Close    


Fedor Shaklein

[Russian: Федор Шаклейн]

Thumbnail photo of Fedor Shaklein
Fide Id4127625
FederationRussia fed
FIDE Elo2188
Highest Elo2283 (April 2003)
URS Rating2192 
Born 1975  (Age 43)
 Ranking: World #10840, Europe #8579, Russia #1016
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Fedor Shaklein:    PGN Database (FedorShaklein.pgn)  [34 games]

Sponsored links
       

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style


Prepare for a game against Fedor Shaklein with white or black.
Play chess against Fedor Shaklein (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Sicilian defence (55%): B90 B40 B30 B56 B76 B41Sicilian defence (87%): B20 B22 B31 B23 B25 B24
French defence (33%): C00 C01Queen's Indian (6%): E14
King's pawn (5%): B00Queen's pawn (6%): A46
Petrov's defence (5%): C42
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #25 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: +2.589 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.


Live Games


No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.


Sponsored links



Chess Games


Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Fedor Shaklein



Subscribe for new games played by Fedor Shaklein


Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.



Rating History ()


The graph shows Fedor Shaklein's rating history vs. the World #100 (age considered) for each rating period (read more ...)

Tournament History


Sources: fide.com, schachbund.de, chess-results.com, uschess.org, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Sverdlovsk Region Team Championship Rapid Aramil, Russia2015.10.25870
Mind Cup - Cup Sverdlovsk Region Ekaterinburg, Russia2015.07.181800
Championship Sverdlovsk Region Blitz Revda, Russia2015.03.011690
Championship Sverdlovsk Region Tempo Revda, Russia2015.02.281640
Solovyov Memorial Ekaterinburg, Russia2015.01.141570
Championship Final of the Sverdlovsk Region in Chess Among men Ekaterinburg, Russia2014.12.061760
Youth Grey Ural Open Ekaterinburg, Russia2010.01.032010
Peaceful Atom Open Volgodonsk, Russia2007.07.192190
Rtng Tournament Ekaterinburg, Russia2005.09.172240
Vladimir Open B Vladimir, Russia2005.08.172150
Youth Grey Ural Open Ekaterinburg, Russia2005.01.032220
Palmira Star Odessa, Ukraine2004.08.042260
    (14 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Sponsored links




Mazja, Aleksandr G     Dolgih, Kristina