Close    


Joshua Sinanan

Thumbnail photo of Joshua Sinanan
Fide Id2027593
FederationUSA fed
FIDE Elo2155
Highest Elo2276 (January 2011)
URS Rating2142 
Born 1985  (Age 33)
 Ranking: World #13361, Americas #1402, USA #337
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Joshua Sinanan (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links
       

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style


Prepare for a game against Joshua Sinanan with white or black.
Play chess against Joshua Sinanan (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
Reti (39%): A05 A04 A06 A07 A09 Sicilian defence (64%): B47 B23 B40 B22 B26
Queen's pawn (13%): A40 E00 E10 D00 A41 Nimzo-Indian (11%): E20 E32 E33 E41 E40
King's Indian (13%): E60 E73 E61 E81 E70 English (8%): A10 A22 A16 A13 A15
Benoni defence (9%): A58 A60 A56 A57 A65 Queen's pawn (5%): E10 A46 D02 A40 D00
Queen's gambit (6%): D11 D20 D12 D30 D31 Queen's Indian (2%): E15 E12 A47 E17 E14
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #37 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: -0.477 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  86.45 (games[what is this?] Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.


Live Games


No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.


Sponsored links



Subscribe for new games played by Joshua Sinanan


Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.



Rating History ()


The graph shows Joshua Sinanan's rating history vs. the World #100 (age considered) for each rating period (read more ...)

Tournament History


Sources: fide.com, schachbund.de, chess-results.com, uschess.org, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Millionaire Chess Open II Las Vegas, USA2015.10.082290
Washington Open Lynnwood, USA2015.05.231650
Washington Class Championship Lynnwood, USA2014.11.281940
Washington Open Seattle, USA2014.05.241090
Washington State Championship Seattle, USA2014.02.082180
Washington State Championship Seattle, USA2014.02.082180
Washington Class Championships - Master Section Lynnwood, USA2013.11.292100
Washington Challengers Cup Seattle, USA2013.10.261250
Washington Open Seattle, USA2013.05.251280
Washington Championship - Championship Section Seattle, USA2013.02.092190
Western Idaho Open Boise, USA2012.12.08720
Washington Class Championships - Master Section Redmond, USA2012.11.232150
    (35 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Sponsored links




Huang, Gary M     De Almeida, Vitor Mauricio Santos