Close    


Kateryna Dolzhykova

[Russian: Катерyна Должyкова]

Thumbnail photo of Kateryna Dolzhykova
Fide Id14113414
TitleWoman Intl. Master
FederationUkraine fed
FIDE Elo2288
Highest Elo2351 (October 2008)
URS Rating2297 
Born 1988  (Age 30)
 Ranking: World #221, Europe #152, Ukraine #11
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   FICS Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Kateryna Dolzhykova:    PGN Database (KaterynaDolzhykova.pgn)  [519 games]

Sponsored links
       

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style


Prepare for a game against Kateryna Dolzhykova with white or black.
Play chess against Kateryna Dolzhykova (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Sicilian defence (54%): B53 B33 B29 B30 B80 B41Sicilian defence (41%): B24 B23 B20 B30 B50 B23
French defence (10%): C10 C18 C19 C01 C01 C07Queen's gambit (8%): D10 D11 D10 D15 D13 D12
Caro-Kann defence (8%): B13 B12 B12 B12 B14 B12Reti (7%): A06 A06 A05 A09 A09 A07
Ruy Lopez (4%): C60 C69 C68 C68 C65 C60King's Indian (7%): A49 E80 A48 E60 E60 E61
Pirc defence (4%): B07 B09 B09 B09 B09 B07English (6%): A21 A22 A20 A13 A13 A22
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #39 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play:   97.95%  [what is this?]
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate:   56.9%  [what is this?]
Exchange tendencies: +3.14 (details) Endgame blunders: Explore blunders
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  81.79 (games[what is this?] Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.


Live Games


No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.


Sponsored links



Chess Games


Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Kateryna Dolzhykova



Subscribe for new games played by Kateryna Dolzhykova


Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.



Rating History ()


The graph shows Kateryna Dolzhykova's rating history vs. the World #100 (age considered) for each rating period (read more ...)

Tournament History


Sources: fide.com, schachbund.de, chess-results.com, uschess.org, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
European Rapid Championship Minsk, Belarus2015.12.191680
European Blitz Championship Minsk, Belarus2015.12.181810
Ukraine Women`s Final Lviv, Ukraine2015.12.052280
Kubok Globe - 2__ Rapid Chess Kiev, Ukraine2015.09.131820
Kubok Globe - 2 Blitz Chess Kiev, Ukraine2015.09.121560
Open Championship Chess Club Gambit Rapid 5 Kiev, Ukraine2015.09.061020
Obolon - Rapid Kiev, Ukraine2015.08.291230
Obolon - Blitz Kiev, Ukraine2015.08.281560
Globus-Open, Cup Independence Kiev, Ukraine2015.08.231780
Globus-Open, Cup Independence Kiev, Ukraine2015.08.222050
Globus-Open, Cup Independence Kiev, Ukraine2015.08.162030
Myrhorod-Open- Blitz Myrhorod Poltava, Ukraine2015.07.211580
    (131 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Sponsored links




Pankin, Eugeny     Terletsky, Oleg