Close    


Vladimir Kozhakin

[Russian: Владимир Кожакин]

Thumbnail photo of Vladimir Kozhakin
Fide Id4152786
TitleFIDE Master
FederationRussia fed
FIDE Elo2533
Highest Elo2533 (October 2007)
Born 17.Jul.1957  (Age 61)
 Ranking: World #540, Europe #417, Russia #96
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Vladimir Kozhakin (PGN Database): Coming soon.

Sponsored links
       

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style


Prepare for a game against Vladimir Kozhakin with white or black.
Play chess against Vladimir Kozhakin (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White)Opening (Black)
No data.No data.
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Not available
Blunders: Not available Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: Not available Endgame blunders: Not available
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.


Live Games


No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.


Sponsored links



Subscribe for new games played by Vladimir Kozhakin


Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.



Rating History ()


The graph shows Vladimir Kozhakin's rating history vs. the World #100 (age considered) for each rating period (read more ...)

Tournament History


Sources: fide.com, schachbund.de, chess-results.com, uschess.org, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Rtg Tournament Magadan, Russia2007.05.282100
Rtg Magadan, Russia2007.05.092340
Rating Tnmt Magadan, Russia2006.02.262290
Rtng Tournament Lgov, Russia2005.02.112170
Rating Tournament Moscow, Russia2003.05.132140
Rating Tournament Essentuky, Russia2002.08.152190


Sponsored links




Zhao, Zong-Yuan     Nevednichy, Vladislav