Close    




Live Tournaments and chess games ()
We display here the top 15 chess tournaments that are currently running (You can filter below by country, more filtering options will be made available in the near future). The tournament ranking criteria are based on ELO ratings of the participating players.
Filter by country:
Aeroflot Open A Moscow, Russia
2018.02.20 to 2018.02.28
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Fedoseev | Vidit | Andreikin | Mamedov | Matlakov | Artemiev | Inarkiev | Najer | Kamsky | Sargissian | Motylev | Sasikiran | Korobov | Piorun | Sjugirov | Sethuraman | Kovalev | Bluebaum | Mareco | Gordievsky | Zvjaginsev | ... and 70 more.

Ramada Open Rapid - 24.02. Cluj-Napoca Cluj, Romania
2018.02.24
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Berkes | Georgiev | Bernadskiy | Aczel | Stupak | Marin | Malakhatko | Jianu | Nanu Costica-Ciprian | Manolache | Berescu | Szuhanek | Costachi | Starostits | Omelja | Manik | Drazic | Grunberg | Ceteras | Grecescu | Razin | ... and 70 more.

Серпуховский рапидд этап A?РАПИД Гран-при РоссииA? по быстрым шахматам года Russia
2018.02.23 to 2018.02.24
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Rakhmanov | Volkov | Ivan Popov | Pridorozhni | Frolyanov | Goganov | Hasangatin | Olga Girya | Solozhenkin | Fakhrutdinov | Gubajdullin | Sergienko | Azarov | Bespalov | Klimentov | Denisov | Vul Arkadi | Klimentov | Kabanova | Solozhenkina | Kharitonov | ... and 44 more.

International Chess Open Graz A Unknown
since 2018.02.17
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Istratescu | Socko | Czarnota | Sebenik | Nevednichy | Deac Bogdan-Daniel | Hjartarson | Dastan | Poetsch | Socko | Kanmazalp | Gazik | Baumegger | Gumularz | Schnider | Barski | Qilin Bao | Nguyen | Tomazini | Almasi | Schwabeneder | ... and 81 more.

Aeroflot Open B Moscow, Russia
2018.02.20 to 2018.02.28
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Mozharov | Moskalenko | Repka | Kunte | Jarmula | Gasanov | Yi Xu | Harutyunian | Flom Gabriel | Potapov | Rogozenco | Papin | Vorotnikov | Zakhartsov | Hayrapetyan | Kotanjian | Seliverstov | Lugovskoy | Erigaisi | Asadli | Raja Harshit | ... and 99 more.

5th International Karun Cup GroupA Ahvaz, Iran
2018.02.17 to 2018.02.24
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Amonatov | Korneev | Ghaem Maghami | Pourramezanali | Mosadeghpour | Matinian | Klimov | Darini | Lorparizangeneh | Mousavi | Tahbaz | Gusain | Toufighi | Vahidov | Harutjunyan | Abbasifar | Hosseinipour | Roghani | Khalesi | Alinasab | Mousavi | Meftahi | Poormosavi |

ELO JUGADORES TODOS FEDERADOS CADIZ FEB Chiclana De La Frontera, Spain
2018.02.17 to 2018.03.03
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Gomez Ledo | Montero | Cruz Ravina | Escobar | Urbina | Cordon | Onate Mendez | Palma Macias | Gonzalez | Munoz Gonzalez | Valhondo | Santos | Osuna Vega | Garrido | Vinas Guerrero | Martin | Fernandez | Del Moral | Insua Mellado | Cuellar | Romero | ... and 320 more.

10th dMP Batavia Amsterdam Chess Tornament Amsterdam, Netherlands
2018.02.23 to 2018.03.04
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Sokolov | Fier Alexandr | Nijboer | Santos | Kevlishvili | Kashlinskaya | Zatonskih | Beerdsen | Vrolijk | Bosboom |

Open Liberec 18. RočnA?k MezinA?rodnA?ho UeachovA?ho Festivalu Liberec, Czech Republic
2018.02.24 to 2018.03.03
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Stocek | Cyborowski | Plischki | Jedynak | Kucera | Certek | Bednar | Parligras | Moravec | Jan Soural | Balinski | Dzikowski | Steiner | Czopor | Zeleny | Woloch | Gurack | Valenta | Dzubasz | Cakl Zdenek | Walentukiewicz | ... and 99 more.

Championship Paulista Interclubes Categoria Especial Sao Paulo, Brazil
2018.02.17 to 2018.02.25
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Diamant | Barbosa | Proudian | Marques | Pelikian | De Souza | Pinto | Rodrigues | Madeira | Rodrigues | Medeiros | Galati | Jacob | Poeta | Chiaramitara | Catozzo | Russo | Salama | Rosa Jose | Pritsopoulos | De Bona | ... and 34 more.

Third Saturday Djenovici Montenegrin GM II Djenovici, Montenegro
2018.02.17 to 2018.02.25
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Lazic | Dizdarevic | Drasko | Ostojic | Ivanovic | Bick Gabriel | Tomic | Strugnell | Srinath | Dushyant |

FINAL CAMPEONATO ABSOLUTO AJEDREZ CHILE Santiago, Chile
2018.02.24 to 2018.03.03
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Henriquez | Garcia | Salinas | Perez Gormaz | Barria | Lopez Silva | Abarca | Diaz Villagran | Aguirre | Vergara | Llorens | Fuentes |

5th Georgian Women Championship Tbilisi, Georgia
2018.02.16 to 2018.02.25
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Batsiashvili | Khotenashvili | Javakhishvili | Melia | Arabidze | Purtseladze | Tsereteli | Khomeriki | Gvetadze | Mikadze |

Campionatul RM la sah Rapid Chisinau, Moldova
2018.02.23 to 2018.02.25
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Vedmediuc | Soltanici | Macovei | Martinovici | Vavric | Schitco | Ogleznev | Cerbulenco | Lashkin | Ianocichin | Ceres | Nicora | Pavlenko | Chiriac | Glavan | Talmaci | Lichii | Chiriac | Dergausov | Panov | Chirpii | ... and 9 more.

Aberto do Brasil 80 Anos CXC - 23 a 25/02/ Clube de Xadrez de Curitiba - R$5.000,00 em PrAmios Brazil
2018.02.23 to 2018.02.25
Website | Standings & Results | Live broadcast | Games | Photos/Video | Reports


Matsuura | Souza | Disconzi | Brito | Matsuura | Gauche | Cruz William | Araujo | Gonzalez | Dias Anderson | Delgado | Kaniak | De Borba | Calcado | Sant'ana | Ulbrich | Chang | De Borba | Deus Filho | Nicolini | Correa | ... and 33 more.