Close    




Click here if you like to embed such (customizable) widget on your website.

World Top Ten
All players
Women
NTop 10EloG
1.Magnus Carlsen2843
2.Shakhriyar Mamedya..2814
3.Vladimir Kramnik2800
4.Wesley So2799
5.Levon Aronian2797
6.Maxime Vachier-Lag..2793
7.Fabiano Caruana2784
8.Hikaru Nakamura2781
9.Viswanathan Anand2779
10.Anish Giri2777
See Top 1000 for this group.
NTop 10EloG
1.Yifan Hou2654
2.Wenjun Ju2572
3.Anna Muzychuk2571
4.Alexandra Kosteniu..2561
5.Kateryna Lagno2556
6.Viktorija Cmilyte2542
7.Tingjie Lei2541
8.Mariya Muzychuk2540
9.Zhongyi Tan2523
10.Nana Dzagnidze2522
See Top 1000 for this group.

Youth (Under 20) Top Ten
All players
Women
NTop 10EloG
1.Yi Wei2734
2.Jan-Krzysztof Duda2724
3.Vladislav Artemiev2697
4.Jeffery Xiong2640
5.Jorden Van Foreest2636
6.Benjamin Gledura2619
7.Samuel Sevian2617
8.Chithambaram Vr Ar..2617
9.David Paravyan2603
10.Aryan Tari2597
See Top 1000 for this group.
NTop 10EloG
1.Aleksandra Goryach..2493
2.Zhansaya Abdumalik2449
3.Stavroula Tsolakid..2412
4.Polina Shuvalova2388
5.Bibisara Assaubaye..2381
6.Jennifer Yu2379
7.Olga Badelka2376
8.Iulija Osmak2375
9.Davaademberel Nomi..2365
10.Laura Unuk2362
See Top 1000 for this group.

Youth (Under 18) Top Ten
All players
Women
NTop 10EloG
1.Jeffery Xiong2640
2.Samuel Sevian2617
3.Parham Maghsoodloo2594
4.Haik M Martirosyan2586
5.Ruifeng Li2585
6.Awonder Liang2578
7.Seyed Mohammad Ami..2577
8.Alexey Sarana2577
9.Andrey Esipenko2571
10.Luca Jr Moroni2558
See Top 1000 for this group.
NTop 10EloG
1.Zhansaya Abdumalik2449
2.Stavroula Tsolakid..2412
3.Polina Shuvalova2388
4.Bibisara Assaubaye..2381
5.Jennifer Yu2379
6.Olga Badelka2376
7.Davaademberel Nomi..2365
8.Alexandra Obolents..2350
9.Vaishali R2342
10.Gunay Mammadzada2333
See Top 1000 for this group.

Youth (Under 17) Top Ten
All players
Women
NTop 10EloG
1.Ruifeng Li2585
2.Awonder Liang2578
3.Seyed Mohammad Ami..2577
4.Andrey Esipenko2571
5.Bogdan-Daniel Deac2549
6.Alireza Firouzja2549
7.Anton Smirnov2543
8.Kirill Shevchenko2538
9.Nihal Sarin2532
10.Semen Lomasov2530
See Top 1000 for this group.
NTop 10EloG
1.Polina Shuvalova2388
2.Bibisara Assaubaye..2381
3.Jennifer Yu2379
4.Olga Badelka2376
5.Alexandra Obolents..2350
6.Vaishali R2342
7.Annie Wang2329
8.Alicja Sliwicka2329
9.Khanim Balajayeva2319
10.Annamaria Marjanov..2316
See Top 1000 for this group.

Youth (Under 16) Top Ten
All players
Women
NTop 10EloG
1.Awonder Liang2578
2.Andrey Esipenko2571
3.Alireza Firouzja2549
4.Kirill Shevchenko2538
5.Nihal Sarin2532
6.Semen Lomasov2530
7.Nodirbek Abdusatto..2516
8.Praggnanandhaa R2507
9.Shant Sargsyan2481
10.Advait Patel2478
See Top 1000 for this group.
NTop 10EloG
1.Bibisara Assaubaye..2381
2.Jennifer Yu2379
3.Olga Badelka2376
4.Annie Wang2329
5.Jiner Zhu2313
6.Vantika Agrawal2296
7.Carissa Yip2290
8.Gabriela Antova2285
9.Aleksandra Maltsev..2274
10.Nurgyul Salimova2265
See Top 1000 for this group.

Youth (Under 15) Top Ten
All players
Women
NTop 10EloG
1.Awonder Liang2578
2.Alireza Firouzja2549
3.Nihal Sarin2532
4.Nodirbek Abdusatto..2516
5.Praggnanandhaa R2507
6.Erigaisi Arjun2458
7.David Gavrilescu2437
8.Lance Henderson De..2429
9.Javokhir Sindarov2421
10.Vincent Keymer2418
See Top 1000 for this group.
NTop 10EloG
1.Bibisara Assaubaye..2381
2.Carissa Yip2290
3.Nurgyul Salimova2265
4.Govhar Beydullayev..2238
5.Mariia Berdnyk2220
6.Elizaveta Solozhen..2202
7.Nazerke Nurgali2160
8.Kaiyu Ning2157
9.Saina Salonika2151
10.Divya Deshmukh2138
See Top 1000 for this group.

Youth (Under 14) Top Ten
All players
Women
NTop 10EloG
1.Nihal Sarin2532
2.Nodirbek Abdusatto..2516
3.Praggnanandhaa R2507
4.Javokhir Sindarov2421
5.Vincent Keymer2418
6.Bardiya Daneshvar2398
7.Bibisara Assaubaye..2381
8.Isik Can2376
9.Prithu Gupta2373
10.Jonas Bjerre2368
See Top 1000 for this group.
NTop 10EloG
1.Bibisara Assaubaye..2381
2.Nazerke Nurgali2160
3.Kaiyu Ning2157
4.Divya Deshmukh2138
5.Beloslava Krasteva2124
6.Maria Eizaguerri F..2119
7.Dorsa Mohammad Ebr..2102
8.Dorina Demeter2096
9.Anastassia Sinitsi..2083
10.Sila Caglar2077
See Top 1000 for this group.

Youth (Under 13) Top Ten
All players
Women
NTop 10EloG
1.Praggnanandhaa R2507
2.Javokhir Sindarov2421
3.Bardiya Daneshvar2398
4.Isik Can2376
5.Justin Wang2368
6.Yifan Zuo2349
7.Raunak Sadhwani2339
8.Gukesh D2320
9.Ilya Makoveev2298
10.Daniel Dardha2293
See Top 1000 for this group.
NTop 10EloG
1.Divya Deshmukh2138
2.Dorina Demeter2096
3.Yuxin Song2067
4.Boldbaatar Altantu..2060
5.Yuliya Tatarinova2048
6.Ekaterina Nasyrova2032
7.Martyna Wikar2029
8.Nastassja Matus2015
9.Rochelle Wu2000
10.Zsoka Gaal1993
See Top 1000 for this group.

Youth (Under 12) Top Ten
All players
Women
NTop 10EloG
1.Bardiya Daneshvar2398
2.Gukesh D2320
3.Ilya Makoveev2298
4.V Pranav2284
5.Volodar Murzin2282
6.Arthur Guo2273
7.Christopher Woojin..2269
8.Leopold Franziskus..2220
9.Sebastian Lukas Ko..2219
10.Aditya Mittal2206
See Top 1000 for this group.
NTop 10EloG
1.Rochelle Wu2000
2.Zsoka Gaal1993
3.Machteld Van Foree..1967
4.Eline Roebers1924
5.Laysa Latifah1924
6.Margarita Zvereva1880
7.Jala Farzaliyeva1875
8.Anna Krupnova1847
9.Lucia Sevcikova1828
10.Anastasiia Dubovyk1819
See Top 1000 for this group.

Youth (Under 11) Top Ten
All players
Women
NTop 10EloG
1.Artsiom I Strybuk2120
2.Liran Zhou2056
3.Raahil Mullick2053
4.Aldiyar Ansat2052
5.Shah Dev2051
6.Tong Xiao2045
7.Grigori Simonyan2034
8.Elie Milikow2031
9.Read Samadov2027
10.Adam Mekhane2018
See Top 1000 for this group.
NTop 10EloG
1.Zsoka Gaal1993
2.Machteld Van Foree..1967
3.Jala Farzaliyeva1875
4.Magdalena Pawicka1807
5.Aliett Valdes Boza1792
6.Samantha Edithso1771
7.Maria Kovarikova1765
8.Ellen Wang1752
9.Katerina Braeutiga..1728
10.Armenia Zendy Purw..1683
See Top 1000 for this group.

Youth (Under 10) Top Ten
All players
Women
NTop 10EloG
1.Liran Zhou2056
2.Aldiyar Ansat2052
3.Tong Xiao2045
4.Demian Dzoba1983
5.Maksim Volkov1950
6.Javier Habans Ague..1930
7.Clement Kuhn1928
8.Reza Mahdavi1919
9.Artin Ashraf1919
10.Kevin Zhong1903
See Top 1000 for this group.
NTop 10EloG
1.Aliett Valdes Boza1792
2.Samantha Edithso1771
3.Katerina Braeutiga..1728
4.Abbie Wu1679
5.Andrea Lopez Ortun..1658
6.Valeria Kleymenova1653
7.Daryna Gryga1621
8.Masa Babic1596
9.Milana Babic1574
10.Wendy Huang1572
See Top 1000 for this group.

Youth (Under 9) Top Ten
All players
Women
NTop 10EloG
1.Demian Dzoba1983
2.Aarav Dengla1896
3.Abhimanyu Mishra1884
4.Tihon Chernyaev1871
5.Sunle Gong1815
6.Igor Samunenkov1783
7.Marco Materia1779
8.Andrej Ljepic1758
9.Shreyas Royal1739
10.Steve Wongso1725
See Top 1000 for this group.
NTop 10EloG
1.Abbie Wu1679
2.Andrea Lopez Ortun..1658
3.Kristine Boye Sten1552
4.Anna Shukhman1542
5.Miaoyi Lu1541
6.Sofya Svergina1529
7.Ze Jun Lin1528
8.Yining Chen1527
9.Alserkal Rouda Ess..1522
10.Rachael Li1494
See Top 1000 for this group.

Youth (Under 8) Top Ten
All players
Women
NTop 10EloG
1.Tihon Chernyaev1871
2.Jovan Kisic1709
3.Khumoyun Begmurato..1709
4.Stevanky1690
5.Artem Asyutin1684
6.Lev Zverev1662
7.Reja Neer Manon1661
8.Jahandar Azadaliye..1622
9.Jayden Ooi1618
10.Aren Emrikian1618
See Top 1000 for this group.
NTop 10EloG
1.Kristine Boye Sten1552
2.Miaoyi Lu1541
3.Rachael Li1494
4.Wiktoria Smietansk..1448
5.Ekaterina Zubkovsk..1371
6.Laura Sophie Bauer1366
7.Sharofatbegim Sayd..1339
8.Svetlana Goryachev..1312
9.Crystal Jiuzhou Gu1311
10.Le Xuan Hien Dang1270
See Top 1000 for this group.