan Danzhou
2014.07.01Peter Michalik - Tomas Petrik 1-0Majstrovstva SR GM Tournament
2014.06.29Hua Ni - Daniel Naroditsky 1-022nd Montcada Open
2014.06.28Deshun Xiu - Ruslan Ponomariov 0-15th Hainan Danzhou
2014.06.26Liren Ding - Arkadij Naiditsch 1/2-1/25th Hainan Danzhou
2014.06.25Xiangzhi Bu - Qun Ma 1-05th Hainan Danzhou
2014.06.24Nana Dzagnidze - Humpy Koneru 1-0Lopota WGP
2014.06.23Stanislav Savchenko - Mohamed Haddouche 1-012th Memorial Kheireddine Ameyar
2014.06.22Antoaneta Stefanova - Alexandra Kosteniuk 1-0Lopota WGP
2014.06.21Pavel Ponkratov - Aleksandr Rakhmanov 1-018th Voronezh Master Open
2014.06.20Sergei Movsesian - Hao Wang 1/2-1/2FIDE World Blitz
2014.06.19Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Ian Nepomniachtchi 0-1FIDE World Blitz
2014.06.18Magnus Carlsen - Viswanathan Anand 0-1FIDE World Rapid
2014.06.16Aleksey Dreev - Ngoc Truong Son Nguyen 1/2-1/2FIDE World Rapid
2014.06.15Vladislav Artemiev - Ivan Rozum 1-018th Voronezh Master Open
2014.06.14Zoran Jovanovic - Tamas Jr Fodor 1-0Pula Open
2014.06.13Evgeny Tomashevsky - Maxim Matlakov 1-067th Russian Championship HL
2014.06.12Simen Agdestein - Veselin Topalov 0-12nd Norway Chess
2014.06.11Vladimir Fedoseev - Dmitry Jakovenko 0-1Russian Higher League
2014.06.10Ernesto Inarkiev - Igor Lysyj 0-167th Russian Championship HL
2014.06.09Ivan Cheparinov - Vladimir Akopian 1-0Albena
2014.06.08Vladimir Kramnik - Fabiano Caruana 1-02nd Norway Chess
2014.06.07David Navara - Hikaru Nakamura 0-1Navara-So: CEZ Chess Trophy
2014.06.06Mikhail Kobalia - Denis Khismatullin 0-167th Russian Championship HL
2014.06.05Magnus Carlsen - Fabiano Caruana 1/2-1/22nd Norway Chess
2014.06.04Fabiano Caruana - Peter Svidler 1-0Norway Chess
2014.06.03Jean-Pierre Le Roux - Marie Sebag 1-0French Top 12 Club Championship
2014.06.02Anish Giri - Alexander Grischuk 1-02nd Norway Blitz
2014.06.01Zdenko Kozul - Hrvoje Stevic 1-044th Bosna Open
2014.05.31Loek Van Wely - Sergey A Fedorchuk 0-1French Top 12 Club Championship
2014.05.30Aloyzas Kveinys - Murtas Kazhgaleyev 1-0French Top 12 Club Championship
2014.05.29Igor Kovalenko - Ferenc Berkes 1-033rd Zalakaros Open
2014.05.28Anatoly Vaisser - Mikhail Kozakov 1-0French Top 12 Club Championship
2014.05.27Alexander G Beliavsky - Miklos Nemeth 1-033rd Zalakaros Open
2014.05.26Robert Ruck - David Shengelia 1-0MITROPA Cup OPEN Section
2014.05.25Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Michal Krasenkow 1-0French Top 12 Club Championship
2014.05.24Dariusz Swiercz - Eduardas Rozentalis 0-1French Top 12 Club Championship
2014.05.23B Adhiban - Ngoc Truong Son Nguyen 0-1Asian Nations Cup
2014.05.22Krishnan Sasikiran - Pavel Kotsur 1-0Asian Nations Cup
2014.05.21Olexandr Bortnyk - Pavlo Vorontsov 1-0Worlds Youth Stars Vanya Somovs Memorial
2014.05.20Ian Nepomniachtchi - Dmitry Jakovenko 1-0Poikovsky Karpov Tournament
2014.05.19Emil Sutovsky - Pavel Eljanov 0-115th Karpov GM
2014.05.17Alexander Motylev - Pavel Eljanov 1-015th Karpov GM
2014.05.16Etienne Bacrot - Alexei Shirov 1/2-1/2Poikovsky Karpov Tournament
2014.05.13Wenjun Ju - Yang Shen 1-04th Chinese w Masters
2014.05.12Ivan Saric - Ian Nepomniachtchi 1-0Poikovsky Karpov Tournament
2014.05.10Alejandro Ramirez - Aleksandr Lenderman 0-1USA Championship
2014.05.09Alexander Areshchenko - Jan-Krzysztof Duda 1-06th Lublin GM
2014.05.08Mykhaylo Oleksiyenko - Dariusz Swiercz 1-06th Lublin GM
2014.05.07Xavier Vila Gazquez - Marc Narciso Dublan 0-1Campionat de Catalunya Absolut
2014.05.06Nijat Abasov - Rauf Mamedov 0-1Nakhchivan Open
2014.05.05Michael Adams - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 0-1The Four Nations Chess League
2014.05.04Jiri Stocek - Marek Vokac 1-0Czech Chess Championships
2014.05.03Igors Rausis - David Navara 0-1Czech Chess Championships
2014.05.02Vladimir Georgiev - Grzegorz Gajewski 1-046th Italian Championship
2014.05.01Ivan Salgado Lopez - Luka Lenic 0-146th Italian Championship
2014.04.30Magnus Carlsen - Fabiano Caruana 1-0Vugar Gashimov Memorial
2014.04.29Gadir Guseinov - Alexander Motylev 0-1Vugar Gashimov Memorial B
2014.04.28Fabiano Caruana - Teimour Radjabov 1-0Gashimov Memorial
2014.04.27Hikaru Nakamura - Magnus Carlsen 0-1Vugar Gashimov Memorial
2014.04.26Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Magnus Carlsen 0-1Gashimov Memorial
2014.04.25Antoaneta Stefanova - Valentina Gunina 0-1World Rapid Women
2014.04.24Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Fabiano Caruana 1-0Vugar Gashimov Memorial
2014.04.23Rauf Mamedov - Hao Wang 1-0Gashimov Memorial
2014.04.22Sundar M Shyam - Deep Sengupta 0-113th Asian Continental
2014.04.21Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Pavel Eljanov 0-1Vugar Gashimov Memorial B
2014.04.20Magnus Carlsen - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 1-0Gashimov Memorial
2014.04.19B Adhiban - Gopal G N 1-013th Asian Continental
2014.04.17Anna Ushenina - Tatiana Kosintseva 1-04th WGP
2014.04.16Nikola Sedlak - Branko Damljanovic 0-18th Serbian Championship
2014.04.15Eduardo Iturrizaga Bonelli - Abhijeet Gupta 1-016th Dubai Open
2014.04.14Mihajlo Stojanovic - Yuriy Kuzubov 0-116th Dubai Open
2014.04.13Ivan Rozum - Vitaly Sivuk 1-021st Russian Championship
2014.04.12Antoaneta Stefanova - Olga Girya 1/2-1/24th WGP
2014.04.11Alexander Riazantsev - Vladimir Malakhov 1-0Russian League
2014.04.10Ernesto Inarkiev - Leinier Dominguez Perez 0-1Russian League
2014.04.09Alexander Grischuk - Nikita Vitiugov 1-021st Russian Championship
2014.04.08Dmitry Jakovenko - Baadur Jobava 0-121st Russian Championship
2014.04.07Dmitry Frolyanov - Peter Leko 0-1Russian League
2014.04.06David Baramidze - Evgeny Postny 1-0Bundesliga
2014.04.04Andrei Volokitin - Anish Giri 0-1Bundesliga
2014.04.03Hristos Zygouris - Athanasios Mastrovasilis 0-163rd Chessnale Greek Championship
2014.04.02Radoslaw Wojtaszek - Mateusz Bartel 1-0Polish Championship
2014.04.01Alexei Shirov - Yuriy Kuzubov 1-05th Chebanenko Rapid Open
2014.03.31Tatjana Molchanova - Dina Belenkaya 1/2-1/282nd ch-St Petersburg Women
2014.03.30Levon Aronian - Sergey Karjakin 0-1Candidates Tournament
2014.03.29Vassily Ivanchuk - David Navara 1-0Latvian Railway Open
2014.03.28Sergei Iskusnyh - Sergei Matsenko 1-072nd ch-Urals
2014.03.27Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Sergey Karjakin 1/2-1/2Candidates Tournament
2014.03.26Veselin Topalov - Sergey Karjakin 1/2-1/2Candidates Tournament
2014.03.25Vladimir Kramnik - Peter Svidler 0-1Candidates Tournament
2014.03.24Oliver Barbosa - Levan Pantsulaia 1-019th Kolkata GM Open
2014.03.23Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Levon Aronian 1-0Candidates Tournament
2014.03.22Peter Svidler - Sergey Karjakin 0-1FIDE Candidates
2014.03.21Sergey Karjakin - Levon Aronian 0-1Candidates Tournament
2014.03.20Richard Rapport - Hrvoje Stevic 1-01st Bundesliga
2014.03.19Veselin Topalov - Vladimir Kramnik 1-0Candidates Tournament
2014.03.18Vladimir Kramnik - Levon Aronian 1/2-1/2Candidates Tournament
2014.03.17Shakhriyar Mamedyarov - Dmitry Andreikin 1-0Candidates Tournament
2014.03.16Michael Adams - Luke J Mcshane 1-0Bundesliga
2014.03.15Peter Svidler - Vladimir Kramnik 1/2-1/2FIDE Candidates
2014.03.14Vladimir Kramnik - Sergey Karjakin 1-0FIDE Candidates
2014.03.13Viswanathan Anand - Levon Aronian 1-0Candidates Tournament
2014.03.12Vitali Golod - Ivan Cheparinov 0-115th European Individual Championship
2014.03.11Jan-Krzysztof Duda - Igor Lysyj 0-115th European Individual Championship
2014.03.10Pavel Eljanov - Sanan Sjugirov 1-015th European Individual Championship
2014.03.09Robin Van Kampen - Arkadij Naiditsch 0-1N1 Reykjavik Open
2014.03.08Vladimir Fedoseev - Radoslaw Wojtaszek 0-115th European Individual Championship
2014.03.07Alexander Riazantsev - Evgeniy Najer 1-015th European Individual Championship
2014.03.06Aleksandr Shimanov - Baadur Jobava 1-0European Individual Championship
2014.03.05Gabriel Sargissian - Artur Gabrielian 1-015th European Individual Championship
2014.03.03Nikita Maiorov - Liren Ding 0-1Cappelle-la-Grande Open
2014.03.02Nikola Nestorovic - Surya Shekhar Ganguly 0-1Cappelle-la-Grande Open
2014.03.01Abhijeet Gupta - Ruslan Soltanici 1-0Cappelle-la-Grande Open
2014.02.28Sopiko Guramishvili - Bela Khotenashvili 1/2-1/2Georgian Women Championship
2014.02.27Bela Khotenashvili - Sofio Gvetadze 1-071st Georgian Championship Women
2014.02.26Benjamin Vincent Hercules - Dmitar S Ristovich 1-0Waterkloof Open
2014.02.25Rasmus Skytte - Mads Andersen 1/2-1/2GM
2014.02.24Sipke Ernst - Steven Geirnaert 0-16th Batavia GM
2014.02.23Arturs Neiksans - Normunds Miezis 1/2-1/2Petrov Memorial Rapid
2014.02.22Viswanathan Anand - Markus Ragger 1-0Bundesliga
2014.02.21Stellan Brynell - Jose Fernando Cuenca Jimenez 0-1Aarhus Chess House GM
2014.02.20Tingjie Lei - Hrant Melkumyan 0-1Internationales Casino Open Graz A-Turnier
2014.02.19Ildar Khairullin - Andrey Zhigalko 1-0Bronste Memorial Open A
2014.02.18Axel Bachmann - Andrei Istratescu 1-0Internationales Casino Open Graz A-Turnier
2014.02.17Baadur Jobava - Daniil Dubov 1-0Bronste Memorial
2014.02.16Parimarjan Negi - Evandro Amorim Barbosa 1-0Internationales Casino Open Graz A-Turnier
2014.02.15Alexander Khalifman - Vladimir Akopian 1-0Bronste Memorial Open A
2014.02.14Alexandr Fier - Sergei Zhigalko 0-1Bronste Memorial Open A
2014.02.13Evgeny A Levin - Sergei Tiviakov 0-1Bronste Memorial Open A
2014.02.12Mladen Palac - Alojzije Jankovic 0-1Croatian Championship
2014.02.11Zdenko Kozul - Davorin Kuljasevic 1-0Croatian Championship
2014.02.10Ante Brkic - Robert Zelcic 0-1Croatian Championship
2014.02.09Markus Ragger - Marcin Tazbir 1-0Bundesliga
2014.02.08Luke J Mcshane - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 0-1Bundesliga
2014.02.07Vitaliy Bernadskiy - Vladimir Belous 0-1Moscow Open F Student
2014.02.06Ivan Cheparinov - Gata Kamsky 1-0Gibraltar Masters Open
2014.02.05David Anton Guijarro - Ivan Cheparinov 0-1Gibraltar Masters
2014.02.04Hikaru Nakamura - Levon Aronian 1-0Zurich Chess Challenge
2014.02.03Surya Shekhar Ganguly - Francisco Vallejo Pons 1-0Gibraltar Masters
2014.02.02Andrei Volokitin - Thomas Luther 0-11st Bundesliga
2014.02.01Hikaru Nakamura - Magnus Carlsen 0-1Zurich Chess Challenge
2014.01.31David Shengelia - Vlastimil Babula 1-01st Bundesliga
2014.01.30Alexander Morozevich - Alexander Grischuk 0-1Moscow Championship Superfinal
2014.01.29Magnus Carlsen - Viswanathan Anand 1-0Zurich CC Blitz
2014.01.28Jan Rindlisbacher - Richard Rapport 0-1Gibraltar Masters
2014.01.27Mohamed Ilias Saim - Famorosa F Silvio 1-0Championshipd'Afrique Juniors
2014.01.26Hikaru Nakamura - Anish Giri 1/2-1/276th Tata Steel Masters
2014.01.25Fabiano Caruana - Arkadij Naiditsch 0-1Tata Steel
2014.01.24Ivan Saric - Xue Zhao 1-0Tata Steel Challengers
2014.01.23Levon Aronian - Sergey Karjakin 1-0Tata Steel
2014.01.22Baadur Jobava - Benjamin Bok 1-0Tata Steel
2014.01.21Samvel Ter-Sahakyan - Tigran L Petrosian 1-074th Armenian Championship. The Highest League
2014.01.20Avetik Grigoryan - Hrant Melkumyan 1-074th Armenian Championship. The Highest League
2014.01.19Hikaru Nakamura - Loek Van Wely 0-1Tata Steel
2014.01.18Sabino Brunello - Jan-Krzysztof Duda 0-1Tata Steel Challengers
2014.01.17Fabiano Caruana - Loek Van Wely 1-0Tata Steel
2014.01.16Hovhannes Gabuzyan - Aleksandar Indjic 0-1Andranik Margaryan Memorial
2014.01.15Levon Aronian - Hikaru Nakamura 1-076th Tata Steel Masters
2014.01.14Dimitri Reinderman - Yangyi Yu 1-0Tata Steel Challengers
2014.01.12Boris Gelfand - Richard Rapport 0-1Tata Steel
2014.01.11Fabiano Caruana - Boris Gelfand 1-0Tata Steel
2014.01.10Levan Pantsulaia - Eldar Gasanov 0-112th Delhi International Grandmasters Chess Tourna
2014.01.09Nenad Fercec - Ismet Burovic 1-019th Open Bosnjaci
2014.01.08Max Illingworth - Bobby Cheng 1-0Australian Championship
2014.01.06Blazimir Kovacevic - Emir Dizdarevic 0-119th Bosnjaci Open
2014.01.05Kacper Piorun - Tiger Hillarp Persson 0-1Rilton Cup
2014.01.04Monika Socko - Hans Tikkanen 1-0Rilton Cup
2014.01.03Michal Krasenkow - Pia Cramling 1-0Rilton Cup
2014.01.02Bartosz Socko - Torbjorn Ringdal Hansen 1-0Rilton Cup
2014.01.01Daniil Lintchevski - Jon Ludvig Hammer 0-1Rilton Cup
2013.12.27Maxim Rodshtein - Davit Lobzhanidze 1-051st Groningen Open A
2013.12.26M S Thejkumar - Khamparia Akshat 1-01nd Bhavarlal and Kantabai Jain National Premier
2013.12.25Jayaram Ashwin - B Adhiban 1-01nd Bhavarlal and Kantabai Jain National Premier
2013.12.24Krishnan Sasikiran - Das Debashis 1-01nd Bhavarlal and Kantabai Jain National Premier
2013.12.23Chao B Li - Zong-Yuan Zhao 1-0Chinese Teams
2013.12.22Shilong Li - Yiping Lou 0-1Chinese Teams
2013.12.21Omar Almeida Quintana - Gudmundur Kjartansson 1-0Torneo IRT Abierto NavideAo Antioquia
2013.12.20Parimarjan Negi - B Adhiban 0-11nd Bhavarlal and Kantabai Jain National Premier
2013.12.19Dmitry Jakovenko - Vladimir Fedoseev 1-0Russian Cup
2013.12.17Ian Nepomniachtchi - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 0-1SportAccord Basque Men
2013.12.16Peter Leko - Yue Wang 0-1SportAccord Blitz Men
2013.12.15Boris Gelfand - Michael Adams 1-05th Classic KO
2013.12.14Alexander Areshchenko - Ferenc Berkes 1-0Bundesliga
2013.12.13Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Quang Liem Le 1-0SportAccord Rapid Men
2013.12.12Alexander Grischuk - Anish Giri 1-0SportAccord Rapid Men
2013.12.11Vladimir Kramnik - Peter Svidler 1-05th London Chess Classic
2013.12.10Andrei Istratescu - Frode Elsness 1-0London Chess Classic
2013.12.09Gabor Nagy - Attila Czebe 0-163rd Hungarian Championship
2013.12.08Andrei Volokitin - Hrant Melkumyan 0-11st Bundesliga
2013.12.07Alexei Shirov - Daniil Dubov 1-0Battle of the Generations
2013.12.06Dmitry Kokarev - Rinat Jumabayev 1-09th Ugra Governor's Cup
2013.12.05Denis Khismatullin - Igor Lysyj 1-09th Ugra Governor's Cup
2013.12.04Ian Nepomniachtchi - Yuriy Kryvoruchko 1-0World Team Championship
2013.12.03Loek Van Wely - Sergey Karjakin 0-1World Team Championship
2013.12.02Bassem Amin - Yue Wang 1-0World Team Championship
2013.11.30Arkadij Naiditsch - Nikita Vitiugov 0-1World Team Championship
2013.11.29Xiangzhi Bu - Vladimir Akopian 1-0World Team Championship
2013.11.28Anish Giri - Igor Khenkin 1-0World Team Championship
2013.11.27Hikaru Nakamura - Vladimir Kramnik 1-0World Team Championship
2013.11.26Gata Kamsky - Anton Korobov 0-1World Team Championship
2013.11.25Levente Vajda - Imre Balog 0-1Great Hopes GM
2013.11.24Daniil Dubov - Mateusz Bartel 0-1Bundesliga
2013.11.23Andrei Volokitin - Evgeniy Najer 0-1Bundesliga
2013.11.22Magnus Carlsen - Viswanathan Anand 1/2-1/2World Championship
2013.11.21Viswanathan Anand - Magnus Carlsen 0-1World Championship
2013.11.20Samuel Sevian - Kayden W Troff 0-1Great Hopes GM
2013.11.19Mikhail Mozharov - Azer Mirzoev 1-0Chennai Grand Master International Open Chess Tour
2013.11.17Nigel D Short - Grzegorz Gajewski 1-0ETCC
2013.11.16Viswanathan Anand - Magnus Carlsen 0-1World Championship
2013.11.15Magnus Carlsen - Viswanathan Anand 1-0World Championship
2013.11.14David Navara - Anish Giri 0-1European Team Championship
2013.11.13Viswanathan Anand - Magnus Carlsen 1/2-1/2World Championship
2013.11.12Magnus Carlsen - Viswanathan Anand 1/2-1/2World Championship
2013.11.11Sergei Movsesian - Andrei Volokitin 0-119th European Teams
2013.11.10Alexander Moiseenko - Vladislav Tkachiev 0-119th European Teams
2013.11.09Judit Polgar - Levan Pantsulaia 1-019th European Teams
2013.11.08Alexander Morozevich - Boban Bogosavljevic 1-0ETCC Open
2013.11.07Denis Yevseev - Pavel Martynov 1/2-1/2Krasnoselskaya
2013.11.06Kateryna Dolzhykova - Anton Siagodnik 1-0Krasnoselskaya
2013.11.05Maksim Chigaev - Kirill Kozionov 1/2-1/2Krasnoselskaya
2013.11.04Eldar Gasanov - Alexey Zenzera 1-0Krasnoselskaya
2013.11.03Artur Jakubiec - Martin Jurcik 1-0Czech Extraliga
2013.11.02Veselin Topalov - David Shengelia 0-12nd Danube Rapid Cup
2013.11.01Vladimir Baklan - Ivan Ivanisevic 1-02nd Danube Rapid Cup
2013.10.31Vassily Ivanchuk - Yannick Pelletier 1-02nd Karpov Trophy Prelim
2013.10.30Eric Hansen - Marc Narciso Dublan 1-018th Casino de Barcelona
2013.10.29Csaba Balogh - Daniel Alsina Leal 1-018th Casino de Barcelona
2013.10.28Marie Sebag - Nino Maisuradze 1-02nd Karpov Trophy Prelim
2013.10.27Anatoly Karpov - Yannick Pelletier 1-02nd Karpov Trophy Prelim
2013.10.26Sergey Karjakin - Ivan Cheparinov 1-0ECCC
2013.10.25Vadim Zvjaginsev - Rauf Mamedov 0-129th ECC Open
2013.10.24Veselin Topalov - Anton Korobov 1-0European Club Cup
2013.10.23Alexander Morozevich - Viktor Laznicka 0-129th ECC Open
2013.10.22Baadur Jobava - David Navara 0-1ECCC
2013.10.21Dmitry Jakovenko - Vyacheslav Ikonnikov 1-0ECCC
2013.10.20Wesley So - Loek Van Wely 1-017th Unive Crown
2013.10.19Stellan Brynell - Eduardas Rozentalis 0-1Xtracon Grand Master
2013.10.18Jens Ove Fries-Nielsen - Axel Smith 0-1Xtracon Grand Master
2013.10.17Nigel D Short - Alexander Moiseenko 1-0Indonesia Open
2013.10.16Kim Steven Yap - Gopal G N 0-1Indonesia Open
2013.10.15Fabiano Caruana - Hao Wang 0-17th Kings Tournament
2013.10.14Richard Rapport - Ivan Cheparinov 0-1Entrefaros GM
2013.10.13Luka Lenic - Dariusz Swiercz 1-0Bundesliga
2013.10.12Alexei Shirov - Alexander Ipatov 1-0Bundesliga
2013.10.11Sanan Sjugirov - Emre Can 1-0Chigor Memorial
2013.10.10Hao Wang - Fabiano Caruana 1/2-1/27th Kings Tournament
2013.10.09Liviu-Dieter Nisipeanu - Hao Wang 1-07th Kings Tournament
2013.10.08Michael Adams - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 1-06th Final Masters
2013.10.07Dmitry Andreikin - Vladimir Kramnik 1-066th Russian Championship
2013.10.06Nikita Vitiugov - Alexander Motylev 1-066th Russian Championship
2013.10.05Peter Svidler - Ian Nepomniachtchi 1-0Russian Superfinal
2013.10.04Sinisa Drazic - Srdjan Cvetkovic 1-0Grand Open Blagoevgrad
2013.10.03Vladimir Petkov - Milen Vasilev 1-0Grand Open Blagoevgrad
2013.10.02Petar Drenchev - Ivan Saric 1/2-1/2Grand Open Blagoevgrad
2013.10.01Mladen Palac - Maxim Dlugy 1-0Grand Open Blagoevgrad
2013.09.30Ruslan Ponomariov - Etienne Bacrot 0-1FIDE Grand Prix Paris
2013.09.29Hikaru Nakamura - Fabiano Caruana 1-0FIDE Grand Prix Paris
2013.09.28Dronavalli Harika - Alexandra Kosteniuk 0-1FIDE WGP Tashkent
2013.09.27Vassily Ivanchuk - Alexander Grischuk 0-16th FIDE Grand Prix
2013.09.26Gadir Guseinov - Zahar Efimenko 0-1Baku Open
2013.09.25Leinier Dominguez Perez - Anish Giri 1-06th FIDE Grand Prix
2013.09.24Vassily Ivanchuk - Hao Wang 1-0FIDE Grand Prix Paris
2013.09.23Laurent Fressinet - Alexander Grischuk 1-06th FIDE Grand Prix
2013.09.22Alexander Ipatov - Santosh Gujrathi Vidit 1-052nd World Juniors
2013.09.21Denis Khismatullin - Nidjat Mamedov 0-1Baku Open
2013.09.20Xue Zhao - Bela Khotenashvili 0-1FIDE WGP Tashkent
2013.09.19Veselin Topalov - Viktor Laznicka 1-0Topalov - Laznicka
2013.09.18Humpy Koneru - Wenjun Ju 1-0FIDE WGP Tashkent
2013.09.17Viktor Erdos - Zdenko Kozul 1-0Croatian League A1
2013.09.16Yangyi Yu - A R Saleh Salem 1-052nd World Juniors
2013.09.15Magnus Carlsen - Levon Aronian 1-0Sinquefield Cup
2013.09.14Etienne Bacrot - Lazaro Bruzon Batista 1-0Spanish Championship CECLUB Honor
2013.09.12Christian Bauer - Surya Shekhar Ganguly 0-1Spanish Championship CECLUB Honor
2013.09.11Anna Ushenina - Yifan Hou 0-1World Championship-Women
2013.09.10Vitali Braun - Johannes Carow 0-1DEM Saarbrcken
2013.09.09Magnus Carlsen - Gata Kamsky 1-0Sinquefield Cup
2013.09.08Alexander Berelowitsch - Evgeny Romanov 0-110th LGA-Cup Group A
2013.09.07Fernando Peralta - Ruben Felgaer 1-088th Argentinian Championship Superior
2013.09.06Ivan Cheparinov - Emil Sutovsky 1-014th Poikovsky Chess Tournament
2013.09.05Miguel Illescas Cordoba - Ivan Salgado Lopez 0-178th Spanish Championship
2013.09.04Carlos Suarez Garcia - Marc Narciso Dublan 0-178th Spanish Championship
2013.09.03Vahe Baghdasaryan - Hovhannes Gabuzyan 1-0Armenian Championship League
2013.09.02Manuel Perez Candelario - Jose Carlos Ibarra Jerez 0-178th Spanish Championship
2013.09.01Ernesto Inarkiev - Pavel Eljanov 0-114th Poikovsky Chess Tournament
2013.08.31Yuriy Kryvoruchko - David Navara 1-0Polish League
2013.08.30David Kalashian - Karen H Grigoryan 0-1Armenian Championship League
2013.08.27Vladimir Kramnik - Maxime Vachier-Lagrave 1/2-1/2World Cup
2013.08.26Mikheil Mchedlishvili - Danyyil Dvirnyy 0-124th Porto San Giorgio Open
2013.08.25Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Fabiano Caruana 1-0World Cup Tie-Breaks
2013.08.24Gata Kamsky - Evgeny Tomashevsky 0-1FIDE World Cup
2013.08.23Hristos Banikas - Bator Sambuev 1-03rd Isthmia Open
2013.08.22Dmitry Andreikin - Sergey Karjakin 1-0FIDE World Cup
2013.08.21Anthony Wirig - Hicham Hamdouchi 0-188th French Championship
2013.08.20Gata Kamsky - Shakhriyar Mamedyarov 1-0FIDE World Cup
2013.08.19Vladimir Kramnik - Alexander Areshchenko 1-0FIDE World Cup
2013.08.18Hikaru Nakamura - B Adhiban 1-0FIDE World Cup
2013.08.17Quang Liem Le - Alexander Grischuk 1-0World Cup
2013.08.16Igor Lysyj - Levon Aronian 0-1World Cup Tie-Breaks
2013.08.15Chao B Li - Anish Giri 0-1FIDE World Cup
2013.08.14Fabiano Caruana - Yangyi Yu 1-0FIDE World Cup
2013.08.13Rafael Leitao - Ernesto Inarkiev 1-0FIDE World Cup
2013.08.12Markus Ragger - Ivan Popov 1-0FIDE World Cup
2013.08.11Alexander Onischuk - Eduardo Iturrizaga Bonelli 1-0FIDE World Cup
2013.08.10Michal Krasenkow - Xue Zhao 1-0HZ Chess Tournament
2013.08.09Yuniesky Quesada Perez - Fidel Corrales Jimenez 1-02nd Washington International
2013.08.08Igor Kovalenko - Vilka Sipila 1-03rd Riga Tech Uni Op
2013.08.07Konstantin Landa - Vyacheslav Ikonnikov 1-0HZ Chess Tournament
2013.08.06Thomas Henrichs - Dimitri Reinderman 1-0HZ Open
2013.08.05Jonathan Hawkins - Ameet K Ghasi 0-1Torquay England, 100th British Championship
2013.08.04David Smerdon - Robin Van Kampen 0-1Copenhagen Denmark, Politiken Cup
2013.08.03Igor Khenkin - Hao Wang 1-041st GM
2013.08.02Parimarjan Negi - Sebastien Maze 1-0Politiken Cup
2013.08.01Arkadij Naiditsch - Michael Adams 0-141st GM
2013.07.31Yifan Hou - Chao B Li 0-13rd Chinese Master Rapid Men
2013.07.30Vladimir Kramnik - Peter Leko 1-041st GM
2013.07.29Maxime Vachier-Lagrave - Ian Nepomniachtchi 1-0Breisacher Memorial
2013.07.28Dinara Saduakassova - Ivan Cheparinov 0-1Politiken Cup
2013.07.27Liren Ding - Alexander Moiseenko 1-046th Biel GM Tournament
2013.07.26Dmitry Andreikin - Fabiano Caruana 0-1Dortmund