Close    


Alexander Brovkin

[Russian: Александр Бровкин]

Thumbnail photo of Alexander Brovkin
Fide Id24103500
FederationRussia fed
FIDE Elo2294
Highest Elo2328 (August 2016)
URS Rating2052 
Born 1955  (Age 63)
 Ranking: World #5243, Europe #4077, Russia #548
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Alexander Brovkin:    PGN Database (AlexanderBrovkin.pgn)  [12 games]

Sponsored links
       

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style


Prepare for a game against Alexander Brovkin with white or black.
Play chess against Alexander Brovkin (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Sicilian defence (40%): B32 B24Queen's gambit (14%): D08
Scandinavian (20%): B01Gruenfeld defence (14%): D86
Scotch game (20%): C45Queen's pawn (14%): A45
Petrov's defence (20%): C42Sicilian defence (14%): B24
Four knights (14%): C47
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #22 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: +5.455 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  77.0 (games[what is this?] Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.


Live Games


No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.


Sponsored links



Chess Games


Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Alexander Brovkin



Subscribe for new games played by Alexander Brovkin


Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.



Rating History ()


The graph shows Alexander Brovkin's rating history vs. the World #100 (age considered) for each rating period (read more ...)

Tournament History


Sources: fide.com, schachbund.de, chess-results.com, uschess.org, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Cup Tula Region Efremov, Russia2015.05.312380
Tula MGS Tula, Russia2015.05.291380
Memorial Kozlova rtg Turnir Tula, Russia2013.12.022290
RATING TOURNAMENT ZNAIKA Tula, Russia2013.03.172290
Novomoskovsk Rtg Novomoskovsk, Russia2009.01.172190
Rating Tournament Vladivostok, Russia2006.05.152140
Championship Donskoj CC Donskoy, Russia2005.12.252220


Sponsored links




Mukhin, Evgeny B     Sidorov, Petr