Khalid Fallid

Thumbnail photo of Khalid Fallid
Fide Id2251795
FederationSpain fed
FIDE Elo2159
Highest Elo2221 (July 2006)
Born 1970  (Age 48)
 Ranking: World #13218, Europe #10543, Spain #787
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Khalid Fallid (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style

Prepare for a game against Khalid Fallid with white or black.
Play chess against Khalid Fallid (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.

Live Games

No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.

Sponsored links

Subscribe for new games played by Khalid Fallid

Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.

Rating History ()

The graph shows Khalid Fallid's rating history vs. the World #100 (age considered) for each rating period (read more ...)

Tournament History

Sources:,,,, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Nationale Interclubs Belgium2009.09.271430
Belgian National Team Championship Belgium2008.10.051200
Nationale Interclubs Belgium2007.10.071130
Interclubs Belgium2006.10.011100
Zilveren Toren Antwerpen, Belgium2006.07.012100
BEL National Team Championship Belgium2005.10.092130
BEL Interclubs Belgium2002.10.062210
44th APSAP International Open Paris, France2001.02.102080

Sponsored links

Marce Ventura, Xavier     Fernandez Valles, Juan Manuel