Close    


Matthias Hausknecht

Thumbnail photo of Matthias Hausknecht
Fide Id4621859
DSB Id10076356
TitleFIDE Master
FederationGermany fed
FIDE Elo2164 
Highest 2315 (July 1993)
URS Rating1738 
DWZ2151
Born 15.May.1970  (Age 48)
ClubSV Medizin Erfurt
 Ranking: World #12697, Europe #10078, Germany #1180
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   DSB Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Matthias Hausknecht:    PGN Database (MatthiasHausknecht.pgn)  [19 games]

Sponsored links
       

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style


Prepare for a game against Matthias Hausknecht with white or black.
Play chess against Matthias Hausknecht (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Sicilian defence (40%): B20 B33 B32 B32English (33%): A15 A27 A20
French defence (10%): C01Pirc defence (22%): B07 B07
Vienna game (10%): C26Benoni defence (22%): A60 A56
Caro-Kann defence (10%): B12Robatsch (11%): B06
English (10%): A22Sicilian defence (11%): B41
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #17 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play: Not available
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: +1.288 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  Not available Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.


Live Games


No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.


Sponsored links



Chess Games


Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Matthias Hausknecht



Subscribe for new games played by Matthias Hausknecht


Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.



Rating History ()


The graph shows Matthias Hausknecht's rating history vs. the World #100 (age considered) for each rating period (read more ...)

Tournament History


Sources: fide.com, schachbund.de, chess-results.com, uschess.org, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
Thueringenliga Germany2014.04.131680
Thueringer Mannschaftspokal Germany2013.08.251330
Oberliga Ost Staffeln A + B Germany2013.04.142040
Oberliga Ost Group B Hamburg, Germany2012.10.142040
Oberliga Ost Germany2012.04.152060
Thueringer Meisterschaft Germany2012.04.092020
Thueringer EInzelmeisterschaft Finsterbergen, Germany2012.04.042020
Mannschaftsmeisterschaft Oberliga Ost-B Hamburg, Germany2011.10.022050
ThSB Punktspiele Germany2011.04.031090
Thueringenmeisterschaft (M-Gruppe) Germany1996.04.102160


Sponsored links




Mlcoch, David     Hoellrigl, Wilfried