Close    


Joerg Hamann

Thumbnail photo of Joerg Hamann
Fide Id24605697
DSB Id10073000
FederationGermany fed
FIDE Elo2162 
Highest 2171 (October 2005)
DWZ2076
Born 1967  (Age 51)
 Ranking: World #12806, Europe #10130, Germany #1923
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Joerg Hamann:    PGN Database (JoergHamann.pgn)  [28 games]

Sponsored links
       

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style


Prepare for a game against Joerg Hamann with white or black.
Play chess against Joerg Hamann (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Reti (35%): A05 A07 A08Pirc defence (28%): B09 B07
Queen's pawn (28%): A40 A46 A40 D00English (21%): A16 A30 A10
Queen's gambit (14%): D10 D30King's Indian, East Indian (14%): A48 A48
King's Indian, East Indian (14%): A48Reti (14%): A05
Dutch (7%): A80Nimzovich-Larsen attack (7%): A01
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #25 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: -3.477 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.


Live Games


No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.


Sponsored links



Chess Games


Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Joerg Hamann



Subscribe for new games played by Joerg Hamann


Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.



Rating History ()


The graph shows Joerg Hamann's rating history vs. the World #100 (age considered) for each rating period (read more ...)

Tournament History


Sources: fide.com, schachbund.de, chess-results.com, uschess.org, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Mannschaftskaempfe Hessen Germany2014.04.271410
MVS Mannschaftsmeisterschaften Germany2012.04.21720
HSV MM Germany2010.04.181340
Hessen Verbandsliga Sued Hessen, Germany2008.09.141650
61st HEM Erlensee Group B Germany2007.04.082070
Hessenmeisterschaft B-Klasse Erlensee 2007, Germany2007.04.042070
Landesklasse Ost Hessen, Germany2006.09.171650
HEM Meister Germany2006.04.152270
Hessische Meister Maenner Marburg, Germany2006.04.082270
Main-Vogelsberg-Meisterschaft Germany2005.10.231110
Landesklasse Ost Hessen, Germany2005.09.111990
Hessen Landesklasse Ost Germany2004.09.262030
    (7 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Sponsored links




Fernandez Soriano, Ruben     Schmitt, Thomas