Close    


Milos M Pavlovic

Thumbnail photo of Milos M Pavlovic
Fide Id924601
USCF Id14703543
TitleInternational Master
FederationSerbia fed
FIDE Elo2430 
Highest 2537 (July 2008)
URS Rating2399 
Born 1984  (Age 34)
ClubBeograd
 Ranking: World #1620, Europe #1212, Serbia #43
[Frequently Asked Questions about the displayed Bio data]

FIDE Profile   USCF Profile   FICS Profile   Facebook   Wikipedia   Google  

Chess games of Milos M Pavlovic:    PGN Database (MilosMPavlovic.pgn)  [202 games]

Sponsored links
       

Special offer: Chess Evolution "Top GM Secrets" Newsletter with 10% discount (use code CHESS-DB)

Play Style


Prepare for a game against Milos M Pavlovic with white or black.
Play chess against Milos M Pavlovic (computer simulated play style): with white or black.
Opening (White) Realtime (beta)Opening (Black) Realtime (beta)
Queen's gambit (18%): D30 D27 D15 D12 D12 D15Sicilian defence (26%): B32 B51 B76 B58 B50 B22
Queen's pawn (18%): A40 A46 D00 E10 A41 A46Queen's pawn (16%): A46 A45 A45 E10 A46 A46
Sicilian defence (14%): B54 B33 B91 B76 B41 B90Ruy Lopez (13%): C77 C81 C92 C80 C78 C77
Reti (12%): A05 A06 A04Reti (12%): A04 A05
Ruy Lopez (6%): C84 C78 C91Benoni defence (6%): A58 A56 A57
Play tendenciesEndgame tendencies
Sacrifices: Not availableAverage draws at: Move #36 (details)
Blunders (): Explore blunders Optimal play:   100%  [what is this?]
Positional player: Not available Optimal checkmate: Not available
Exchange tendencies: +0.94 (details) Endgame blunders: Not available.
Stockfish first line: Not available [calculate] Strength:         
Quality of play:  81.94 (games[what is this?] Exploitive analysis: Not available
See help and explanation about the displayed statistics.


Live Games


No tournaments are known where this player currently plays in.


Sponsored links



Chess Games


Select a game from the drop-down list to display it, or download all games of Milos M Pavlovic



Subscribe for new games played by Milos M Pavlovic


Login if you like to use this feature.

You can see and manage all your subsriptions here.



Rating History ()


The graph shows Milos M Pavlovic's rating history vs. the World #100 (age considered) for each rating period (read more ...)

Tournament History


Sources: fide.com, schachbund.de, chess-results.com, uschess.org, others coming soon.

Tournament (Click on name for details) VenueDate
DCC FIDE Open XIII Richardson, USA2015.11.261830
DCC FIDE Open XII Richardson, USA2015.10.031800
DCC FIDE Open XI Richardson, USA2015.09.191740
DCC FIDE Open X Richardson, USA2015.08.291660
DCC FIDE Open IX Richardson, USA2015.08.011710
DCC FIDE OPEN VIII Richardson, USA2015.07.021550
DCC FIDE Open VII Richardson, USA2015.06.131860
DCC FIDE Open VI Richardson, USA2015.05.091660
DCC FIDE Open III Richardson, USA2015.02.281850
DCC FIDE Open II Richardson, USA2015.02.071830
DCC FIDE Open I Richardson, USA2015.01.101830
DCC FIde Open XII Richardson, USA2014.12.131690
    (94 more)
         You have to login to see the full list of tournaments.


Sponsored links




Bazeev, German     Herraiz Hidalgo, Herminio